Oppfi Inc. · NYSE:OPFI

Todd G. Schwartz reported a 67.90% stake in Oppfi Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 12, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Todd G. Schwartz reported a 67.90% stake in Oppfi Inc., 59,320,850 shares, with active intent on Aug 12, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
67.90%
Shares
59,320,850
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Todd G. Schwartz67.90%59,320,850
TGS Revocable Trust67.90%59,270,156
OppFi Shares, LLC67.30%58,742,957
TGS Capital Group, LP28.50%24,905,134
TGS MCS Capital Group LP2.20%1,949,309
Theodore G. Schwartz25.30%22,118,812
LTHS Capital Group LP21.70%18,917,168
LTHS Revocable Trust3.50%3,014,907

Source

View original at SEC

Related