Oppfi Inc. · NYSE:OPFI

Todd G. Schwartz reported a 69.00% stake in Oppfi Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jun 13, 2025 · Filed Jun 17, 2025

Todd G. Schwartz reported a 69.00% stake in Oppfi Inc., 60,090,170 shares, with active intent on Jun 13, 2025. Filed Jun 17, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
69.00%
Shares
60,090,170
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Todd G. Schwartz69.00%60,090,170
TGS Revocable Trust69.00%60,044,476
OppFi Shares, LLC68.40%59,517,277
TGS Capital Group, LP28.60%24,905,134
TGS MCS Capital Group LP2.20%1,949,309
Theodore G. Schwartz26.20%22,786,799
LTHS Capital Group LP22.20%19,362,494
LTHS Revocable Trust3.70%3,237,568

Source

View original at SEC

Related