Oppfi Inc. · NYSE:OPFI

Todd G. Schwartz reported a 70.20% stake in Oppfi Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event May 12, 2025 · Filed May 14, 2025

Todd G. Schwartz reported a 70.20% stake in Oppfi Inc., 60,953,035 shares, with active intent on May 12, 2025. Filed May 14, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
70.20%
Shares
60,953,035
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Todd G. Schwartz70.20%60,953,035
TGS Revocable Trust70.20%60,907,341
OppFi Shares, LLC69.60%60,380,142
TGS Capital Group, LP28.70%24,905,134
TGS MCS Capital Group LP2.20%1,949,309
Theodore G. Schwartz26.90%23,349,286
LTHS Capital Group LP26.20%22,737,485
LTHS Revocable Trust0.10%425,064

Source

View original at SEC

Related