Gopal Snacks Limited · NSE:GOPAL

Gopal Snacks — Q3 FY2026 Earnings Presentation

32 slides from Gopal Snacks's earnings presentation, Jan 27, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Exchange cover letter for Investor Presentation

    Ref: GSL/CS/SE/Q4/2025-26 Date: 27.01.2026 BSE Limited National Stock Exchange Limited Department of Corporate Services, Exchange Plaza, 5th Floor, Pheroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Plot No. C/1, G Block, Dalal Street, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai – 400001 Mumbai – 400051 Script code: 544140 Symbol: GOPAL

  2. Slide 2: Q3 and 9M FY2026 Earnings Presentation

    Q3 and 9M FY2026 Earnings Presentation Gopal Snacks Limited BSE: 544140, NSE: GOPAL

  3. Slide 3: Index

    INDEX Business Overview 3 - 11 Branding and Marketing 13 Strategic Recovery Post Fire Incident 15 - 17 Financial Performance 19 -27 ESG Initiatives 29

  4. Slide 4: Gopal Snacks | Business Overview

    Gopal Snacks | Business Overview Manufacturing Distribution Financials Product Portfolio: 97 Products & 364 SKUs 6 (Incl. 3 Ancillary units) 13 States and 2 Union Manufacturing Facilities INR 400.8 Cr Territories Revenue 375,591 MT 881 Vertically Integrated Total Installed Capacity INR 30.4 Cr Facil

  5. Slide 5: Business Overview

    ose A] y_ Business Overview

  6. Slide 6: Q3 FY26 Result Snapshot

    Q3 FY26 Result Snapshot Revenue from Operations Gross Profit Margin EBITDA Margin PBT* Margin PAT** Margin Rs. 400.8 Cr Rs. 110.6 Cr 27.6% Rs. 30.4 Cr 7.6% Rs. 19.0 Cr 4.7% Rs. 15.5 Cr 3.9% 6.7% QoQ (excl. 11.6% QoQ 25.8% QoQ 41.5% QoQ (39.7)% QoQ subsidy 8.0%) 1.8% YoY 31.4% YoY 95.8% YoY 152.7% Yo

  7. Slide 7: 9M FY26 Result Snapshot

    9M FY26 Result Snapshot Revenue from Operations Gross Profit Margin EBITDA Margin PBT* Margin PAT** Margin Rs. 1,098.6 Cr Rs. 293.5 Cr 26.7% Rs. 69.7 Cr 6.3% Rs. 37.7 Cr 3.4% Rs. 43.7 Cr 4.0% (4.5)% YoY (3.3)% YoY (32.4)% YoY (52.5)% YoY (25.3)% YoY Snacks Pellets & Gathiya Segment Core Market Focus

  8. Slide 8: Q3 FY26 Management Commentary

    Q3 FY26 Management Commentary As we reflect on Q3 FY2026, it has been marked by steady progress, decisive Our marketing efforts have been essential in strengthening our brand’s position. action and continued operational stability for Gopal Snacks. The quarter saw the Gopal Snacks has secured a promi

  9. Slide 9: Diversified Product Portfolio

    Diversified Product Portfolio Product Types Snack Extruded Other Gathiya Namkeen Wafers Papad Besan Spices Pellets Snacks Products* # Products 8 30 13 11 8 3 1 6 17 Installed Capacity 89,001 MT 1,08,302 MT 31,372 MT 12,503 MT 10,571 MT 9,920 MT 46,345 MT 9,207 MT - (Dec-25) Capacity Utilisation (Dec

  10. Slide 10: Gathiya State wise and Total Sales

    Gathiya State wise and Total Sales Gathiya Sales (%) FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 (Dec 25) 2.4% 0.0% 3.8% 0.1% 4.8% 0.1% 5.8% 0.0% 21.1% 22.7% 24.8% 24.1% 73.3% 71.1% 69.3% 76.4% Core State Focused State Other State Export Focus State Sales, experienced a steady increase, from Rs. 89.6 crore in FY23 to Rs. 9

  11. Slide 11: Expanding Distribution Footprint

    Expanding Distribution Footprint Utilizing our extensive distribution network to deliver strong earnings and position the company for sustainable growth Own Number of 881* Logistics 296 Distributors Vehicles 4 Uttarakhand Delhi NCR Distribution Management Systems (DMS) Rajasthan 2 110 Uttar Pradesh

  12. Slide 12: Strategically Located Manufacturing Facilities

    Strategically Located Manufacturing Facilities Primary Capacity Utilization Facility (MTPA) (%) Product Range Capacity Ancillary (MTPA) Utilization Facility (%) Product Range Gathiya Namkeen Rajkot 0^ 0.0% Snack Pellets Extruded Snacks Papad Gathiya Rajkot 1 28,830** 24.7% Spices Namkeen Gondal# 64,

  13. Slide 13: Branding & Marketing

    Branding & Marketing 12

  14. Slide 14: Brand Marketing

    Brand Marketing Newspaper Marketing POSM Dangler Racks Shop Boards Events Media Shravan Sohla Navratri Filmfare 13

  15. Slide 15: Strategic Recovery Post Fire Incident

    Strategic Recovery Post Fire Incident

  16. Slide 16: Growth Journey from Fire Incident

    Growth Journey from Fire Incident Resilience in Adversity: Ensuring Continuity and Growth Post Fire Incident We have succesfully commenced our production successful establishment and We received a operationalization of a sum of Rs. 19.99 new manufacturing Cr as interim In February 2025, facility at

  17. Slide 17: Advantages and Improvements of Modasa Plant

    Advantages and Improvements of Modasa Plant Large Scale Manufacturing & Capacity Restoration • Installed capacity of 63,085 MT, restoring a substantial portion of capacity impacted by the Rajkot fire • Designed with scope for gradual scale-up, supporting future volume growth • Commercial production

  18. Slide 18: Strategic Initiatives

    Strategic Initiatives Capital Restoration • Operationalized the Modasa Facility with an installed capacity of 63,085 MT, restoring production capacity and enabling centralized dealer servicing from a single location. This will improve revenue and lowering of logistic cost Strengthening Supply Strate

  19. Slide 19: Financial Performance

    = Financial Performance

  20. Slide 20: Q3 FY26 Financial Performance

    Q3 FY26 Financial Performance All figure in Rs. Cr. Revenue from Operations Gross Profit and Margin* 1.8% 31.4% 110.6 400.8 84.2 99.2 393.6 11.6% 375.7 6.7%** 26.4% 27.6% 21.4% Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Gross Profit Gross Profit Margin PAT and Margin (after exceptional items) E

  21. Slide 21: 9M FY26 Financial Performance

    9M FY26 Financial Performance All figure in Rs. Cr. Revenue from Operations Gross Profit and Margin* (4.5)% (3.3)% 1,150.5 303.6 293.5 1,098.6 26.4% 26.7% 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 Gross Profit Gross Profit Margin EBITDA and Margin* PBT and Margin (before exceptional items) PAT and Margin (aft

  22. Slide 22: Q3 FY26 Segment-wise Performance

    Q3 FY26 Segment-wise Performance All figure in Rs. Cr. Pellets and Papad, Spice and Other Snacks Gathiya Namkeen Wafers Extruded Snacks Besan Products Revenue (Rs Cr) 9.1% (2.0)% (19.6)% 3.5% (1.3)% 155.8% 92.7 108.4 48.5 42.2 41.6 16.1 41.4 76.2 78.9 38.0 14.5 91.7 39.0 65.8 99.4 98.0 90.9 6.3 (0.8

  23. Slide 23: 9M FY26 Segment-wise Performance

    9M FY26 Segment-wise Performance All figure in Rs. Cr. Pellets and Papad, Spice and Other Snacks Gathiya Namkeen Wafers Extruded Snacks Besan Products Revenue (Rs Cr) (2.5)% (11.6)% (11.4)% (7.0)% (5.3)% 126.5% 296.1 220.7 130.7 205.4 40.8 115.9 114.9 108.9 307.7 300.2 261.9 18.0 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M

  24. Slide 24: Q3 FY26 Core and Focus Markets Performance

    Q3 FY26 Core and Focus Markets Performance All figure in Rs. Cr. Core States Focus States Other States Revenue (Rs Cr) 2.2% 2.1% 28.7% 261.1 99.0 255.6 14.8 97.8 11.5 12.2 239.4 97.0 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Core States Focus States Other States Dealer

  25. Slide 25: 9M FY26 Core and Focus Markets Performance

    9M FY26 Core and Focus Markets Performance All figure in Rs. Cr. Core States Focus States Other States Revenue (Rs Cr) (8.8)% 2.6% 30.6% 782.4 280.5 38.2 29.3 713.4 273.2 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 Core States Focus States Other States Dealer Network (No.) 6.9% 0.6% (14.2)% 310

  26. Slide 26: Q3 FY26 Diversified Revenue Mix

    Q3 FY26 Diversified Revenue Mix By Geography By Segment By Price Point 0.0% 6.4% 6.4% 3.7% 10.4% 6.4% 27.1% 18.0% 4.0% 24.7% 2.3% 9.7% 65.2% 12.3% 63.3% 22.7% 17.4% Gathiya Namkeen Snack Pellets Wafers Core States Focus States Other States Extruded Snacks Other Products Exports Others Papad, Spice &

  27. Slide 27: Sensitivity in Key Raw Materials

    Sensitivity in Key Raw Materials Palmolein Oil Chana Indian Potato LR 1.08 1.00 1.00 0.82 1.00 0.92 0.67 0.98 0.91 0.65 0.63 0.97 0.88 0.94 0.86 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Maida Flour Unbranded Udad Mogar La

  28. Slide 28: Q3 and 9M FY26 Profit & Loss

    Q3 and 9M FY26 Profit & Loss (Rs. Cr) Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Y-o-Y (%) Q2 FY26 Q-o-Q (%) 9M FY26 9M FY25 Y-o-Y (%) Operating Revenue 399.6 393.6 1.5% 370.0 8.0% 1,091.9 1,141.9 (4.4)% Other Operating Income 1.1 0.0 nm 5.6 (80.0)% 6.7 8.6 (21.8)% Total Revenue from Operation 400.8 393.6 1.8% 375.7 6.7% 1,09

  29. Slide 29: ESG Initiatives

    N Ca ESG Initiatives

  30. Slide 30: AI - ESG Profile: Factors and Subfactors

    AI - ESG Profile : 17 Factors and 514 Subfactors Gopal Snacks Website Gopal Snacks ESG Profile Link (Click Here) Management Approach (3) Company Overview (12) Board of Directors (8) Resilience (4) ISO and Certifications (1) ESG Factors (17) Environment (50) Social (75) Governance (84) Membership (1)

  31. Slide 31: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer Disclaimer This presentation contains statements that are “forward looking statements” including, but without limitation, statements relating to the implementation of strategic initiatives, and other statements relating to “Gopal Snacks” future business developments and economic performan

  32. Slide 32: Thank You

    Thank You Registered Office: G2322-23-24, GIDC, Metoda, Tal - Lodhika, Dist - Rajkot - 360021, (Gujarat), India. CIN : L15400GJ2009PLC058781 31

Gopal Snacks — Q3 FY2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix