Stock listing

TSX:BRE Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc. Stock

Home listing (TSX) of Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc.

Follow Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc. into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · TSX:BRE

$2.39 CAD -0.09 (-3.6%)

Close on Oct 21, 2026

Past 3 months -82.3% · daily closes, Jul 6, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
$2.35 – $2.53 CADOct 21, 2026
Volume
26,091 sharesOct 21, 2026
Market cap
$24.82M CADAt the close on Oct 21, 2026 · price × 10.38M shares outstanding
Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc. logo

Prices by listing

ListingLastChangeVolumeOpenHighLowPrevious closePrice from
TSX:BRE · Home$2.39 CAD-0.09 (-3.6%)26,091$2.41$2.53$2.35$2.48Close on Oct 21, 2026
OTC:BREUF$1.81 USD+0.01 (+0.6%)100$1.81$1.81$1.81$1.80Close on Oct 21, 2026
Frankfurt:BG8€1.46 EUR+0.04 (+2.8%)—€1.46€1.46€1.46€1.42Close on Oct 21, 2026

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 21, 2026 – Oct 21, 2026 · TSX:BRE · CAD, adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
$2.39-0.09-3.6%$2.41$2.53$2.3526,091
$2.48+0.04+1.6%$2.42$2.57$2.3753,768
$2.44-0.09-3.6%$2.49$2.54$2.3544,109
$2.53-0.06-2.3%$2.55$2.64$2.4563,864
$2.59-0.07-2.6%$2.67$2.70$2.5538,189
$2.66-0.09-3.3%$2.81$2.81$2.5533,347
$2.75-0.02-0.7%$2.74$2.79$2.5383,800
$2.77-0.07-2.5%$2.83$2.94$2.7077,800
$2.84-0.14-4.7%$2.95$2.99$2.8447,400
$2.98+0.05+1.7%$2.96$3.15$2.8251,300
$2.93-0.04-1.3%$2.96$3.02$2.8945,500
$2.97-0.25-7.8%$3.13$3.13$2.9563,600
$3.22+0.13+4.2%$3.10$3.40$3.10119,800
$3.09+0.09+3.0%$3.10$3.12$2.80174,000
$3.00-0.03-1.0%$3.03$3.09$3.0024,100
$3.03-0.02-0.7%$3.09$3.09$2.9921,200
$3.05-0.13-4.1%$3.04$3.11$3.0049,100
$3.18-0.06-1.9%$3.19$3.25$3.1530,700
$3.24+0.04+1.3%$3.22$3.25$3.0255,600
$3.20-0.02-0.6%$3.29$3.29$3.1228,800
$3.22-0.07-2.1%$3.29$3.29$3.208,300
$3.29+0.01+0.3%$3.21$3.30$3.2117,400
$3.28+0.05+1.5%$3.18$3.28$3.1724,900
$3.23+0.08+2.5%$3.25$3.27$3.0741,200
$3.15-0.16-4.8%$3.36$3.36$3.1037,700
$3.31-0.01-0.3%$3.29$3.32$3.2232,800
$3.32+0.17+5.4%$3.17$3.37$3.1752,100
$3.15+0.14+4.7%$3.08$3.19$2.97120,000
$3.01-0.12-3.8%$3.09$3.12$3.0090,700
$3.13-0.16-4.9%$3.20$3.28$3.0754,700
$3.29-0.09-2.7%$3.32$3.38$3.2294,300
$3.38-0.09-2.6%$3.40$3.45$3.3246,600
$3.47-0.10-2.8%$3.57$3.63$3.4184,300
$3.57-0.09-2.5%$3.66$3.66$3.5746,600
$3.66-0.06-1.6%$3.69$3.82$3.6568,100
$3.72-0.06-1.6%$3.77$3.77$3.7024,700
$3.78-0.01-0.3%$3.79$3.85$3.7723,000
$3.79-0.01-0.3%$3.78$3.84$3.7049,200
$3.80-0.19-4.8%$3.97$3.99$3.7299,600
$3.99+0.21+5.6%$3.75$4.01$3.7592,100
$3.78-0.10-2.6%$3.90$3.90$3.6983,400
$3.88-0.02-0.5%$4.04$4.04$3.8552,100
$3.90-0.12-3.0%$4.13$4.13$3.86110,100
$4.02-0.11-2.7%$4.12$4.15$3.9571,900
$4.13+0.05+1.2%$4.10$4.23$4.0552,200
$4.08+0.03+0.7%$4.21$4.21$3.9051,100
$4.05-0.16-3.8%$4.15$4.22$3.9954,600
$4.21+0.01+0.2%$4.29$4.50$4.10145,400
$4.20-0.04-0.9%$4.29$4.29$4.1042,000
$4.24+0.09+2.2%$4.28$4.36$4.1340,500
$4.15-0.06-1.4%$4.28$4.34$4.0186,700
$4.21-0.04-0.9%$4.29$4.30$4.1546,200
$4.25-0.07-1.6%$4.45$4.45$4.1787,800
$4.32-0.07-1.6%$4.42$4.48$4.1971,700
$4.39-0.59-11.8%$4.93$4.93$4.04243,600
$4.98-0.22-4.2%$5.20$5.20$4.9482,900
$5.20+0.29+5.9%$4.99$5.21$4.9859,400
$4.91-0.19-3.7%$5.10$5.10$4.8680,300
$5.10-0.25-4.7%$5.40$5.40$5.1026,300
$5.35+0.17+3.3%$5.22$5.35$5.0563,600
$5.18+0.64+14.1%$4.50$5.38$4.50143,100
$4.54-0.67-12.9%$5.29$5.44$4.50250,800
$5.21-0.23-4.2%$5.45$5.75$5.00192,100
$5.44-0.15-2.7%$5.56$5.90$5.30147,370
Ticker
TSX:BRE
Asset type
Stock
Sector
Real estate
Industry
Real estate services
Exchange
TSX
Currency
CAD

What changed lately

Calls

Replays

  • Bridgemarq Real Estate Services (TSX:BRE) Q2 2026 Earnings Call

    Thu, Aug 13, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • Bridgemarq Real Estate Services (TSX:BRE) Q1 2026 Earnings Call

    Wed, May 13, 2026 · 3:00 PM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • Bridgemarq Real Estate Services (TSX:BRE) Q4 2025 Earnings Call

    Fri, Mar 13, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET

    Watch Transcript

Latest news

All Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc. news

Decks

Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc. on 6ix

Sector
Real estate
Industry
Real estate services
News releases
21 in the last 12 months · 144 in all · newest Oct 15, 2026 · oldest 2015
Calls
20 calls with a replay · 20 with a transcript · latest Aug 13, 2026
Decks
6 decks · latest Mar 13, 2026

Where Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc. is listed

ListingExchangeCountryCurrency
TSX:BRE · Home listing · This pageTSXCanadaCAD
OTC:BREUFOTCUnited StatesUSD
Cboe Canada:BRECboe CanadaCanadaCAD
LS Exchange:A2PLEXLS ExchangeGermanyEUR
Lang & Schwarz:A2PLEXLang & SchwarzGermanyEUR
Frankfurt:BG8FrankfurtGermanyEUR

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about Bridgemarq Real Estate Services, Inc.