Consti OyjOMXHEX: CONSTI

Interim report January - September 2026

· Issued by Consti Oyj

Summary by 6ix AI

Consti, a Finnish renovation and building technology contractor, reported net sales of EUR 91.2 million for July-September 2026, up from EUR 90.8 million a year earlier. Its operating result (EBIT, profit from operations) was EUR 2.9 million, compared with EUR 3.1 million a year earlier.

Key details

  • Third-quarter earnings per share were EUR 0.27 (EUR 0.30 a year earlier). Free cash flow (operating cash flow before financing and tax items, minus investments in tangible and intangible assets) was EUR 1.8 million (EUR 3.4 million).
  • For January-September 2026, net sales were EUR 232.3 million (EUR 241.2 million), down 3.7%. EBIT was EUR 5.0 million (EUR 5.5 million) and earnings per share were EUR 0.45 (EUR 0.49).
  • The order backlog was EUR 278.7 million at the end of September 2026, compared with EUR 239.9 million a year earlier. Third-quarter order intake was EUR 42.0 million (EUR 41.2 million).
  • January-September order intake was EUR 276.1 million (EUR 206.4 million). This includes approximately EUR 112 million for the renovation part of the Government Palace city block construction project.
  • Net interest-bearing debt was EUR -0.6 million at September 30, 2026 (EUR 1.7 million a year earlier), and Consti says its balance sheet was net debt-free at the end of September.

What’s still pending

  • Consti kept its guidance unchanged. It estimates its 2026 operating result at EUR 8-11 million, compared with EUR 9.4 million for 2025.
  • Consti estimates that approximately EUR 77 million of the order backlog will be recognised as net sales in 2026 and EUR 117 million in 2027.
  • The Annual General Meeting approved a dividend of EUR 0.72 per share for 2025, paid in two instalments. The record date and payment date of the second instalment of EUR 0.36 per share were to be decided by the Board at a meeting scheduled for October 22, 2026. The record date would then be October 26, 2026 and the payment date November 2, 2026.

6ix AI wrote this summary from the release below and checked it against the release.

‌STABLE THIRD QUARTER, OPERATING RESULT AT A REASONABLE LEVEL‌

‌July-September 2026 in brief:

  • Net sales EUR 91.2 (7-9/2025: 90.8) million; growth 0.4%

  • EBITDA EUR 3.8 (4.0) million and EBITDA margin 4.2% (4.4%)

  • Operating result (EBIT) EUR 2.9 (3.1) million and EBIT margin 3.2% (3.5%)

  • Order backlog EUR 278.7 (239.9) million; growth 16.2%

  • Order intake EUR 42.0 (41.2) million; growth 1.9%

  • Free cash flow EUR 1.8 (3.4) million

  • Earnings per share EUR 0.27 (0.30)

    ‌January-September 2026 in brief:

  • Net sales EUR 232.3 (1-9/2025: 241.2) million; change -3.7%

  • EBITDA EUR 7.7 (8.1) million and EBITDA margin 3.3% (3.4%)

  • Operating result (EBIT) EUR 5.0 (5.5) million and EBIT margin 2.1% (2.3%)

  • Order intake EUR 276.1 (206.4) million; growth 33.7%

  • Free cash flow EUR 2.3 (5.9) million

  • Earnings per share EUR 0.45 (0.49)

‌Guidance on the Group's business outlook for 2026 (unchanged):

Consti estimates its operating result for 2026 to be in the range of EUR 8-11 million (2025 operating result: EUR 9.4 million).

‌KEY FIGURES (EUR 1,000)

7-9/

2026

7-9/

2025

Change

%

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

Change

%

1-12/

2025

Net sales

91,189

90,841

0.4%

232,307

241,221

-3.7%

336,219

EBITDA

3,813

4,025

-5.3%

7,685

8,148

-5.7%

12,969

EBITDA margin, %

4.2%

4.4%

3.3%

3.4%

3.9%

Operating result (EBIT)

2,909

3,144

-7.5%

4,992

5,489

-9.1%

9,412

Operating result (EBIT) margin, %

3.2%

3.5%

2.1%

2.3%

2.8%

Profit/loss for the period

2,192

2,363

-7.2%

3,632

3,869

-6.1%

6,818

Order backlog

278,697

239,908

16.2%

208,175

Order intake

41,963

41,166

1.9%

276,064

206,406

33.7%

250,669

Free cash flow

1,839

3,430

-46.4%

2,269

5,864

-61.3%

16,761

Cash conversion, %

48.2%

85.2%

29.5%

72.0%

129.2%

Net interest-bearing debt

-582

1,720

-133.8%

-4,932

Equity ratio, %

40.8%

41.8%

43.1%

Gearing, %

-1.3%

3.8%

-10.9%

Return on investment, ROI %1

15.5%

15.5%

16.0%

Return on equity, ROE %1

14.9%

14.6%

15.3%

Number of personnel at period end

999

1,017

-1.8%

981

Earnings per share, undiluted (EUR)

0.27

0.30

-9.0%

0.45

0.49

-7.3%

0.86

1 Key figure calculated on last twelve months basis

‌CEO's Review

"Our third-quarter net sales returned to modest growth, reaching EUR 91.2 (90.8) million. Our net sales increased in Housing Companies and Building Technology business areas but decreased in Corporations and Public Sector business areas. Our operating result for the third quarter was EUR 2.9 (3.1) million, or 3.2 (3.5) per cent of net sales. Our January-September net sales were EUR 232.3 (241.2) million and our operating result was EUR 5.0 (5.5) million, or 2.1 (2.3) per cent of net sales.

Projects in production during July-September progressed mainly as planned, and their profitability was largely in line with our expectations. Our profitability in the third quarter continued to be negatively impacted by the prolonged downturn in construction in the sectors relevant to Consti, as well as the allocation of resources to tendering and negotiation activities to secure our order backlog. The collaborative projects with a development phase that were booked into the order backlog at the beginning of the year did not have a significant impact on net sales or operating result during the reporting period. Our balance sheet and liquidity position remained at a good level at the end of the reporting period; our balance sheet was net debt-free at the end of September. Our strong balance sheet provides us with good financial flexibility.

In July-September, we continued our active yet disciplined tendering activities. We received new orders totalling EUR 42.0 (41.2) million in July-September, a 1.9 per cent growth compared to the reference period. Intense competition and weak demand continued to impact our order intake in the third quarter as well. The value of our new orders for January-September increased by 33.7 per cent to EUR 276.1 (206.4) million; growth was boosted by the renovation part of the Government Palace city block construction project booked into the order backlog in the first quarter.

Our order backlog at the end of the review period grew 16.2 per cent and stood at a good level of EUR 278.7 (239.9) million. However, the order backlog has a longer revenue recognition profile than before. Based on our estimates, approximately EUR 77 (81) million of the order backlog will be realised as net sales during the remainder of the year, which is a proportionally smaller share and, in absolute terms, a smaller amount than in the comparison period. Securing collaborative projects currently in the development phase for our order backlog and advancing them into the production phase is essential for the development of our net sales.

We continued to implement our strategy and take measures to ensure our operational performance during the reporting period. Our focus remained on tendering activities, production efficiency and ensuring consistent performance in project deliveries.

According to the Confederation of Finnish Construction Industries RT's October business cycle review, overall construction activity has turned to growth. However, the recovery remains uneven. Market conditions in the construction sectors relevant to Consti remained unchanged in the third quarter. The willingness of housing companies and the public sector to undertake renovation investments remained in July-September at a reasonable level in our operating areas. Demand for new residential construction remained weak, while private real estate investment companies continued to be cautious about launching new renovation projects. Competition in the renovation construction and building technology markets remained intense. We do not expect a significant improvement in our demand outlook during 2026.

However, we believe that the prevailing market situation favours a versatile construction and building technology expert like Consti, which has a strong financial position and the ability to deliver a wide range of projects ranging from small service contracts to large construction and building technology projects. We aim to continue solid performance and focus on implementing our strategy. We are keeping our guidance unchanged; we estimate our operating result for the full year 2026 to be EUR 8-11 million (2025: EUR 9.4 million)."

‌Operating environment

Construction market 2026-2027

According to the Bank of Finland, Finnish economic growth has strengthened in 2026, driven by exports and non-residential investment. The Bank of Finland forecasts Finland's GDP growth to be 1.7 per cent in 2026 and 1.6 per cent in 2027. The outlook is subject to uncertainty due to rising energy prices and accelerating inflation following the conflict in the Middle East.

In its business cycle review published in October 2026, the Confederation of Finnish Construction Industries RT estimates that the construction market will grow by 2.0 per cent in 2026 compared to the previous year. The renovation construction market is estimated to grow by 0.5 per cent in 2026, while new residential construction is projected to contract by 4.0 per cent.

In 2027, RT forecasts a 4.0 per cent growth in construction. Renovation construction is predicted to grow by

1.0 per cent in 2027, while new residential construction is projected to contract by 1.0 per cent.

According to RT, growth in construction is driven primarily by infrastructure and specialised construction, whereas the development in residential construction remains weak. Housing starts have remained below the long-term average, and although the economic upturn is improving the conditions for recovery in the housing market, demand continues to be constrained by consumer and investor caution and by the availability of financing. The renovation construction market has turned to slow growth, but high repair costs, interest rates and the availability of financing continue to constrain the recovery. The development of the renovation market is supported by a grant for renovations aimed at improving the energy efficiency of residential buildings, available for 2026-2027.

The renovation market in general

Low levels of new housing starts and the weak development of the renovation market have sustained intense competition for both renovation projects and building technology contracts. Euroconstruct estimates that residential renovation returned to modest growth already in 2025. The Confederation of Finnish Construction Industries RT estimates that pent-up need for repairs supports renovation in housing companies, but renovation projects are, however, slowed by availability of financing. Professional renovation is estimated to account for over half of residential renovation, and its proportion has been increasing.

Non-residential renovation, particularly in privately owned commercial premises, remained low, although there is a clear need for renovations and modifications. Contributing factors include rising costs, oversupply of premises, uncertainty in space utilisation, and the low volume of property transactions and related development projects. In particular, there is an increasing need for building purpose modifications due to changes in working methods and the retail sector. Many older premises also no longer meet modern requirements for user comfort.

Public sector renovation investments are expected to remain at a good level. In 2025, renovations of public facilities were particularly concentrated in the education and healthcare sectors. However, the weak financial position of municipalities and wellbeing services counties may constrain renovation activity in the coming years.

The ageing building stock, urbanisation, changes in space utilisation, and the growing importance of sustainability and the green transition are generating demand and providing a foundation for Consti's longterm growth.

In renovation construction, demand is largely needs-driven. The need for renovation is increasing not only due to the age of buildings and repairs required as a result of climate change, but also due to societal changes such as population ageing, new requirements for space utilisation, and higher expectations regarding user comfort. Through building purpose modification projects, former office and industrial premises can, for example, be transformed into hotels or residential buildings with accessibility taken into account. In the commercial property market in particular, the EU Energy Efficiency Directive, which entered into force in 2024, and the environmental certification requirements imposed on properties are increasingly evident. Renovation construction plays a key role in reducing the carbon footprint of the built environment, as the volume of new construction increases by only around one per cent annually.

Urbanisation and the concentration of immigration to major cities mean that both new construction and renovation activity are increasingly focused on growth centres.

‌Group structure

Consti is one of Finland's leading companies focused on renovation contracting and technical building services. Consti offers comprehensive renovation and building technology services and selected new construction services to housing companies, corporations, investors and the public sector in Finland's growth centres.

Consti has four business areas: Housing Companies, Corporations, Public Sector and Building Technology. All these also contain Servicing and maintenance services which is not reported as its own business area. Consti however reports its Service operations' sales per financial year. Consti's Service business includes service contracting as well as technical repair and maintenance services to contract customers.

Business areas are reported in one segment. In addition, Consti reports net sales for each business area.

The Group's parent company is Consti Plc. The business areas operate in subsidiaries completely owned by the parent company: Consti Korjausrakentaminen Oy, Consti Talotekniikka Oy and Sähkö-Huhta Oy.

‌Long term goals

Consti's mission is to improve the value of Finnish buildings and promote climate change mitigation with outstanding expertise in construction and building technology. Consti's vision is to be "Our customer's number one partner and expert in multiple types of construction". To achieve its vision and goals, Consti has defined strategic focus areas, which are: Growth in construction, Growth in building technology and technical real estate services, Customers and partnerships, Operational efficiency, Personnel and leadership and Sustainability.

The Company's long-term financial goals are to achieve:

  • Growth: net sales growing faster than the market

  • Profitability: EBIT margin exceeding 5 percent

  • Free cash flow: Cash conversion ratio exceeding 90 percent

  • Balance sheet structure: Net debt to adjusted EBITDA ratio of less than 2.5x

  • The Company's aim is to distribute as dividends at least 50 percent of the Company's annual net profit

‌Net sales, operating result and order backlog

‌NET SALES BY BUSINESS AREA (EUR 1,000)

7-9/

2026

7-9/

2025

Change

%

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

Change

%

1-12/

2025

Housing Companies

34,509

32,232

7.1%

79,191

82,130

-3.6%

113,615

Corporations

22,877

25,555

-10.5%

57,483

65,639

-12.4%

88,988

Public Sector

11,517

13,766

-16.3%

32,984

37,795

-12.7%

52,835

Building Technology

25,003

22,233

12.5%

69,757

64,519

8.1%

92,028

Parent company and eliminations

-2,717

-2,945

-7.7%

-7,108

-8,862

-19.8%

-11,247

Total net sales

91,189

90,841

0.4%

232,307

241,221

-3.7%

336,219

Consti Group's July-September net sales increased by 0.4 per cent and were EUR 91.2 (90.8) million. Net sales increased in Building Technology and Housing Companies business areas but decreased in Public Sector and Corporations business areas. Housing Companies net sales were EUR 34.5 (32.2) million, Corporations net sales were EUR 22.9 (25.6) million, Public Sector net sales were EUR 11.5 (13.8) million and Building Technology net sales were EUR 25.0 (22.2) million.

Consti Group's January-September net sales decreased by 3.7 per cent and were EUR 232.3 (241.2) million. Net sales increased in Building Technology business area but decreased in other business areas. Housing Companies net sales were EUR 79.2 (82.1) million, Corporations net sales were EUR 57.5 (65.6) million, Public Sector net sales were EUR 33.0 (37.8) million and Building Technology net sales were EUR

69.8 (64.5) million.

‌Operating result (EUR million)

5

3.9

3.1

2.9

1.9

0.2

4

3

2

1

0

Q3/25 Q4/25 Q1/26 Q2/26 Q3/26

350

300

250

200

150

100

50

0

Order backlog (EUR million)

318.9 319.6

278.7

239.9

208.2

Q3/25 Q4/25 Q1/26 Q2/26 Q3/26

‌Operating result (EBIT) for July-September was EUR 2.9 (3.1) million. Operating result from net sales was

3.2 (3.5) per cent. Projects in production during July-September progressed mainly as planned, and their

profitability was largely in line with expectations. The profitability in the third quarter continued to be negatively impacted by the prolonged downturn in construction in the sectors relevant to Consti, as well as the allocation of resources to tendering and negotiation activities to secure the order backlog. The collaborative projects with a development phase that were booked into the order backlog at the beginning of the year did not have a significant impact on net sales or operating result during the reporting period.

Operating result (EBIT) for January-September was EUR 5.0 (5.5) million. Operating result from net sales was 2.1 (2.3) per cent. In January-September, projects progressed mainly as planned and profitability of project business was at the same level as in the reference period. The profitability of the Service business improved from the reference period but fell short of the long-term targets. The operating result was negatively impacted by the prolonged downturn in construction in the sectors relevant to Consti and allocation of resources to tendering and negotiation activities to secure the order backlog.

‌In July-September, the profit/loss for the period amounted to EUR 2.2 (2.4) million, and the earnings per share amounted to EUR 0.27 (0.30) per share. In January-September, the profit/loss for the period amounted to EUR 3.6 (3.9) million and the earnings per share amounted to EUR 0.45 (0.49) per share. For the last twelve months preceding the end of the reporting period, the return on investment (ROI) amounted to

15.5 (15.5) per cent and the return on equity (ROE) amounted to 14.9 (14.6) per cent.

‌The order backlog at the end of the period increased by 33.9 per cent compared to the order backlog at the end of the previous financial year and was EUR 278.7 million (EUR 239.9 million as at 30 September 2025 and EUR 208.2 million as at 31 December 2025). Approximately EUR 77 million of the order backlog is estimated to be recognised as net sales in 2026 and EUR 117 million in 2027 (approximately EUR 81 million of the order backlog as at 30 September 2025 was estimated to be recognised as net sales in 2025 and EUR 135 million in 2026).

Order intake value during July-September increased by 1.9 per cent and was EUR 42.0 (41.2) million. The order intake value during January-September increased by 33.7 per cent and was EUR 276.1 (206.4) million. Intense competitive environment and weak demand continued to impact the order intake in the third quarter of the year. New order intake in January-September 2026 includes approximately EUR 112 million for the renovation part of the Government Palace city block construction project.

‌Investments and business combinations

Investments into intangible and tangible assets in July-September were EUR 0.6 (0.5) million, which is 0.7 (0.5) per cent of the company's net sales. Investments into intangible and tangible assets in January-September were EUR 1.8 (1.5) million, which is 0.8 (0.6) per cent of net sales. The largest investments were made into property, plant and equipment, which primarily include machinery and equipment purchases. Investments into right-of-use assets (IFRS 16) during January-September were EUR 2.8 (1.1) million. The majority of investments into right-of-use assets during the reporting period were related to renewed leasing contracts for premises.

Consti had no business acquisitions or disposals in January-September 2026.

‌Cash flow and financial position

The operating cash flow in July-September before financing items and taxes was EUR 2.5 (3.9) million. Free cash flow was EUR 1.8 (3.4) million. The cash conversion ratio in July-September was 48.2 (85.2) per cent. The cash flow effect of change in working capital in July-September was EUR -1.5 (-0.3) million. The working capital tied up in July-September was affected by the weakened financial position of project portfolio.

The January-September operating cash flow before financing items and taxes was EUR 4.0 (7.3) million. Free cash flow was EUR 2.3 (5.9) million. The cash conversion ratio in January-September was 29.5 (72.0) per cent. The cash flow effect of change in working capital in January-September was EUR -3.6 (-0.8) million. The working capital tied up in January-September was affected by the weakened financial position of project portfolio.

Consti Group's cash and cash equivalents on 30 September 2026 were EUR 15.1 (13.3) million. In addition, the company has undrawn revolving credit facilities and unused credit limits amounting to EUR 8.0 million in total. The Group's interest-bearing debts were EUR 14.5 (15.1) million, including EUR 4.2 (2.9) million of IFRS 16 lease liabilities. On the balance sheet date, the net interest-bearing debt was EUR -0.6 (1.7) million and the gearing ratio -1.3 (3.8) per cent. External loans are subject to financial covenant based on the ratio of the Group's net debt to adjusted EBITDA. At the balance sheet date 30 September 2026, the Group's interest-bearing net debt to adjusted EBITDA ratio complies with the financial covenant.

The balance sheet total on 30 September 2026 was EUR 119.8 (119.2) million. At the end of the reporting period, the tangible assets in the balance sheet were EUR 4.5 (4.2) million. Equity ratio was 40.8 (41.8) per cent.

Within the framework of the EUR 50 million domestic commercial paper program initiated in October 2019, Consti may issue commercial papers with maturity of under one year. During January-September 2026, Consti did not issue any new commercial papers, and there were no outstanding commercial papers issued by Consti at the reporting date of 30 September 2026.

The long-term loan agreement refinanced in June 2025 includes two extension options with which the company can ask the maturity of the loan to be extended by one additional year each time. The company exercised the first extension option in April 2026. As a result, the final due date of the long-term loan was postponed by one year to 2029.

MATURITY DISTRIBUTION OF INTEREST-BEARING DEBT (EUR 1,000)1

2026

2027

2028

2029

2030

2031-

Total

Bank loans

1,074

2,242

2,168

3,056

0

0

8,540

Commercial papers

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Lease liabilities

566

1,872

1,544

366

56

5

4,408

Other interest-bearing liabilities

275

955

676

391

103

0

2,400

Total

1,915

5,070

4,387

3,813

158

5

15,348

1Including estimated interest payments

‌Personnel

PERSONNEL AT PERIOD END

30 Sep

2026

30 Sep

2025

Change

%

31 Dec

2025

Housing Companies

337

351

-4.0%

345

Corporations

199

200

-0.5%

197

Public Sector

89

62

43.5%

61

Building Technology

361

390

-7.4%

364

Parent company

13

14

-7.1%

14

Group total

999

1,017

-1.8%

981

Consti Group had 999 (1,017) employees at the end of the reporting period. The average employee count during January-September was 992 (1,025).

At the end of the reporting period, 337 (351) employees worked in Housing Companies, 199 (200) in Corporations, 89 (62) in Public Sector and 361 (390) in the Building Technology business area. The parent company employed 13 (14) people.

At the end of the reporting period, Consti's combined lost-time injury frequency rate (LTIFR) calculated on a rolling 12-month basis was 5 (10). The combined lost-time injury frequency rate includes the lost-time injuries occurred to Group's own personnel and subcontractors.

‌Management Team

Consti Plc's Management Team at the end of the reporting period consisted of CEO Esa Korkeela and the following persons: Anders Löfman, CFO; Risto Kivi, Business Area Director Housing Companies; Pirkka Lähteinen, Business Area Director Corporations; Jukka Kylliö, Business Area Director Public Sector; Jaakko Taivalkoski, Business Area Director Building Technology; Heikki Untamala, Director Legal & Compliance and Aija Harju, HR Director.

‌Significant events during the reporting period

No material events have been disclosed during the reporting period.

‌The Annual General Meeting 2026 and board authorisations

The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of Consti Plc held on 9 April 2026 adopted the financial statements for financial period 2025, discharged the members of the Board of Directors and the CEO from liability for the financial period 2025 and adopted the Company's remuneration report for governing bodies. The General Meeting resolved that a dividend of EUR 0.72 per share for the financial year 2025 shall be paid. The dividend shall be paid in two instalments. The record date of the first instalment of the dividend, EUR 0.36 per share, was 13 April 2026, and the dividend payment date was 20 April 2026. The record date of the second instalment of the dividend, EUR 0.36 per share, together with the dividend payment date, shall be decided by the Board of Directors in its meeting scheduled for 22 October 2026. The record date of the dividend would then be 26 October 2026 and the dividend payment date 2 November 2026.

The General Meeting resolved that the Board of Directors consists of six members. The current members of the Board of Directors Petri Rignell, Erkki Norvio, Johan Westermarck, Juhani Pitkäkoski and Katja Pussinen were re-elected as members of the Board of Directors for the following term of office and Elina Rahkonen was elected as a new member of the Board of Directors.

Audit firm KPMG Oy Ab was elected as Auditor of the Company and Turo Koila, Authorised Public Accountant, will act as the auditor in charge. Authorised Sustainability Audit Firm KPMG Oy Ab was elected as the Company's sustainability reporting assurer and Turo Koila, Authorised Public Accountant (KHT), Authorised Sustainability Auditor (KRT) will act as the sustainability reporting auditor with principal responsibility. The election of the sustainability reporting assurer is conditional, so that the election will become effective only if the Company is obliged under the law in force at the end of the financial year 2026 to prepare a sustainability report for the financial year 2026 and to obtain assurance for it.

It was resolved that the annual remuneration of the Board Members is paid as follows: Chairman of the Board of Directors is paid EUR 54,000 and members of the Board of Directors are each paid EUR 42,000. It was also resolved that a EUR 500 fee per member per meeting is paid for meetings of the Board of Directors. In addition, it was resolved that a member of the Board of Directors appointed as Chair or member of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee, or any other committee to be separately established, shall be entitled to receive an additional annual fee of EUR 1,500. It was resolved that the travel expenses incurred from participating in the meetings of the Board of Directors are compensated against an invoice. It was resolved that the Auditor is paid a remuneration according to a reasonable invoice approved by the Company. The remuneration of the sustainability reporting assurer shall likewise be paid according to a reasonable invoice approved by the Company, provided that a sustainability report is prepared.

The Board of Directors was authorised to decide on the acquisition of a maximum of 700,000 own shares in one or more tranches by using the unrestricted equity of the Company. The own shares can be acquired at a price formed in public trading on the acquisition date or at a price otherwise formed on the market. In the acquisition, derivatives, inter alia, can be used. The acquisition of own shares may be made otherwise than in proportion to the share ownership of the shareholders (directed acquisition). The authorisation includes the right of the Board of Directors to resolve on how the own shares are acquired as well as to decide on other matters related to the acquisition of own shares.

The authorisation revokes previous unused authorisations on the acquisition of the Company's own shares. The authorisation is valid until the following Annual General Meeting, however no longer than until 30 June 2027.

The Board of Directors was authorised to decide on the issuance of shares and on the transfer of special rights entitling to shares referred to in Chapter 10, Section 1 of the Limited Liability Companies Act, in one or several tranches, either against or without consideration. The number of shares to be issued, including shares issued under special rights, may not exceed 800,000 shares. The Board of the Directors may decide to issue either new shares and/or transfer of own shares possibly held by the Company.

The authorisation entitles the Board of Directors to resolve on all the conditions of the issuance of shares and the issuance of special rights entitling to shares, including the right to deviate from the shareholders' preemptive subscription right.

The authorisation revokes previous unused authorisations on the issuance of shares and the issuance of options and other special rights entitling to shares. The authorisation is valid until the end of the following Annual General Meeting, however no longer than until 30 June 2027.

‌Organising Meeting of the Board of Directors

The Board of Directors elected by the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders of Consti Plc on 9 April 2026 held its organising meeting and elected Petri Rignell as the Chairman of the Board. Other board members are Erkki Norvio, Juhani Pitkäkoski, Katja Pussinen, Elina Rahkonen and Johan Westermarck.

The Board of Directors appointed Erkki Norvio as the Chairman and Juhani Pitkäkoski and Petri Rignell as members of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee. The Board of Directors also decided to establish an Audit Committee. Elina Rahkonen was appointed as the Chairperson and Johan Westermarck and Katja Pussinen as members of the Audit Committee.

‌Share based bonus schemes

Consti Plc's Board decided on 27 February 2026 to continue the key employee share-based incentive plan launched in 2016. The plan offers the key employees that belong to the target group of the plan an opportunity to earn the Company's shares as reward by converting the proportion as decided by the Board of their performance-based bonuses to be earned on the basis of the Company's bonus scheme in 2026 into shares. Approximately 80 key employees will belong to the target group of the plan, including the members of the Management Team.

The total share reward comprises the amount converted from the performance-based bonus plan and additional shares, which consist of a fixed matching component, under which additional shares are granted with a matching ratio of 0.5, and, for a selected target group, a performance-based component, which is determined based on the Company's total shareholder return (TSR) during years 2026-2028.

The potential reward from the performance period 2026 will be paid to participants partly in shares and partly in cash after a two-year vesting period in 2029. The rewards to be paid for the plan will amount up to a maximum total of approximately 260,000 Consti Plc shares at the prevailing share price level, including also the cash portion, providing that all of the key employees that belong to the target group of the plan decide to participate and convert the portion, as decided by the Board, of their performance-based bonuses into shares.

Consti announced on 9 March 2026 that between 20 November 2025 and 19 February 2026, a total of 55,941 Consti Plc new shares have been subscribed for with the company's stock options 2022. The subscription price, a total of EUR 427,948.65, has been recognised in the reserve for invested non-restricted equity. The subscribed new shares have been registered with the Trade Register on 9 March 2026. After the registrations, the total number of shares in the Company was 8,108,498 shares.

Consti announced on 27 July 2026 that between 20 February 2026 and 30 June 2026, a total of 93,569 Consti Plc new shares have been subscribed for with the company's stock options 2022. The subscription price, a total of EUR 682,118.01, has been recognised in the reserve for invested non-restricted equity. The subscribed new shares have been registered with the Trade Register on 27 July 2026. After the registrations, the total number of shares in the Company was 8,202,067 shares.

‌Shares and share capital

Consti Plc's share capital on 30 September 2026 was EUR 80,000 and the number of shares 8,202,067. Consti Plc held 103,300 of these shares. The Company has a single series of shares, and each share entitles its holder to one vote at the General Meeting of the Company and to an equal dividend. The Company's shares have no par value. Consti Plc's shares are added into the Book-Entry Securities System.

‌Trade at Nasdaq Helsinki

TRADE AT NASDAQ HELSINKI

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

Trading volume, thousand shares

929

710

Trading turnover, EUR thousand

10,447

7,377

Highest share price, EUR

12.75

11.20

Lowest share price, EUR

10.30

8.62

Volume-weighted average share price, EUR

11.24

10.39

Closing price on last day of trading, EUR

11.10

10.30

Market value on last day of trading, EUR thousand

91,043

82,571

Consti Plc share has been quoted on Nasdaq Helsinki since 15 December 2015 under the trading code CONSTI. Consti Plc is classified a small cap company within the Industrials sector. During 1 January -30 September 2026, Consti Plc's lowest share price was EUR 10.30 (8.62) and the highest share price was EUR 12.75 (11.20). The share's trade volume weighted average price was EUR 11.24 (10.39). The closing price on the last day of trading for the reporting period, 30 September 2026, was EUR 11.10 (EUR 10.30 on 30 September 2025), and the Company's market value was EUR 91.0 (82.6) million. During 1 January -30 September 2026, 929 (710) thousand Consti Plc shares were traded.

‌Largest shareholders

10 LARGEST SHAREHOLDERS 30 SEPTEMBER 2026

Number of shares

% of shares and voting rights

1

Lujatalo Oy

830,000

10.12%

2

Torpanmaa Oy

750,000

9.14%

3

Wipunen Varainhallinta Oy

750,000

9.14%

4

Korkeela Esa

513,546

6.26%

5

Kivi Risto

427,610

5.21%

6

Fennia Life Insurance Company

412,785

5.03%

7

Kalevo Markku

289,797

3.53%

8

Herlin Olli

200,000

2.44%

9

Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company

172,000

2.10%

10

Drumbo Oy

150,000

1.83%

Ten largest owners, total

4,495,738

54.81%

Nominee registered

381,163

4.65%

Others

3,325,166

40.54%

Total

8,202,067

100.00%

‌Flagging notifications

Consti received on 11 March 2026 an announcement from Lujatalo Oy, in accordance with the Finnish Securities Market Act Chapter 9, Section 5. According to the announcement, the number of Consti shares and voting rights owned by Lujatalo Oy decreased below ten (10) per cent of the total number of shares and voting rights of Consti on 9 March 2026 and amounted to 9.99 per cent.

Consti received on 30 March 2026 an announcement from Lujatalo Oy, in accordance with the Finnish Securities Market Act Chapter 9, Section 5. According to the announcement, the number of Consti shares and voting rights owned by Lujatalo Oy exceeded ten (10) per cent of the total number of shares and voting rights of Consti on 27 March 2026 and amounted to 10.06 per cent.

‌Related-party transactions

There were no significant related-party transactions during the reporting period.

‌Outlook for 2026

‌Market outlook (updated)

In its business cycle review published in October 2026, the Confederation of Finnish Construction Industries RT estimates that the construction market will grow by 2.0 per cent in 2026 compared to the previous year. The renovation construction market is estimated to grow by 0.5 per cent in 2026, while new residential construction is projected to contract by 4.0 per cent.

The growth in construction is driven primarily by infrastructure and specialised construction, whereas the development in residential construction remains weak. The renovation construction market has turned to slow growth, but high repair costs, interest rates and the availability of financing continue to constrain the recovery. The willingness of housing companies and the public sector to undertake renovation investments is expected to remain at a reasonable level. Demand for new residential construction is expected to remain weak and private real estate investment companies to continue being cautious about launching new renovation projects. Competition in the renovation construction and building technology markets is expected to remain intense.

Consti does not expect a significant improvement in its demand outlook in 2026.

‌Business outlook (unchanged)

Consti estimates its operating result for 2026 to be in the range of EUR 8-11 million (2025 operating result: EUR 9.4 million).

‌Significant risks and risk management

Consti is subject to various risks and uncertainties in its operations. The objective of Consti's risk management is to identify and manage the most significant risk factors affecting the Group's operations. At Consti, risks are categorised as strategic, operational, financial, and risks of injury or damage.

There are risks associated with defining and implementing strategy. Consti's strategic aim is to achieve growth in construction and building technology by responding to the demand created by the ageing building stock, urbanisation, and climate change.

Weak economic growth and general uncertainty in the economy are tightening the overall construction market, most notably in new-build projects. The renovation sector, which is Consti's primary focus, is less sensitive to economic cycles than other construction segments. However, in renovation, rising costs and a subdued economic climate may lead customers to postpone investments, potentially reducing demand for Consti's services.

Consti's strategy includes both organic growth and acquisitions. Mergers and acquisitions carry risks, such as the accuracy of the financial assumptions regarding the acquired business and the success of integration. Consti manages acquisition-related risks through thorough preparation of transactions and careful monitoring of integration.

Key risks affecting Consti's domestic business environment include uncertain demand and cost pressures, such as rising labour costs and unpredictable energy price development, as well as structural constraints like labour shortages and slow productivity growth. Furthermore, the state of public finances and increased caution from banks may restrict access to financing or raise the cost of capital.

Operational risks are associated with customers and project activities, personnel, subcontractors and suppliers, as well as legislation and legal claims. Consti's business operations are predominantly project-based, which involves risks related to project selection or failure in the tendering process. These can, among other things, lead to unexpected contractual liabilities or erroneous pricing decisions.

Non-functioning production and business processes, or deviations from established procedures, undermine the manageability and predictability of projects. This increases the likelihood of, for example, operational risks relating to quality, scheduling, and costs. Should there be any deviations in quality, delivery, or schedule within the subcontracting process, this may increase the qualitative or scheduling risks associated with the main contract and result in additional costs. Risks related to subcontracting and subcontracting processes are managed through long-term partnerships, strict adherence to procurement procedures, appropriate

subcontracting agreements, and by ensuring compliance with statutory obligations regarding client responsibility.

Consti has a broad customer base, comprising housing companies, municipalities and other public sector entities, property investors, as well as businesses and industrial clients. This diversified customer portfolio reduces both project-specific and market-related risks. Changes in customer needs or operating models may affect the demand for services and ways of working.

Consti's operating opportunities are influenced by changes in regulations concerning construction, environmental protection, labour legislation, occupational safety, taxation and financial reporting. Adapting to new regulations may give rise to cost risks should compliance require investment in new technology, specialist services or personnel training. Risks related to legislation and legal claims are addressed through diligent contract preparation, project planning and monitoring, high-quality workmanship, and liability insurance. Group companies currently have ongoing or pending legal proceedings associated with ordinary business activities. The outcome of these proceedings is difficult to predict; however, provisions based on the best possible estimate have been recognised in cases where deemed necessary.

Risks pertaining to injuries or damage include environmental risks, ICT risks and accident risks. The most significant environmental risks arise from the potential release of harmful substances into the environment, for example, due to negligence in the handling or final disposal of demolition waste. During operations, noise, vibration and construction dust may affect the surrounding area. Consti prepares environmental plans for its sites, identifying and seeking to prevent project-specific environmental risks or mitigate adverse impacts. Consti complies with all applicable laws, regulations, permit conditions and official requirements relating to construction, the use, storage, recycling and disposal of construction materials, as well as other environmental matters.

Information technology and communications risks are assessed and managed through cooperation between the Group's ICT function, business areas and external partners. The Group has established guidelines and procedures to reduce and control risks related to information technology and data security. The main objective is to ensure the high availability of information systems and rapid recovery in the event of a problem.

Consti is exposed to financial risks in its business operations. Financial risks include those related to financial reporting as well as risks associated with financing.

The recognition of net sales from long-term construction and service contracts involves the risk that the net sales and profit recognised over time in individual financial periods may not correspond to an even allocation of the final total result over the contract term. Calculating the total contract result involves estimates of both the total costs required to complete the contract and the progress of billable work. Any changes in estimates of the contract outcome are recognised in the period in which the change is first identified and can be reliably estimated.

A detailed description of risks related to Consti and its operating environment and business, as well as the Group's risk management are presented in the Board of Directors' Report published in Consti's annual report 2025. Sustainability risks will be reported separately as a distinct section within Consti's sustainability report. The assessment of material risk factors has not changed in January-September 2026.

‌Dividend and dividend policy

The Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 9 April 2026 resolved that a dividend of EUR 0.72 per share for the financial year 2025 shall be paid. The dividend shall be paid in two instalments. The record date of the first instalment of the dividend, EUR 0.36 per share, was 13 April 2026, and the dividend payment date was 20 April 2026. No dividend was paid on own shares held by the Company. The record date of the second instalment of the dividend, EUR 0.36 per share, together with the dividend payment date, was resolved by the Board of Directors in its meeting held on 22 October 2026. The record date of the dividend shall be 26 October 2026 and the dividend payment date 2 November 2026.

According to the Company dividend policy its goal is to distribute a minimum of 50 percent of the fiscal year's profit as dividend, however taking into consideration the Company's financial position, cash flow and growth opportunities.

‌Events after the reporting period

Consti received on 15 October 2026 a notification from Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Fennia, in accordance with the Finnish Securities Market Act Chapter 9, Section 5. According to the notification, the number of

Consti shares and voting rights owned by Vakuutusosakeyhtiö Henki-Fennia, a controlled undertaking of Keskinäinen Vakuutusyhtiö Fennia, decreased below five (5) per cent of the total number of shares and voting rights of Consti on 13 October 2026 and amounted to 4.98 per cent.

Consti announced on 23 October 2026 that the Board of Directors of Consti Plc has on 22 October 2026 resolved, in accordance with the resolution of the Annual General Meeting, that the dividend payment date for the second dividend instalment of EUR 0.36 per share shall be 2 November 2026. The ex-dividend date for the second instalment shall be 23 October 2026 and the dividend record date 26 October 2026.

‌In Helsinki, 22 October 2026

CONSTI PLC's BOARD OF DIRECTORS

‌Press conference

Microsoft Teams meeting for analysts, portfolio managers and media representatives will take place on 23 October 2026, at 10:00 a.m. (EEST). The meeting will be hosted by CEO Esa Korkeela and CFO Anders Löfman.

‌Financial communication in 2027

Consti shall publish the Financial Statements Bulletin, Half-year financial report and two interim reports in 2027:

  • Financial Statements Bulletin 2026 will be published on 5 February 2027

  • Interim report 1-3/2027 will be published on 28 April 2027

  • Half-year financial report 1-6/2027 will be published on 20 July 2027

  • Interim report 1-9/2027 will be published on 26 October 2027

The electronic version of the annual report, which includes the full financial statements for 2026, will be published in week 10/2027.

Consti Plc's Annual General Meeting for 2027 is scheduled to take place on Thursday, 1 April 2027 in Helsinki. Consti's Board of Directors will summon the meeting at a later date.

‌Further information:

Esa Korkeela, CEO, Consti Plc, Tel. +358 40 730 8568

Anders Löfman, CFO, Consti Plc, Tel. +358 40 572 6619

This publication includes future-oriented statements that are based on Consti's management's current assumptions and issues it is aware of as well as its existing decisions and plans. Although the management believes that the future expectations are well-founded, there is no certainty that these expectations will prove to be correct. Thus the results may significantly deviate from the assumptions included in the future-oriented statements as a result of issues such as changes in the economy, markets competitive conditions, legislation and regulations.

‌INTERIM REPORT JANUARY - SEPTEMBER 2026: FINANCIAL TABLES

‌CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME

(EUR 1,000)

7-9/

2026

7-9/

2025

Change

%

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

Change

%

1-12/

2025

Net sales

91,189

90,841

0.4%

232,307

241,221

-3.7%

336,219

Other operating income

148

259

-43.0%

300

431

-30.4%

696

Change in inventories of finished goods and work in progress

0

38

0

35

0

Materials and services

-67,101

-67,677

-0.9%

-164,364

-173,483

-5.3%

-239,966

Employee benefit expenses

-16,673

-16,036

4.0%

-49,792

-49,784

0.0%

-69,010

Depreciation and amortisation

-904

-882

2.5%

-2,693

-2,659

1.3%

-3,557

Other operating expenses

-3,749

-3,399

10.3%

-10,766

-10,273

4.8%

-14,970

Operating result (EBIT)

2,909

3,144

-7.5%

4,992

5,489

-9.1%

9,412

Financial income

59

41

41.3%

145

117

24.3%

173

Financial expenses

-228

-232

-1.6%

-668

-770

-13.2%

-1,001

Total financial income and expenses

-169

-190

-11.0%

-524

-653

-19.9%

-829

Profit/loss before taxes (EBT)

2,740

2,953

-7.2%

4,468

4,836

-7.6%

8,583

Total taxes

-548

-591

-7.2%

-836

-967

-13.6%

-1,765

Profit/loss for the period

2,192

2,363

-7.2%

3,632

3,869

-6.1%

6,818

Comprehensive income for the period1

2,192

2,363

-7.2%

3,632

3,869

-6.1%

6,818

Earnings per share attributable to equity holders of the parent company

Earnings per share, undiluted (EUR)

0.27

0.30

-9.0%

0.45

0.49

-7.3%

0.86

Earnings per share, diluted (EUR)

0.27

0.29

-8.4%

0.45

0.48

-6.5%

0.84

1 The group has no other comprehensive income items

‌CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET (EUR 1,000)

30.9.

2026

30.9.

2025

Change

%

31.12.

2025

ASSETS

Non-current assets

Property, plant and equipment

4,472

4,199

6.5%

4,009

Right-of-use assets

4,076

2,770

47.1%

2,909

Goodwill

49,449

49,449

0.0%

49,449

Other intangible assets

89

117

-24.4%

122

Shares and other non-current financial assets

57

57

0.0%

57

Deferred tax receivables

73

101

-27.6%

72

Total non-current assets

58,216

56,693

2.7%

56,617

Current assets

Inventories

579

678

-14.6%

526

Trade and other receivables

45,890

48,446

-5.3%

40,739

Cash and cash equivalents

15,121

13,335

13.4%

19,016

Total current assets

61,591

62,459

-1.4%

60,280

TOTAL ASSETS

119,806

119,152

0.5%

116,898

EQUITY AND LIABILITIES

Equity

Share capital

80

80

0.0%

80

Reserve for invested non-restricted equity

31,140

29,754

4.7%

30,030

Treasury shares

-644

-204

215.6%

-513

Retained earnings

9,368

11,285

-17.0%

8,774

Profit/loss for the period

3,632

3,869

-6.1%

6,818

Equity attributable to owners of the parent company

43,576

44,783

-2.7%

45,189

Total equity

43,576

44,783

-2.7%

45,189

Non-current liabilities

Interest-bearing liabilities

9,635

10,652

-9.6%

9,542

Total non-current liabilities

9,635

10,652

-9.6%

9,542

Current liabilities

Trade and other payables

46,361

44,944

3.2%

43,063

Advances received

12,991

12,057

7.8%

12,003

Interest-bearing liabilities

4,905

4,402

11.4%

4,541

Provisions

2,339

2,314

1.1%

2,558

Total current liabilities

66,595

63,717

4.5%

62,166

TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES

119,806

119,152

0.5%

116,898

‌CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY (EUR 1,000)

Equity attributable to owners of the parent company

Share capital

Reserve for invested non-restricted equity

Treasury shares

Retained earnings

Total equity

Equity on 1 January 2026

80

30,030

-513

15,592

45,189

Total comprehensive income

3,632

3,632

Dividend distribution

-5,764

-5,764

Purchase of own shares

-719

-719

Conveyance of own shares

588

588

Share-based incentive

-460

-460

Option scheme

1,110

0

1,110

Transactions with shareholders, total

1,110

-131

-6,224

-5,245

Equity on 30 September 2026

80

31,140

-644

13,000

43,576

Equity on 1 January 2025

80

29,754

-578

14,424

43,679

Total comprehensive income

3,869

3,869

Dividend distribution

-2,770

-2,770

Purchase of own shares

-177

-177

Conveyance of own shares

551

551

Share-based incentive

-413

-413

Option scheme

0

44

44

Transactions with shareholders, total

0

374

-3,139

-2,764

Equity on 30 September 2025

80

29,754

-204

15,154

44,783

Equity on 1 January 2025

80

29,754

-578

14,424

43,679

Total comprehensive income

6,818

6,818

Dividend distribution

-5,539

-5,539

Purchase of own shares

-486

-486

Conveyance of own shares

551

551

Share-based incentive

-155

-155

Option scheme

277

44

321

Transactions with shareholders, total

277

65

-5,649

-5,308

Equity on 31 December 2025

80

30,030

-513

15,592

45,189

‌CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS (EUR 1,000)

7-9/

2026

7-9/

2025

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

1-12/

2025

Cash flows from operating activities

Profit/loss before taxes (EBT)

2,740

2,953

4,468

4,836

8,583

Adjustments:

Depreciation and amortisation

904

882

2,693

2,659

3,557

Total financial income and expenses

169

190

524

653

829

Change in working capital

-1,521

-324

-3,642

-840

5,395

Other adjustments

166

193

7

40

223

Operating cash flow before financial and tax items

2,458

3,894

4,050

7,348

18,587

Financial items, net

-132

-160

-425

-544

-686

Taxes paid

-261

-449

-1,216

-1,181

-2,016

Net cash flow from operating activities

2,065

3,285

2,409

5,623

15,885

Cash flows from investing activities

Investments in tangible and intangible assets

-619

-464

-1,781

-1,484

-1,826

Proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment

124

64

401

370

619

Net cash flow from investing activities

-495

-400

-1,380

-1,114

-1,207

Cash flows from financing activities

Purchase of own shares

0

0

-719

-177

-486

Share subscriptions with share options

682

0

1,110

0

277

Dividend distribution

0

0

-2,882

-2,770

-5,539

Proceeds from non-current debt

0

0

0

10,000

10,000

Payments of non-current debt

0

0

-1,000

-11,000

-12,000

Payments of lease liabilities

-566

-558

-1,763

-1,781

-2,382

Change in other interest-bearing liabilities

145

-21

331

370

285

Net cash flow from financing activities

261

-578

-4,923

-5,358

-9,846

Change in cash and cash equivalents

1,831

2,307

-3,894

-849

4,832

Cash and cash equivalents at period start

13,290

11,028

19,016

14,184

14,184

Cash and cash equivalents at period end

15,121

13,335

15,121

13,335

19,016

‌Notes ‌Basic information

Consti Plc is a Finnish public limited liability company domiciled in Helsinki, and its registered address is Valimotie 16, 00380 Helsinki, Finland. The company's shares have been traded on Nasdaq Helsinki since 15 December 2015. Consti Plc and its subsidiaries constitute Consti Group ("Consti" or "Group").

Consti is one of Finland's leading companies focused on renovation contracting and technical building services. Consti offers comprehensive renovation and building technology services and selected new construction services to housing companies, corporations, investors and the public sector in Finland's growth centres.

‌Accounting principles

Consti Plc's interim report for the accounting period 1 January - 30 September 2026 has been prepared according to the IAS 34 Interim Financial Reporting principles. Consti has abided by the same accounting principles in its condensed financial statements as in its IFRS financial statements 2025. The information presented in the interim financial report are not audited. All figures in these accounts have been rounded. Consequently, the sum of individual figures can deviate from the presented sum figure. The information presented in the interim report for the accounting period 1 January - 30 September 2026 was approved for publication by its Board of Directors in its meeting on 22 October 2026.

The preparation of the financial statements in accordance with IFRS requires management to make estimates and assumptions that affect the valuation of the reported assets and liabilities, and the recognition of income and expenses in the statement of income. Although the estimates are based on the management's best knowledge of current events and actions, actual results may differ from the values given in the interim financial report. ESMA (European Securities and Markets Authority) has published guidelines on Alternative Performance Measures (APMs). Consti presents Alternative Performance Measures (APMs) to reflect the underlying business performance and to enhance comparability between financial periods. APMs should not be considered as a substitute for measures of performance in accordance with the IFRS.

‌Operating segments

Consti Group consists of four complementary operating segments based in Finland: Housing Companies, Corporations, Public Sector and Building Technology. Due to the Consti Group's management structure, the nature of its operations and the similarity of the operating segments, the operating segments are combined into a single reporting segment that also includes group services and other items for the purpose of segment reporting in accordance with IFRS 8.

The chief operational decision-making body is Consti Group's Board of Directors, for which the Chairman of the Board and the Managing Director prepare and present decision proposals. The Board of Directors assesses the Group's financial position as a whole, rather than examining it on the basis of the operating segments' results. Reporting on separate operating segments is deemed to be of limited value to the users of the financial statements because the segments' financial characteristics and long-term financial profitability are similar.

In addition to their financial characteristics, the business areas are similar in the following respects: The Group offers construction services in all of its business areas. The Group's production process consists of repairs, modification work or servicing and maintenance tasks done to assets controlled by the customer. All the business areas do business with all customer groups with some exceptions. Services are often cross-sold to the same customers by combining different business areas services in a single package. Moreover, the methods used in providing services are divided according to the nature of each service process.

‌Business areas

NET SALES BY BUSINESS AREA (EUR 1,000)

7-9/

2026

7-9/

2025

Change

%

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

Change

%

1-12/

2025

Housing Companies

34,509

32,232

7.1%

79,191

82,130

-3.6%

113,615

Corporations

22,877

25,555

-10.5%

57,483

65,639

-12.4%

88,988

Public Sector

11,517

13,766

-16.3%

32,984

37,795

-12.7%

52,835

Building Technology

25,003

22,233

12.5%

69,757

64,519

8.1%

92,028

Parent company and eliminations

-2,717

-2,945

-7.7%

-7,108

-8,862

-19.8%

-11,247

Total net sales

91,189

90,841

0.4%

232,307

241,221

-3.7%

336,219

NET SALES CLASSIFICATION ACCORDING TO IFRS 15 (EUR 1,000)

7-9/

2026

7-9/

2025

Change

%

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

Change

%

1-12/

2025

Project deliveries

Housing Companies

34,135

31,852

7.2%

78,266

80,837

-3.2%

111,785

Corporations

21,896

24,841

-11.9%

55,292

63,582

-13.0%

86,156

Public Sector

11,459

13,765

-16.8%

32,922

37,786

-12.9%

52,821

Building Technology

21,885

18,847

16.1%

62,126

56,373

10.2%

80,616

Parent company and eliminations

-2,717

-2,945

-7.7%

-7,108

-8,862

-19.8%

-11,247

Total project deliveries

86,658

86,361

0.3%

221,499

229,716

-3.6%

320,130

Other cost + fee projects and service contracts

Housing Companies

374

379

-1.3%

925

1,293

-28.5%

1,830

Corporations

981

714

37.4%

2,191

2,057

6.5%

2,832

Public Sector

59

1

5,800.0%

62

9

592.4%

14

Building Technology

3,118

3,386

-7.9%

7,630

8,146

-6.3%

11,412

Parent company and eliminations

0

0

0

0

0

Total other cost + fee projects and service contracts

4,531

4,480

1.1%

10,809

11,505

-6.1%

16,088

Total net sales

91,189

90,841

0.4%

232,307

241,221

-3.7%

336,219

ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE AND CONTRACT ASSETS AND LIABILITIES (EUR 1,000)

30 Sep

2026

30 Sep

2025

Change

%

31 Dec

2025

Trade receivables

29,109

28,937

0.6%

26,056

Receivables from project deliveries and cost + fee accruals

14,726

17,275

-14.8%

12,099

Advances received from project deliveries and cost + fee accruals

12,991

12,057

7.8%

12,003

In the view of the management, the carrying amount of accounts receivable is reasonably close to fair value due to the short maturity of these items.

‌Changes in property, plant and equipment and intangible assets

PROPERTY, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT (EUR 1,000)

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

1-12/

2025

Carrying amount at beginning of the period

4,009

3,929

3,929

Additions

1,776

1,454

1,768

Depreciation

-1,034

-948

-1,288

Disposals

-279

-237

-401

Other changes

0

0

0

Carrying amount at end of the period

4,472

4,199

4,009

INTANGIBLE ASSETS (EUR 1,000)

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

1-12/

2025

Carrying amount at beginning of the period

49,571

49,585

49,585

Additions

4

30

48

Amortisation

-37

-48

-61

Other changes

0

0

0

Carrying amount at end of the period

49,538

49,566

49,571

‌Lease agreements

RIGHT-OF-USE ASSETS (EUR 1,000)

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

1-12/

2025

Carrying amount at end of previous period

2,909

3,933

3,933

Change in classification

0

-333

-333

Carrying amount at beginning of the period

2,909

3,599

3,599

Additions

2,833

1,073

1,772

Decreases

-44

-239

-254

Depreciation

-1,623

-1,664

-2,208

Carrying amount at end of the period

4,076

2,770

2,909

The changes in classification in the comparison period relate to leases of tools and equipment. These contracts include a large number of tools and equipment and individual tools and equipment meet the definition of low-value items.

‌Financial assets and liabilities

FINANCIAL ASSETS (EUR 1,000)

30 Sep

2026

30 Sep

2025

Carrying amount and fair value

Carrying amount and fair value

Non-current financial assets

Financial assets recognised at fair value through profit or loss

Shares and other non-current financial assets

57

57

Total non-current financial assets

57

57

Current financial assets

Financial assets measured at amortised cost

Trade receivables

29,109

28,937

Cash and cash equivalents

15,121

13,335

Total current financial assets

44,230

42,271

Total financial assets

44,287

42,329

FINANCIAL LIABILITIES (EUR 1,000)

30 Sep

2026

30 Sep

2025

Carrying amount and fair value

Carrying amount and fair value

Non-current financial liabilities

Financial liabilities measured at amortised cost

Loans from financial institutions

5,981

7,981

Hire purchase debt

1,320

1,235

Lease liabilities

2,334

1,436

Total non-current financial liabilities

9,635

10,652

Current financial liabilities

Financial liabilities measured at amortised cost

Loans from financial institutions

2,000

2,000

Hire purchase debt

1,051

891

Lease liabilities

1,854

1,512

Trade payables

24,487

25,153

Total current financial liabilities

29,392

29,555

Total financial liabilities

39,027

40,207

‌Commitments and contingent liabilities

GROUP LIABILITIES (EUR 1,000)

30 Sep

2026

30 Sep

2025

31 Dec

2025

Leasing and rental liabilities

273

842

484

Bank guarantees and guarantee insurance commitments for the duration of work and warranty periods and rental deposits

62,748

52,339

50,792

The off-balance sheet leasing and rental liabilities include lease liabilities from short-term leases and lease liabilities from low value items.

‌Key figures

KEY FIGURES

1-9/

2026

1-9/

2025

1-12/

2025

INCOME STATEMENT (EUR 1,000)

Net sales

232,307

241,221

336,219

EBITDA

7,685

8,148

12,969

EBITDA margin, %

3.3%

3.4%

3.9%

Operating result (EBIT)

4,992

5,489

9,412

Operating result (EBIT) margin, %

2.1%

2.3%

2.8%

Profit/loss before taxes (EBT)

4,468

4,836

8,583

% of net sales

1.9%

2.0%

2.6%

Profit/loss for the period

3,632

3,869

6,818

% of net sales

1.6%

1.6%

2.0%

OTHER KEY FIGURES (EUR 1,000)

Balance sheet total

119,806

119,152

116,898

Net interest-bearing debt

-582

1,720

-4,932

Equity ratio, %

40.8%

41.8%

43.1%

Gearing, %

-1.3%

3.8%

-10.9%

Return on investment, ROI %1

15.5%

15.5%

16.0%

Return on equity, ROE %1

14.9%

14.6%

15.3%

Free cash flow

2,269

5,864

16,761

Cash conversion, %

29.5%

72.0%

129.2%

Order backlog

278,697

239,908

208,175

Order intake

276,064

206,406

250,669

Average number of personnel

992

1,025

1,017

Number of personnel at period end

999

1,017

981

SHARE RELATED KEY FIGURES

Earnings per share, undiluted (EUR)

0.45

0.49

0.86

Earnings per share, diluted (EUR)

0.45

0.48

0.84

Shareholder's equity per share (EUR)

5.38

5.66

5.71

Number of shares, end of period

8,202,067

8,016,567

8,052,557

Number of outstanding shares, end of period

8,098,767

7,913,267

7,919,257

Average number of outstanding shares

8,005,285

7,903,645

7,906,497

1 Key figure calculated on last twelve months basis

‌Calculation of key figures

EBITDA =

Operating result (EBIT) + depreciation, amortisation and impairment

Net interest-bearing debt =

Interest-bearing liabilities - cash and cash equivalents

Equity ratio (%) =

Equity

Total assets - advances received

x 100

Gearing (%) =

Interest-bearing liabilities - cash and cash equivalents

Total equity

x 100

Return on investment, ROI (%) =

Profit/loss before taxes + interest and other financial expenses (r12m)

Total equity + interest-bearing liabilities (average)

x 100

Return on equity, ROE (%) =

Profit/loss for the period (r12m)

Total equity (average)

x 100

Average number of personnel =

The average number of personnel at the end of each calendar month during the period

Number of personnel at period end =

Number of personnel at the end of period

Free cash flow =

Operating cash flow before financial and tax items - investments in tangible and intangible assets

Cash conversion (%) =

Free cash flow

EBITDA

x 100

Earnings per share =

Profit/loss attributable to equity holders of the parent company -hybrid bond's transaction costs and accrued interest after tax

Weighted average number of shares outstanding during the period

Shareholders' equity per share (EUR) =

Equity attributable to owners of the parent company

Number of outstanding shares, end of period

Adjusted operating result (EBIT) =

Operating result (EBIT) before items affecting comparability (IAC)

Order backlog =

At the end of the period the unrecognised amount of construction contracts recognised in accordance with the percentage of completion method, including not started ordered project deliveries, long-term service agreements and the part which has not been invoiced in ordered invoice based projects

Order intake =

Orders of project deliveries, long-term service agreements and invoice based projects during the period

‌Quarterly information

QUARTERLY INFORMATION (EUR 1,000)

Q3/26

Q2/26

Q1/26

Q4/25

Q3/25

Q2/25

Q1/25

Q4/24

Q3/24

Net sales

91,189

75,422

65,696

94,997

90,841

84,775

65,606

92,264

86,049

Other operating income

148

80

73

265

259

108

65

202

36

Change in inventories of finished goods and work in progress

0

0

0

-35

38

11

-14

-12

-9

Materials and services

-67,101

-51,951

-45,312

-66,483

-67,677

-60,277

-45,529

-63,185

-61,168

Employee benefit expenses

-16,673

-17,364

-15,754

-19,226

-16,036

-17,746

-16,001

-19,792

-16,531

Other operating expenses

-3,749

-3,434

-3,584

-4,697

-3,399

-3,513

-3,361

-4,860

-4,002

EBITDA

3,813

2,753

1,119

4,821

4,025

3,358

765

4,618

4,376

EBITDA margin, %

4.2%

3.6%

1.7%

5.1%

4.4%

4.0%

1.2%

5.0%

5.1%

Depreciation and amortisation

-904

-897

-892

-898

-882

-883

-895

-1,006

-1,013

Operating result (EBIT)

2,909

1,855

227

3,923

3,144

2,475

-129

3,612

3,363

Operating result, %

3.2%

2.5%

0.3%

4.1%

3.5%

2.9%

-0.2%

3.9%

3.9%

Financial income

59

39

47

56

41

22

53

133

79

Financial expenses

-228

-224

-217

-231

-232

-255

-284

-333

-360

Total financial income and expenses

-169

-185

-169

-175

-190

-232

-231

-199

-281

Profit/loss before taxes (EBT)

2,740

1,670

58

3,747

2,953

2,242

-360

3,413

3,082

Total taxes

-548

-276

-12

-798

-591

-449

72

-842

-616

Profit/loss for the period

2,192

1,394

46

2,949

2,363

1,794

-288

2,571

2,467

Balance sheet total

119,806

112,359

111,153

116,898

119,152

116,237

112,816

117,165

121,172

Net interest-bearing debt

-582

1,035

1,717

-4,932

1,720

3,801

3,575

2,681

3,116

Equity ratio, %

40.8%

40.7%

45.1%

43.1%

41.8%

40.4%

42.0%

41.3%

40.9%

Gearing, %

-1.3%

2.6%

3.8%

-10.9%

3.8%

9.0%

8.3%

6.1%

7.2%

Return on investment, ROI %1

15.5%

16.7%

16.9%

16.0%

15.5%

16.6%

16.9%

17.4%

18.4%

Return on equity, ROE %1

14.9%

16.3%

16.2%

15.3%

14.6%

15.8%

16.3%

16.8%

18.4%

Order backlog

278,697

319,627

318,882

208,175

239,908

276,717

246,373

240,108

250,406

Order intake

41,963

67,531

166,570

44,262

41,166

105,095

60,144

67,176

64,766

Average number of personnel

1,005

996

976

991

1,025

1,029

1,022

1,027

1,068

Number of personnel at period end

999

1,018

976

981

1,017

1,042

1,026

1,012

1,054

Earnings per share, undiluted (EUR)

0.27

0.17

0.01

0.37

0.30

0.23

-0.04

0.33

0.31

Number of outstanding shares, end of period

8,098,767

8,005,198

8,005,198

7,919,257

7,913,267

7,913,267

7,913,267

7,879,267

7,913,267

Average number of outstanding shares

8,071,307

8,005,198

7,937,884

7,914,960

7,913,267

7,913,267

7,884,079

7,890,482

7,911,082

1 Key figure calculated on last twelve months basis

Consti Oyj on 6ix

In the deck

Story so far

Earlier from Consti

Later from Consti

All Consti news releases