Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 4.90% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 27, 2025 · Filed Aug 27, 2025

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 4.90% stake in Appian Corporation, 2,105,876 shares, with active intent on Aug 27, 2025. Filed Aug 27, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
4.90%
Shares
2,105,876
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP4.70%2,009,451
Abdiel Capital, LP0.20%96,425
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%5,217
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC4.90%2,105,876
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP4.90%2,111,093
Colin T. Moran4.90%2,111,093

Source

View original at SEC

Related