Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 18.00% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jun 6, 2025 · Filed Jun 10, 2025

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 18.00% stake in Appian Corporation, 7,735,721 shares, with active intent on Jun 6, 2025. Filed Jun 10, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
18.00%
Shares
7,735,721
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP17.20%7,406,014
Abdiel Capital, LP0.80%329,707
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%11,220
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC18.00%7,735,721
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP18.00%7,746,941
Colin T. Moran18.00%7,746,941

Source

View original at SEC

Related