Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 9.90% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 7, 2025 · Filed Aug 11, 2025

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 9.90% stake in Appian Corporation, 4,235,017 shares, with active intent on Aug 7, 2025. Filed Aug 11, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
9.90%
Shares
4,235,017
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP9.40%4,041,102
Abdiel Capital, LP0.50%193,915
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%5,217
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC9.90%4,235,017
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP9.90%4,240,234
Colin T. Moran9.90%4,240,234

Source

View original at SEC

Related