Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 16.30% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jul 7, 2025 · Filed Jul 9, 2025

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 16.30% stake in Appian Corporation, 7,019,784 shares, with active intent on Jul 7, 2025. Filed Jul 9, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
16.30%
Shares
7,019,784
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP15.50%6,698,502
Abdiel Capital, LP0.70%321,282
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%9,063
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC16.30%7,019,784
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP16.30%7,028,847
Colin T. Moran16.30%7,028,847

Source

View original at SEC

Related