Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 13.20% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jul 23, 2025 · Filed Jul 25, 2025

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 13.20% stake in Appian Corporation, 5,682,799 shares, with active intent on Jul 23, 2025. Filed Jul 25, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
13.20%
Shares
5,682,799
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP12.60%5,422,618
Abdiel Capital, LP0.60%260,181
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%7,793
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC13.20%5,682,799
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP13.20%5,690,592
Colin T. Moran13.20%5,690,592

Source

View original at SEC

Related