Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 19.50% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event May 30, 2025 · Filed Jun 3, 2025

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 19.50% stake in Appian Corporation, 8,415,721 shares, with active intent on May 30, 2025. Filed Jun 3, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
19.50%
Shares
8,415,721
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP18.70%8,061,920
Abdiel Capital, LP0.80%353,801
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%14,670
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC19.50%8,415,721
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP19.50%8,430,391
Colin T. Moran19.50%8,430,391

Source

View original at SEC

Related