Appian Corporation · NASDAQ:APPN

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 21.30% stake in Appian Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event May 16, 2025 · Filed May 20, 2025

Abdiel Capital Management, LLC reported a 21.30% stake in Appian Corporation, 9,185,731 shares, with active intent on May 16, 2025. Filed May 20, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
21.30%
Shares
9,185,731
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Abdiel Qualified Master Fund, LP20.40%8,808,255
Abdiel Capital, LP0.90%377,476
Abdiel Partners, LLC0%14,670
Abdiel Capital Management, LLC21.30%9,185,731
Abdiel Capital Advisors, LP21.30%9,200,401
Colin T. Moran21.30%9,200,401

Source

View original at SEC

Related