Slide 1: Q1 FY19 Results
Q1 FY19 RESULTS 1 Q1 FY19 RESULTS July 25, 2018
Slide 2: Safe Harbour
Q1 FY19 RESULTS 2 SAFE HARBOUR This presentation and the accompanying slides (the “Presentation”), which have been prepared by Security and Intelligence Services (India) Limited (the “Company”), have been prepared solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or inv
Slide 3: Highlights – Q1 FY19
Q1 FY19 RESULTS 3 HIGHLIGHTS – Q1 FY19 1,611 cr 74.5 cr 39 cr Rs 5.39 REVENUES EBITDA PAT EPS EPS 29.6% 10.7% 83.5% 69% YoY YoY YoY YoY PAT margin increase from ROCE at 22.6% and RONW at Facility Mgt. becomes a 1.7% to 2.3% - QoQ growth 21.7% Rs200cr/ quarter segment of 8.5% Market leader across thr
Slide 4: Results by Business Line – Q1 FY19
Q1 FY19 RESULTS 4 RESULTS BY BUSINESS LINE – Q1 FY19 +15.2% -23.5% +41.5% +35.7% 565 850 34 36 27 600 25 490 Security Security - India - Australia Q1 FY18 Q1 FY19 Q1 FY18 Q1 FY19 Q1 FY18 Q1 FY19 Q1 FY18 Q1 FY19 Revenues EBITDA Revenues EBITDA +29.8% +119.2% -6.9% 200 13 Q1 FY18 Q1 FY19 75 70 154 6 F
Slide 5: Q1 FY19 Results by Business Line
5 Q1 FY19 RESULTS BY BUSINESS LINE
Slide 6: Security - India Results
Q1 FY19 6 SECURITY - INDIA RESULTS Revenues EBITDA Q1FY19 reflects impact of provisions 572 565 taken for clients 38 36 Rs. In crs under NCLT and -1.3% -27.6% other non-recurring 490 items 27 +15.2% -23.5% Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 Solid start to FY19. 15% YoY growth. QoQ reven
Slide 7: Security - Australia Results
Q1 FY19 7 SECURITY - AUSTRALIA RESULTS Revenues EBITDA 841 850 37 34 Rs. In crs +1.1% -7.2% 600 25 +41.5% +35.7% Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 41.5% revenue growth over FY18. Marginal decline over 35.7% EBITDA growth. Q4FY18 EBITDA reflecting major events preceding quarter as major
Slide 8: Facility Management Results
Q1 FY19 8 FACILITY MANAGEMENT RESULTS Revenues EBITDA 200 13 183 10 Rs. In crs +9.2% +23.1% 154 6 +29.8% +119.2% Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 Fastest growing segment in the Group - 30% Y-o-Y EBITDA margins show a steep growth from and 9% Q-o-Q revenue growth 3.8% in Q1FY18 to 6.3%
Slide 9: Cash Logistics Results
Q1 FY19 9 CASH LOGISTICS RESULTS Revenues EBITDA 76 2.1 70 Rs. In crs 75 -7.9% Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 -2.9 -6.7% -4 Q1 FY18 Q4 FY18 Q1 FY19 Revenue decline due to contract Revenue decline Decrease in revenue and non-recovery of direct rationalization duringdue to contract rationalization during FY1
Slide 10: Q1 FY19 Financial Information
10 Q1 FY19 Financial Information
Slide 11: Financial Statements
Q1 FY19 RESULTS 11 FINANCIAL STATEMENTS Rs. in crs Q1 FY19 Q1 FY18 Y-o-Y Q4 FY18 Q-o-Q FY18 Revenue from operations 1,611.4 1,243.5 29.6% 1,592.2 1.2% 5,833.4 EBITDA 74.5 67.3 10.7% 85.2 -12.6% 312.0 EBITDA % 4.6% 5.4% 5.3% 5.3% Profit before Tax 45.8 31.4 45.8% 39.0 17.3% 187.4 Profit before Tax %
Slide 12: Q1 FY19 Results – Key Numbers
Q1 FY19 RESULTS 12 Q1 FY19 RESULTS – KEY NUMBERS 29.6% 10.7% 83.5% revenue EBITDA PAT growth* growth* growth* 69.0% 22.6% 21.7% EPS ROCE RONW Growth* *YoY growth
Slide 13: Looking Ahead
Q1 FY19 RESULTS 13 LOOKING AHEAD M&A Discussions/ negotiations in Technology advanced stages. ManTech seeing good initial traction – Productivity and Margins Substantial leap in Mantech wins in Q1 Growth India security should FY 19 – Rs. 38 crs per recover back to annum Strong order book in historic
Slide 14: Security Services, Cash Logistics, Facility Management
Security Services Cash Logistics Facility Management CIN: L75230BR1985PLC002083 CIN: U74140MH2010PTC204285 Mr. Vamshidhar Guthikonda Mr. Shogun Jain Email : vamshidhar@sisindia.com Email : shogun.jain@sgapl.net Website : www.sisindia.com Website : www.sgapl.net