Stock listing

TSXV:TORC TinOne Resources Inc Stock

Home listing (TSXV) of TinOne Resources Inc

Follow TinOne Resources Inc into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · TSXV:TORC

$0.17 CAD +0.01 (+6.3%)

Close on Oct 19, 2026

Past 3 months +70.0% · daily closes, Jul 7, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
$0.17 – $0.17 CADOct 19, 2026
Volume
1,985 sharesOct 19, 2026
TinOne Resources Inc logo

Prices by listing

ListingLastChangeVolumeOpenHighLowPrevious closePrice from
TSXV:TORC · Home$0.17 CAD+0.01 (+6.3%)1,985$0.17$0.17$0.17$0.16Close on Oct 19, 2026
OTC:TORCF$0.13 USD—125$0.13$0.13$0.13—Close on Oct 14, 2026
Frankfurt:57Z€0.084 EUR+0.006 (+7.1%)—€0.079€0.084€0.079€0.078Close on Oct 19, 2026

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 20, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · TSXV:TORC · CAD, adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
$0.17+0.01+6.3%$0.17$0.17$0.171,985
$0.16-0.005-3.0%$0.16$0.16$0.1611,275
$0.1650.000.0%$0.165$0.165$0.1650
$0.165-0.015-8.3%$0.18$0.18$0.16594,000
$0.18+0.02+12.5%$0.18$0.18$0.1820,000
$0.16-0.025-13.5%$0.18$0.18$0.1639,500
$0.1850.000.0%$0.185$0.185$0.1850
$0.185-0.015-7.5%$0.18$0.185$0.16531,000
$0.20+0.055+37.9%$0.185$0.21$0.18554,000
$0.145-0.025-14.7%$0.145$0.145$0.14511,500
$0.170.000.0%$0.17$0.17$0.17151,000
$0.17+0.02+13.3%$0.17$0.17$0.1710,000
$0.15-0.03-16.7%$0.18$0.18$0.1573,010
$0.18+0.03+20.0%$0.15$0.18$0.1525,948
$0.150.000.0%$0.145$0.155$0.14543,500
$0.150.000.0%$0.15$0.15$0.150
$0.15+0.01+7.1%$0.14$0.15$0.135280,800
$0.14-0.01-6.7%$0.15$0.15$0.14111,129
$0.15+0.01+7.1%$0.17$0.18$0.15158,500
$0.140.000.0%$0.16$0.21$0.14549,474
$0.14+0.02+16.7%$0.125$0.16$0.125729,320
$0.12+0.01+9.1%$0.115$0.12$0.11296,000
$0.11+0.02+22.2%$0.11$0.12$0.101,391,810
$0.09+0.025+38.5%$0.08$0.09$0.08184,274
$0.065+0.01+18.2%$0.065$0.065$0.065124,800
$0.055+0.005+10.0%$0.055$0.055$0.05529,000
$0.050.000.0%$0.05$0.05$0.050
$0.050.000.0%$0.05$0.05$0.050
$0.050.000.0%$0.05$0.05$0.050
$0.050.000.0%$0.05$0.05$0.055,774
$0.050.000.0%$0.05$0.05$0.050
$0.05-0.005-9.1%$0.05$0.05$0.058,000
$0.055+0.005+10.0%$0.055$0.055$0.0551,500
$0.050.000.0%$0.05$0.05$0.050
$0.050.000.0%$0.05$0.05$0.050
$0.05-0.01-16.7%$0.05$0.05$0.0585,800
$0.06+0.01+20.0%$0.05$0.06$0.045348,127
$0.05-0.015-23.1%$0.055$0.055$0.045277,000
$0.0650.000.0%$0.065$0.065$0.0650
$0.0650.000.0%$0.065$0.065$0.0650
$0.065-0.005-7.1%$0.07$0.07$0.06522,000
$0.070.000.0%$0.07$0.07$0.077,000
$0.070.000.0%$0.07$0.07$0.070
$0.07-0.01-12.5%$0.08$0.08$0.0775,000
$0.08-0.01-11.1%$0.08$0.08$0.0843,000
$0.09-0.005-5.3%$0.09$0.09$0.094,000
$0.0950.000.0%$0.095$0.095$0.0950
$0.0950.000.0%$0.095$0.095$0.0950
$0.0950.000.0%$0.095$0.095$0.0955,000
$0.0950.000.0%$0.095$0.095$0.0958,000
$0.0950.000.0%$0.095$0.095$0.0950
$0.095-0.005-5.0%$0.09$0.095$0.08528,594
$0.100.000.0%$0.10$0.10$0.100
$0.100.000.0%$0.10$0.10$0.100
$0.10+0.005+5.3%$0.095$0.10$0.09547,000
$0.0950.000.0%$0.095$0.095$0.0950
$0.0950.000.0%$0.095$0.095$0.0950
$0.095+0.01+11.8%$0.095$0.095$0.0958,000
$0.085+0.005+6.3%$0.085$0.085$0.08512,000
$0.08+0.01+14.3%$0.08$0.08$0.088,000
$0.070.000.0%$0.07$0.07$0.070
Ticker
TSXV:TORC
Asset type
Stock
Sector
Mining & metals
Industry
Copper & base metals
Exchange
TSXV
Currency
CAD

What changed lately

Latest news

All TinOne Resources Inc news

Financings

  • Private placement of units

    Oct 1, 2026 · US$526,574

    Closed: C$750,000 raised · C$0.05 a unit · 1 warrant at C$0.1 for 24 months

    Insiders: Insiders subscribed for an aggregate of 3,700,000 Units for gross proceeds of $185,000

    Use of proceeds: Advance the company's Tasmanian projects and working capital

    Announced Sep 9, 2026 · Closed Oct 1, 2026

Read by 6ix AI from the company's releases

Decks

TinOne Resources Inc on 6ix

Sector
Mining & metals
Industry
Copper & base metals
News releases
7 in the last 12 months · 55 in all · newest Oct 1, 2026 · oldest 2021
Decks
1 deck · latest January 2025

Where TinOne Resources Inc is listed

ListingExchangeCountryCurrency
TSXV:TORC · Home listing · This pageTSXVCanadaCAD
OTC:TORCFOTCUnited StatesUSD
gettex:57ZgettexGermanyEUR
LS Exchange:A404WJLS ExchangeGermanyEUR
Lang & Schwarz:A404WJLang & SchwarzGermanyEUR
Cboe Canada:TORCCboe CanadaCanadaCAD
Frankfurt:57ZFrankfurtGermanyEUR
Munich:57ZMunichGermanyEUR
Stuttgart:57ZStuttgartGermanyEUR

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about TinOne Resources Inc.