Stock listing

LSE:CBOX Cake Box Holdings PLC Share Price

Follow Cake Box Holdings PLC into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · LSE:CBOX

180.00p GBX (pence) +5.00 (+2.9%)

Close on Oct 19, 2026

Past 3 months -12.2% · daily closes, Jul 6, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
170.00p – 180.00p GBX (pence)Oct 19, 2026
Volume
34,661 sharesOct 19, 2026
Market value
£79.20M GBPAt the close on Oct 19, 2026 · price × 44.00M shares outstanding
Cake Box Holdings PLC logo

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 20, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · LSE:CBOX · GBX (pence), adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
180.00p+5.00+2.9%175.00p180.00p170.00p34,661
175.00p-1.00-0.6%175.00p180.00p170.00p56,958
176.00p-2.00-1.1%177.50p180.00p171.55p114,069
178.00p0.000.0%175.00p180.00p175.00p109,052
178.00p+3.00+1.7%175.00p180.00p172.00p49,496
175.00p+2.50+1.4%172.50p180.00p170.00p88,019
172.50p0.000.0%172.50p175.00p172.50p14,815
172.50p-1.50-0.9%172.50p175.00p170.00p70,533
174.00p+4.00+2.4%177.50p180.00p170.00p43,510
170.00p-5.00-2.9%177.50p180.00p170.00p18,989
175.00p+1.00+0.6%177.50p180.00p175.00p31,468
174.00p-6.00-3.3%180.00p185.00p172.50p118,351
180.00p-1.00-0.6%185.00p190.00p176.50p96,846
181.00p-4.00-2.2%185.00p190.00p180.00p16,895
185.00p0.000.0%185.00p190.00p180.00p44,087
185.00p-5.00-2.6%185.00p190.00p180.00p164,987
190.00p+5.00+2.7%185.00p190.00p182.00p14,516
185.00p0.000.0%185.00p190.00p180.00p5,085
185.00p0.000.0%185.00p190.00p181.55p21,687
185.00p+2.50+1.4%182.50p190.00p180.00p32,660
182.50p-2.50-1.4%182.50p185.00p180.00p35,975
185.00p-2.50-1.3%187.50p190.00p180.00p47,877
187.50p0.000.0%187.50p190.00p185.06p7,980
187.50p+2.50+1.4%183.50p190.00p183.26p26,296
185.00p-5.00-2.6%190.00p195.00p181.60p243,007
190.00p0.000.0%190.00p195.00p185.00p46,082
190.00p-4.00-2.1%190.00p195.00p185.00p32,771
194.00p+4.00+2.1%190.00p196.50p185.00p17,885
190.00p0.000.0%190.00p195.00p188.65p10,061
190.00p-5.00-2.6%190.00p195.00p190.00p3,478
195.00p0.000.0%190.00p195.00p185.00p30,652
195.00p+2.50+1.3%192.50p195.00p188.00p40,065
192.50p-2.50-1.3%195.00p200.00p190.00p38,583
195.00p-1.00-0.5%195.00p200.00p190.00p27,097
196.00p+3.50+1.8%192.50p200.00p190.00p92,031
192.50p-2.50-1.3%192.50p195.00p190.00p24,325
195.00p+4.00+2.1%191.00p200.00p187.00p20,329
191.00p0.000.0%191.00p195.00p188.20p97,103
191.00p+1.00+0.5%188.50p195.00p187.00p177,951
190.00p+4.00+2.2%186.00p190.00p185.00p198,843
186.00p-1.50-0.8%187.50p190.76p185.00p92,919
187.50p-7.50-3.8%192.50p194.25p185.00p168,948
195.00p-2.50-1.3%192.50p195.00p190.42p33,988
197.50p0.000.0%197.50p200.00p190.00p264,416
197.50p-4.50-2.2%202.50p205.00p195.00p170,169
202.00p-0.50-0.2%202.50p205.00p200.00p92,789
202.50p-7.50-3.6%207.50p210.00p200.00p75,612
210.00p0.000.0%210.00p215.00p205.00p69,540
210.00p0.000.0%210.00p215.00p205.00p63,904
210.00p+7.50+3.7%202.50p215.00p200.00p140,500
202.50p-2.50-1.2%200.00p205.00p195.00p46,538
205.00p+5.00+2.5%200.00p205.00p195.00p49,961
200.00p0.000.0%200.00p205.00p200.00p6,438
200.00p-1.00-0.5%200.00p207.00p198.00p16,426
201.00p+3.00+1.5%197.50p205.00p195.00p50,302
198.00p0.000.0%197.50p200.00p196.00p13,117
198.00p-2.00-1.0%197.50p202.00p195.00p38,133
200.00p+2.00+1.0%197.50p200.00p195.00p38,439
198.00p-2.00-1.0%197.50p200.00p195.00p92,462
200.00p0.000.0%197.50p200.00p195.00p29,425
200.00p0.000.0%197.50p200.00p195.00p6,770
200.00p0.000.0%197.50p200.00p195.00p136,010
200.00p0.000.0%197.50p200.00p195.00p45,531
200.00p+2.50+1.3%197.50p200.00p195.00p9,222
197.50p0.000.0%197.50p200.00p195.00p90,996
Ticker
LSE:CBOX
Asset type
Stock
Sector
Retail & consumer services
Industry
Retail & e-commerce
Exchange
LSE
Currency
GBX

What changed lately

Calls

Replays

  • Cake Box Holdings (LSE:CBOX) — Full Year results for the 52 weeks ended 29 March 2026

    Wed, Jul 01, 2026 · 11:30 AM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • Cake Box Holdings (LSE:CBOX) — Half year results for the twenty-six weeks ended 28 September 2025

    Mon, Dec 01, 2025 · 9:00 AM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • Cake Box Holdings (LSE:CBOX) — Full Year results for the 52 weeks to 30 March 2025

    Thu, Jul 17, 2025 · 10:15 AM ET

    Watch Transcript

Latest news

All Cake Box Holdings PLC news

Decks

Cake Box Holdings PLC on 6ix

Sector
Retail & consumer services
Industry
Retail & e-commerce
News releases
6 in the last 12 months · 65 in all · newest Sep 21, 2026 · oldest 2018
Calls
6 calls with a replay · 6 with a transcript · latest Jul 1, 2026
Decks
2 decks · latest Jun 26, 2023

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about Cake Box Holdings PLC.