LTC Properties, Inc.NYSE: LTC

Supplemental Operating & Financial Data Q3 2026

· Issued by LTC Properties, Inc.

Key figures

  • $26M completed in 1Q26
  • $33M completed in 2Q26
  • ~ $730M proceeds from property sales and loan prepayments, of which $550M was received through September 2026
  • ~ $296M net proceeds from sales under our ATM through October 2026
  • NOI from Seniors Housing increases from 43% to 79%

On 6ix: 6ix.com/news/ltc-properties-supplemental-operating-and-financial-data-q3-2026

Supplemental Information

3Q26 SUPPLEMENTAL

3Q 2026

2026 SHOP INVESTMENT GUIDANCE - $1.0B MID-POINT

SHOP GROWTH

$800

MILLIONS

$600

$400

$200

$0

$208M

$55M

$737M

ACQUISITIONS

$1,800

$1,500

GROSS ASSET VALUE

$1,200

$900

$600

$300

$0

$1.6B

$565M

$0M

189%

2024 2025 Proforma 2026

YTD 3Q26 4Q26 4Q26 *

* Anticipated

Proforma 2026 assumes $1B in SHOP investments (mid-point) and $59M in SHOP conversions

2026 SHOP CONVERSIONS ($59M)

  • $26M completed in 1Q26

  • $33M completed in 2Q26

  • Two SHOP operators new to LTC

    2026 INVESTMENT FUNDING STRATEGY
  • ~ $730M proceeds from property sales and loan prepayments, of which $550M was received through September 2026

  • ~ $296M net proceeds from sales under our ATM through October 2026

  • Proceeds from borrowings under our revolving line of credit and sales under our ATM

ASSET TYPE TRANSFORMATION: 2024 - PROFORMA 2026

  • NOI from Seniors Housing increases from 43% to 79%

  • NOI from Skilled Nursing decreases from 57% to 20%

    INVESTMENT TYPE TRANSFORMATION: 2024 - PROFORMA 2026

  • NOI from Owned investments increases from 76% to 90%

  • NOI from Mortgage Loans investment decreases from 20% to 9%

    2026 PROFORMA ANNUALIZED NOI BY ASSET TYPE 2026 PROFORMA ANNUALIZED NOI BY INVESTMENT TYPE

    20%

    1%

    49%

    30%

    SENIORS HOUSING - SHOP SENIORS HOUSING - NNN SKILLED NURSING

    OTHER/UDP

    OWNED PORTFOLIO - SHOP OWNED PORTFOLIO - NNN

    10%

    1%

    9%

    49%

    31%

    OWNED ACCOUNTED

    FOR AS FINANCING RECEIVABLES

    MORTGAGE LOANS NOTES RECEIVABLE &

    UNCONSOLIDATED JV

    ACQUISITIONS

    # OF

    INVESTMENT

    PROPERTY

    # OF

    DATE OF

    YEAR 1

    PURCHASE

    DATE

    PROPERTIES

    TYPE

    TYPE

    UNITS

    LOCATION

    OPERATOR

    CONSTRUCTION

    CAP RATE

    PRICE

    Jul-2025

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    67

    Morgan Hill, CA

    Discovery Senior Living

    2019

    7.4%

    $ 35,200

    Sep-2025

    2

    SHOP

    SH

    158

    Various cities in KY

    Charter Senior Living

    2023

    7.6%

    39,500

    Sep-2025

    5

    SHOP

    SH

    520

    Various cities in WI

    Lifespark

    2019-2021

    7.2%

    194,050

    Oct-2025

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    88

    Marietta, GA

    The Arbor Company

    2017

    7.4%

    22,900

    Dec-2025

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    100

    Brentwood, TN

    Discovery Senior Living

    2022

    7.4%

    31,250

    Dec-2025

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    122

    Hobart, WI

    New Perspective

    2012-2019

    8.7%

    30,000

    11

    1,055

    $ 352,900

    Jan-2026

    3

    SHOP

    SH

    394

    Various cities in GA

    The Arbor Company

    2014-2018

    7.0%

    $ 108,000

    Apr-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    61

    Freeburg, IL

    Arrow Senior Living

    2019

    8.1% (1)

    9,205

    May-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    104

    Phoenix, AZ

    MorningStar Senior Living

    2013

    6.8%

    54,250

    Jul-2026

    2

    SHOP

    SH

    133

    Various cities in CO & NM

    MorningStar Senior Living

    2015-2016

    6.9%

    72,500

    Jul-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    147

    Stevens Point, WI

    Health Dimensions Group

    2007

    7.2% (1)

    40,000

    Jul-2026

    2

    SHOP

    SH

    215

    Various cities in MN

    Lifespark

    2020-2023

    7.4%

    95,350

    Aug-2026

    4

    SHOP

    SH

    453

    Various cities in MN

    Lifespark

    2015-2019

    6.8%

    200,000

    Sep-2026

    2

    SHOP

    SH

    130

    Various cities in VA & MD

    IntegraCare

    2021-2022

    6.5%

    89,000

    Sep-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    140

    Land O'Lakes, FL

    Charter Senior Living

    2018

    6.4%

    68,975

    Oct-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    85

    Ankeny, IA

    Arrow Senior Living

    2016

    6.6%

    23,825

    Oct-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    180

    Owens Cross Roads, AL

    Charter Senior Living

    2022

    6.4%

    70,950

    Oct-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    130

    York, PA

    IntegraCare

    2023

    6.9%

    52,000

    Oct-2026

    1

    SHOP

    SH

    117

    Lakewood Ranch, FL

    Grace Management, Inc

    2016

    6.5%

    61,500

    21

    2,289

    $ 945,555

    (1) Includes budgeted renovation.

    Total 2026 expected gross proceeds

    $730M

    Total 2026 annualized income

    $53M

    $500,000

    $464,100

    $180,000

    $64,000

    $4,800

    $22,100

    (1)

    $2,200

    $20,300

    $25,600

    $400,000

    $300,000

    $200,000

    $100,000

    $0

    1Q26 2Q26 3Q26 4Q26E

    Expected Sales/Payoff proceeds Annualized Income

    (1) Assuming current transaction timing, we expect to receive $3,070 of interest in 4Q26 from a loan payoff.

    • Proforma represents amounts as of September 30, 2026 adjusted as follows:

      • Annualized SHOP NOI at a weighted average year-one cap rate of 6.8% for 3Q26 & 4Q26 acquisitions totaling $774,100 on 16 seniors housing communities with a total of 1,730 units. See Acquisitions table on page 5 for further details.

      • Reduction of annualized 3Q26 rental revenue related to 3Q26 dispositions totaling $464,100 on 17 skilled nursing centers with a total of 2,462 beds and 17 seniors housing communities with a total of 738 units.

      • Issuance of 1,371,986 shares of common stock under our equity distribution agreement for net proceeds of

        $58,717 subsequent to quarter-end.

      • Annualized interest expense for assumed borrowings under our unsecured revolving line of credit for 3Q26 & 4Q26 acquisitions, offset by the interest savings from an assumed paydown of our unsecured revolving line of credit from 3Q26 asset sales, the issuance of 1,371,986 shares of common stock under our equity distribution agreement and cash on hand.

TRAILING TWELVE MONTHS ENDED PROFORMA SEPTEMBER 30, 2026

# OF GROSS % OF

BY INVESTMENT TYPE PROPERTIES INVESTMENT INVESTMENT NOI (2) % OF NOI INCOME STATEMENT LINE

Owned Portfolio

Triple-Net Portfolio ("NNN")

58

$ 713,932

23.7%

$ 68,760

33.5%

Rental income

Seniors Housing Operating Portfolio ("SHOP")(1)

50

1,581,106

52.6%

70,538

34.3%

Resident fees and services, net of Seniors housing operating expense

Owned Portfolio

108

2,295,038

76.3%

139,298

67.8%

Owned Properties accounted for as Financing Receivables(3)

28

287,531

9.6%

22,548

11.1%

Interest income from financing receivables

Other(5)

65.8%

135,068

80.5%

2,421,040

12,005

122

1

SHOP(1) 50 1,581,106 52.6% 70,538 34.3%

Skilled Nursing 45 575,383 19.1% 69,117 33.6%

Total 168 $ 3,008,428 100.0% $ 205,378 100.0%

0.6%

1,193

0.4%

Seniors Housing

31.5%

$ 64,530

27.9%

$ 839,934

72

NNN

BY ASSET TYPE

# OF

PROPERTIES

GROSS

INVESTMENT

% OF

INVESTMENT

NOI (1)

% OF NOI

Seniors Housing

Mortgage Loans 27 400,834 (4) 13.3% (4) 40,976 19.9% Interest income from mortgage loans

Notes Receivable

5

25,025

0.8%

2,556

1.2%

Interest and other income

Total

168

$ 3,008,428

100.0%

$ 205,378

100.0%

  1. See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

  2. See Trailing Twelve Months NOI definition in the Glossary.

  3. Financing receivables represent acquisitions through sale-leaseback transactions, subject to lease agreements that contain purchase options. In accordance with GAAP, the purchased assets are presented as financing receivables on our Consolidated Balance Sheets and the rental income received is presented as interest income from financing receivables on our Consolidated Statements of Income.

  4. Mortgage loans include short-term loans of $147,537, or 4.9% of gross investment, and long-term loans (Prestige) of $253,297, or 8.4% of gross investment. The weighted average maturity for our mortgage loans portfolio and long-term mortgage loans (Prestige) at September 30, 2026 is 12.3 years and 17.6 years, respectively.

  5. Includes one behavioral health care hospital and three parcels of land held-for-use.

    LONG-TERM INVESTMENTS include our Owned Portfolio, Owned Properties accounted for as Financing Receivables and Long-Term Mortgage Loans (Prestige) which represent 94% of our Gross Investments.

    SHORT-TERM INVESTMENTS represent investment durations shorter than 10 years and include our Notes Receivable and Short-Term Mortgage Loans which represent 6% of our Gross Investments.

    Long-Term Investments 94%

    Short-Term Investments 6%

    TRAILING TWELVE MONTHS ENDED PROFORMA SEPTEMBER 30, 2026

    # OF GROSS % OF % OF

    OWNED PROPERTIES - NNN PROPERTIES INVESTMENT GROSS INVESTMENT RENTAL INCOME(2) TOTAL NOI

    Seniors Housing

    33

    $ 379,841

    12.6%

    $ 27,637

    13.5%

    Skilled Nursing

    24

    322,086

    10.7%

    39,930

    19.4%

    Other

    1

    12,005

    0.4%

    1,193

    0.6%

    Total 58

    $ 713,932

    23.7%

    $ 68,760

    33.5%

    1. See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

    2. See Trailing Twelve Months NOI definition in the Glossary.

      OWNED PROPERTIES ACCOUNTED FOR AS # OF

      FINANCING RECEIVABLES(3) PROPERTIES

      GROSS

      INVESTMENT

      % OF

      GROSS INVESTMENT

      FINANCING % OF

      RECEIVABLES INCOME(2) TOTAL NOI

      # OF GROSS % OF % OF

      OWNED PROPERTIES - SHOP PROPERTIES INVESTMENT GROSS INVESTMENT SHOP NOI(2) TOTAL NOI

      Seniors Housing(1)

      50

      $ 1,581,106

      52.6%

      $ 70,538

      34.3%

      Total

      50

      $ 1,581,106

      52.6%

      $ 70,538

      34.3%

    3. Financing receivables represent acquisitions through sale-leaseback transactions, subject to lease agreements that contain purchase options. In accordance with GAAP, the purchased assets are presented as financing receivables on our Consolidated Balance Sheets and the rental income received is presented as interest income from financing receivables on our Consolidated Statements of Income.

    4. Skilled nursing long-term loans (Prestige) of

Seniors Housing

28

$ 287,531

9.6%

$ 22,548

11.1%

$253,297, or 8.4% of gross investment. The weig

Total

28

$ 287,531

9.6%

$ 22,548

11.1%

average maturity of Prestige loans is 17.6 years.

hted

# OF

MORTGAGE LOANS PROPERTIES

GROSS

INVESTMENT

% OF

GROSS INVESTMENT

MORTGAGE LOANS

INTEREST INCOME(2)

% OF

TOTAL NOI

Seniors Housing

6

$ 147,537

4.9%

$ 11,789

5.7%

Skilled Nursing(4)

21

253,297

8.4%

29,187

14.2%

Total

27

$ 400,834

13.3%

$ 40,976

19.9%

NOTES RECEIVABLE

# OF

PROPERTIES

GROSS

INVESTMENT

% OF

GROSS INVESTMENT

INTEREST AND

OTHER INCOME(2)

% OF

TOTAL NOI

Seniors Housing

5

$ 25,025

0.8%

$ 2,556

1.2%

Total

5

$ 25,025

0.8%

$ 2,556

1.2%

TOTAL INVESTMENTS 168 $ 3,008,428 100.0% $ 205,378 100.0%

  • Market-Based Rent Resets: Received $1,380 of rental revenue during 3Q26 from the 10-property portfolio with leases containing market-based rent resets. We have taken the following steps to transition these assets to longer-term lease structures or dispose of them:

    • During 3Q26, we entered into a 5-year master lease on two of the properties with initial annual rent of $2,400, increasing to $2,496 at the first anniversary, then increasing annually thereafter by CPI, subject to a minimum annual increase of 2%. The new long-term master lease has a SHOP conversion option, which allows LTC to convert these properties into SHOP.

    • Subsequent to quarter-end, we commenced a plan to sell one of the properties. As a result, we recorded a $2,310 impairment charge associated with this property in 3Q26.

    • Of the remaining seven properties, we engaged a broker in 4Q26 to sell two and expect to record an impairment charge of approximately

      $10,000 in connection with those sales. Upon completion of those sales, we expect to add the remaining five properties to an existing master lease. We expect to receive $780 of rental revenue from these seven properties during 4Q26.

  • Purchase Option Exercise:

    • Subsequent to September 30, 2026, an operator exercised its purchase option under its master lease to purchase four skilled nursing centers in Texas with a total of 339 beds. The sale is expected to close on April 1, 2027. A component of the purchase price will be based on fair market value, which will be determined by independent appraisers pursuant to the process set forth in the master lease. The total purchase price will be our current gross investment plus 50% of the difference between fair market value and our initial gross investment. These properties generate annualized cash rent of $4,840.

168

PROPERTIES

14,937

UNITS/BEDS

30

OPERATORS

28

STATES

WA

1

OR

3 ID

MT 2

ND ME

MN WI

8 3

1

CA NV

4

2

WY

UT CO

2 5

SD 6 1

5

IA 1

NE

2 5

MO

KS IL

2 2 1 2

21

MI

OH

IN 2

2

KY 2

NY

PA 1 NJ

5 3

1 MD

1

WV

VA 1

AZ

OK

NM 4

1

5 1

TX

7

2

TN 1

AR

AL

GA

1

1

MS 1 5

LA

NC 33

SC 2

2 1

FL

1

2

SH (72)

SH- SHOP (50)

SNF (45)

OTH* (1)

LAND (3)

* Behavioral health care hospital

2

(1) See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

STATE(2)

# OF PROPERTIES

GROSS INVESTMENT

%

GROSS INVESTMENT

SH - SHOP

%

SH - NNN

%

SNF

%

OTH(3)

%

Wisconsin

14

$ 361,655

12.0%

$ 289,887

18.3%

$ 57,822

6.9%

$ 13,946

2.4%

$ -

-

North Carolina

33

304,766

10.1%

-

-

304,766

36.3%

-

-

-

-

Minnesota

6

296,103

9.8%

296,103

18.7%

-

-

-

-

-

-

Michigan

24

294,147

9.8%

-

-

39,907

4.7%

253,297

44.0%

943

7.9%

Florida(1)

5

180,296

6.0%

130,561

8.3%

40,772

4.9%

8,963

1.6%

-

-

Georgia

5

149,803

5.0%

149,803

9.5%

-

-

-

-

-

-

California

6

145,071

4.8%

49,209

3.1%

95,862

11.4%

-

-

-

-

Ohio

8

138,469

4.6%

15,172

1.0%

69,073

8.2%

54,224

9.4%

-

-

Illinois

7

122,211

4.1%

68,303

4.3%

53,908

6.4%

-

-

-

-

Texas

9

120,540

4.0%

27,024

1.7%

-

-

93,516

16.3%

-

-

All Others(1)

51

895,342

29.8%

555,044

35.1%

177,799

21.2%

151,437

26.3%

11,062

92.1%

Total

168

$ 3,008,403

100.0%

$ 1,581,106

100.0%

$ 839,909

100.0%

$ 575,383

100.0%

$ 12,005

100.0%

  1. See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

  2. Due to master leases with properties in various states, revenue by state is not available. Also, working capital notes are provided to certain operators under their master leases covering properties in various states. Therefore, the working capital notes outstanding balance totaling $25 is also not available by state and is excluded from the table above.

  3. Includes one behavioral health care hospital and three parcels of land held-for-use.

GROSS PORTFOLIO BY MSA(1) AVERAGE SENIORS HOUSING PORTFOLIO AGE(1)

100.0%

50.0%

0.0%

49.5%

22.6%

22.6%

4.2%

1.1%

MSAs 1-31

MSAs 32-100

MSAs

> 100

Cities in Micro-SA

Cities not in MSA or Micro-SA

40

18 years

9 years

30

Years

20

10

0

NNN SHOP

  1. The MSA rank by population as of July 1, 2025, as estimated by the United States Census Bureau. Approximately 72% of our properties are in the top 100 MSAs. Represents our real properties, properties accounted for as financing receivables, and properties secured by our mortgage loans.

    1. As calculated from construction date or major renovation/expansion date. Represents our real properties, properties accounted for as financing receivables, and properties secured by our mortgage loans.

    BY OPERATOR

    OPERATORS(1)

    # OF

    PROPERTIES

    # OF

    UNITS

    GROSS INVESTMENT

    %

    Lifespark

    11

    1,188

    $ 491,045

    31.1%

    Charter Senior Living(1)

    4

    478

    179,995

    11.4%

    Anthem Memory Care

    12

    732

    156,461

    9.9%

    IntegraCare(1)

    3

    260

    141,225

    8.9%

    The Arbor Company

    4

    482

    134,399

    8.5%

    MorningStar Senior Living

    3

    237

    127,449

    8.1%

    Discovery Senior Living

    2

    167

    67,279

    4.3%

    Grace Management, Inc(1)

    1

    117

    61,500

    3.9%

    New Perspective

    2

    222

    54,807

    3.5%

    Health Dimensions Group

    1

    147

    40,137

    2.5%

    All Others(1)

    7

    579

    126,808

    7.9%

    50

    4,609

    1,581,105

    100.0%

    BY STATE

    STATE

    # OF

    PROPERTIES

    # OF UNITS

    GROSS INVESTMENT

    %

    Minnesota

    6

    668

    $ 296,103

    18.7%

    Wisconsin

    8

    889

    289,887

    18.3%

    Georgia

    5

    552

    149,803

    9.5%

    Florida(1)

    2

    257

    130,561

    8.3%

    Colorado

    5

    292

    82,049

    5.2%

    Alabama(1)

    1

    180

    70,950

    4.5%

    Illinois

    5

    325

    68,303

    4.3%

    Arizona

    1

    104

    54,621

    3.4%

    Pennsylvania(1)

    1

    130

    52,000

    3.3%

    California

    2

    133

    49,209

    3.1%

    All Others(1)

    14

    1,079

    337,619

    21.4%

    Total

    50

    4,609

    $ 1,581,105

    100.0%

    (1) See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

    Cloverland Park

    Brentwood, TN

    CORE SHOP PORTFOLIO

    • Represents 27 properties (2,281 units) that include initial conversions (13) and acquired SHOP properties (14) through 1Q26; excludes value-add conversions and additional acquisitions.

CORE SHOP PORTFOLIO GUIDANCE

CORE SHOP PORTFOLIO PERFORMANCE

2026 PROJECTED NOI

Low

$53.5M

High

1Q26

2Q26

3Q26

Properties, at end of quarter

27

27

27

Units, at end of quarter

2,281

2,281

2,281

Average units available

2,192

2,281

2,281

Average unit occupancy

89.4%

90.0%

91.0%

Total revenues

$ 47,042

$ 49,491

$ 50,046

Operating expenses

34,416

36,188

36,093

NOI

$ 12,626

$ 13,303

$ 13,953

NOI margin

26.8%

26.9%

27.9%

REVPOR

$ 7,998

$ 8,038

$ 8,033

EXPOR

$ 5,851

$ 5,877

$ 5,793

$55.5M

  • Narrowed guidance at mid-point:

    • NOI growth: ~13% over 2025 proforma NOI

    • Occupancy growth: ~70 basis points from 2025 proforma average occupancy ~89.7%

    • Projected increases: RevPOR ~5.1%; ExPOR ~2.8%

    • 2025 proforma NOI and occupancy include results reported under prior owners; adjusted for current management fee structure

  • 2026 Total SHOP FAD Capex Guidance: $3.8M to $4.2M

  • Non-FAD Capex Currently Planned*:

2026

2027

Conversions

$3.3M

$2.6M

Acquisitions

$10.8M

$10.2M

Total

$14.1M

$12.8M

*Currently committed for SHOP properties converted or acquired through 10/31/26;

Three (3) properties, acquired in January 2026, had $314 of additional proforma NOI and additional proforma revenue of $1,732 for the period January 1st to the acquisition date, for a total proforma NOI of $12,940 on total proforma revenue of $48,774 for the 27 properties, for the period ending March 31, 2026. Proforma occupancy for the same period was 89.5%.

3Q25

4Q25

1Q26

2Q26

3Q26

Properties, at end of quarter

21

25

30

34

46

Units, at end of quarter

1,577

2,073

2,555

2,879

4,097

Average units available

899

1,766

2,450

2,799

3,436

Average unit occupancy

86.5%

89.3%

85.9%

86.1%

88.6%

Total revenues

$ 22,203

$ 37,963

$ 49,585

$ 56,132

$ 70,539

Operating expenses

17,362

27,306

36,889

42,208

50,808

NOI

$ 4,841

$ 10,657

$ 12,696

$ 13,924

$ 19,731

NOI margin

21.8%

28.1%

25.6%

24.8%

28.0%

REVPOR

$ 9,518

$ 8,022

$ 7,850

$ 7,765

$ 7,720

EXPOR

$ 7,443

$ 5,770

$ 5,840

$ 5,839

$ 5,560

TOTAL SHOP PERFORMANCE

subject to change

PROPERTY

# OF

ANNUALIZED(2)

GROSS

NON-CONTROLLING

LTC PORTION OF GROSS

OPERATORS(1)

TYPE

PROPERTIES

CONTRACTUAL CASH NOI

%

GAAP NOI

%

INVESTMENT

INTEREST

INVESTMENT

Prestige Healthcare

SNF/OTH

23

$

29,240

21.5%

$

30,347

22.1%

$

267,294

$

-

$

267,294

ALG Senior

SH

29

21,973

(3)

16.2%

23,420

(3)

17.0%

298,750

63,941

234,809

Encore Senior Living

SH

15

14,299

(3)

10.5%

13,992

(3)

10.2%

220,709

9,134

211,575

Carespring Health Care Management

SNF

4

11,597

8.4%

11,195

8.1%

102,940

-

102,940

101 W State Street

SNF

6

9,999

7.4%

9,999

7.3%

53,339

-

53,339

Fundamental Long Term Care

SNF/OTH

5

8,443

6.2%

8,417

6.1%

65,798

-

65,798

Ignite Medical Resorts

SNF

6

8,415

6.2%

8,415

6.1%

89,054

-

89,054

Juniper Communities

SH

5

7,650

5.6%

7,972

5.8%

83,293

-

83,293

Oxford Senior Living

SH

7

5,337

3.9%

4,890

3.6%

50,658

-

50,658

GSL Management

SH

2

4,716

3.5%

4,716

3.4%

56,379

-

56,379

All Others

16

14,357

10.6%

14,139

10.3%

139,108

-

139,108

118

$ 136,026

100.0%

$ 137,502

100.0%

$ 1,427,322

$ 73,075

$ 1,354,247

  1. See Operator Update on page 10 for further discussion.

  2. See Glossary for definition of Annualized Contractual Cash NOI and Annualized GAAP NOI.

  3. Includes the consolidated income from our joint ventures. The non-controlling member's portion of the annualized contractual cash and annualized GAAP NOI are as follows:

    OPERATORS

    ANNUALIZED CONTRACTUAL CASH NOI

    LTC PORTION JV PARTNER PORTION TOTAL

    OPERATORS

    ANNUALIZED GAAP NOI

    LTC PORTION JV PARTNER PORTION TOTAL

    ALG Senior

    $ 17,261 $

    4,712 $ 21,973

    ALG Senior

    $ 18,708 $

    4,712 $ 23,420

    Encore Senior Living

    14,299

    - 14,299

    Encore Senior Living

    13,992

    - 13,992

    PRESTIGE

    Privately Held

    SNF/SH

    Other Rehab

    82 Properties

    4 States

    ALG

    Privately Held

    SH

    117 Properties

    6 States

    ENCORE

    Privately Held

    SH

    37 Properties

    5 States

    CARESPRING

    Privately Held

    SNF/SH

    Transitional Care

    18 Properties

    2 States

    101 W STATE ST

    Privately Held

    SNF/SH

    170 Properties

    19 States

    FUNDAMENTAL

    Privately Held

    SNF/SH

    Hospitals & Other Rehab

    63 Properties

    7 States

    IGNITE

    Privately Held

    SNF/SH

    Transitional Care

    32 Properties

    7 States

    JUNIPER

    Privately Held

    SH

    26 Properties

    4 States

    OXFORD

    Privately Held

    SH

    20 Properties

    5 States

    GSL MGMT

    Privately Held

    SH

    5 Properties

    1 State

    YEAR

    MORTGAGE LOANS RECEIVABLE

    PRINCIPAL

    ANNUALIZED GAAP NOI (1)

    WA GAAP RATE

    2026

    $ -

    $ -

    -

    NOTES RECEIVABLE

    PRINCIPAL

    ANNUALIZED GAAP NOI (1)

    WA GAAP RATE

    $ 25

    $ 2

    8.0%

    2027

    29,203

    2,408

    8.2%

    25,000

    2,554

    10.2%

    2028

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    2029

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    2030

    118,334

    10,085

    8.5%

    -

    -

    -

    2031

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    2032

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    2033

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    -

    Thereafter

    253,297 (2)

    29,162 (2)

    11.5%

    -

    -

    -

    Total

    $ 400,834

    $

    41,655

    10.4%

    $

    25,025

    $

    2,556

    10.2%

    1. See Annualized GAAP NOI definition in the Glossary.

    2. The Prestige $179,373 mortgage loan secured by 14 skilled nursing centers in Michigan has an option to prepay the loan without penalty during the 12-month window starting July 2026, subject to customary conditions and contingent on Prestige's ability to obtain replacement financing. This loan represents $20,255 of annualized GAAP interest income and is expected to pay off during 4Q26. The remaining $73,925 of mortgage loans mature in 2045.

      SAME PROPERTY PORTFOLIO ("SPP") COVERAGE STATISTICS(1)

      Occupancy %

      SENIORS HOUSING SKILLED NURSING

      1. x

      1.00x

      0.00x

      1.40 1.46

      1Q26 2Q26

      100.0%

      1.16

      1.21

      87.4%

      88.3%

      95.0%

      90.0%

      85.0%

      80.0%

      4.00x

      1. x

      0.00x

      2.22 2.30

      1Q26 2Q26

      100.0%

      Occupancy %

      95.0%

      1.71

      1.78

      83.6%

      83.7%

      90.0%

      85.0%

      80.0%

      75.0%

      Normalized EBITDAR Normalized EBITDARM Occupancy

      Normalized EBITDAR Normalized EBITDARM Occupancy

      SH metrics as allocated/reported by operators. Occupancy represents the average TTM occupancy. See Normalized EBITDAR and Normalized EBITDARM definitions in the Glossary.

      SNF metrics as allocated/reported by operators. Occupancy represents the average TTM occupancy. See Normalized EBITDAR and Normalized EBITDARM definitions in the Glossary.

      (1) Information is from property level operator financial statements which are unaudited and have not been independently verified by LTC. The same property portfolio excludes properties re-tenanted or sold after April 1, 2025; and excludes properties transitioned to LTC's SHOP portfolio prior to September 30, 2026.

      PROFORMA

      SEPTEMBER 30, 2026 CAPITALIZATION SEPTEMBER 30, 2026 CAPITALIZATION

      DEBT

      Revolving line of credit - WA rate 4.6%(1)

      $ 429,900

      $ 409,900

      Term loans, net of debt issue costs - WA rate 4.8%(2)

      198,470

      198,470

      Senior unsecured notes, net of debt issue costs - WA rate 4.1%(3)

      356,724

      354,724

      Total debt - WA rate 4.5%

      985,094

      29.5%

      963,094

      28.6%

      EQUITY 9/30/26 PROFORMA

      9/30/26

      No. of shares No. of shares

      Closing Price

      Common stock 54,819,683 56,191,669

      $ 42.87

      (4)

      2,350,120

      70.5%

      2,408,937

      71.4%

      Total market value

      2,350,120

      2,408,937

      TOTAL VALUE

      3,335,214

      100.0%

      3,372,031

      100.0%

      Add: Non-controlling interest

      73,075

      73,075

      Less: Cash and cash equivalents

      (182,983)

      (11,425)

      ENTERPRISE VALUE

      $ 3,225,306

      $ 3,433,681

      Debt to Enterprise Value

      30.5%

      28.0%

      1. We have fixed interest rate swap agreements on $200,000 of our revolving line of credit at a weighted average rate of 4.3%. Subsequent to September 30, 2026, we repaid $20,000 under our unsecured revolving line of credit. Accordingly, we have $409,900 outstanding and $490,100 available for borrowing under our unsecured revolving line of credit.

      2. Represents outstanding balance of $200,000, net of debt issue costs of $1,530.

      3. Represents outstanding balance of $357,500, net of debt issue costs of $776. Subsequent to September 30, 2026, we repaid $2,000 in scheduled principal on our senior unsecured notes.

      4. Closing price of our common stock as reported by the NYSE on September 30, 2026.

      LINE OF CREDIT LIQUIDITY

      $470,100

      $490,100

      $347,137

      $97,750

      $280,650

      $429,900

      $409,900

      $302,250

      $252,863

      $144,350

      $900,000

      $600,000

      Available

      $300,000 Balance

      $-

      2023 2024 2025 3Q26 Proforma 3Q26 (1)

      (1) Subsequent to September 30, 2026, we repaid $20,000 under our unsecured revolving line of credit. Accordingly, we have $409,900 outstanding and $490,100 available for borrowing under our unsecured revolving line of credit.

      50.0%

      39.0%

      31.1% 34.0%

      29.3%

      29.8%

      32.0%

      30.5%

      31.0%

      28.0%

      39.5%

      LEVERAGE RATIOS COVERAGE RATIOS

      8.0x

      40.0%

      6.0x

      5.6x

      30.0%

      20.0%

      10.0%

      0.0%

      2023 2024 2025 3Q26 Proforma 3Q26

      4.0x

      1. x

      0.0x

      5.0x

      4.2x

      4.8x

      4.8x 4.6x

      4.0x

      4.9x

      4.4x

      3.4x

      2023 2024 2025 3Q26 Proforma 3Q26

      Debt to Gross Asset Value Debt to Total Enterprise Value

      Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDAre

      Annualized Adjusted EBITDAre/ Fixed Charges

      YEAR

      $900M REVOLVING LINE OF CREDIT

      TERM LOANS(1)

      SENIOR

      UNSECURED NOTES(1)

      TOTAL

      % OF TOTAL

      2026

      $ -

      $ -

      $ 15,000

      (2)

      $ 15,000

      1.6%

      PROFORMA DEBT STRUCTURE(1)

      $900,000

      Senior Unsecured Notes 36.8%

      2027

      -

      -

      54,500

      54,500

      5.6%

      2028

      -

      50,000

      55,000

      105,000

      10.9%

      2029

      409,900

      55,000

      63,000

      527,900

      54.7%

      2030

      -

      55,000

      67,000

      122,000

      12.6%

      2031

      -

      -

      56,000

      56,000

      5.8%

      2032

      -

      40,000

      35,000

      75,000

      7.8%

      2033

      -

      -

      10,000

      10,000

      1.0%

      Total $ 409,900 (3) $ 200,000 $ 355,500 $ 965,400 100.0%

      Revolving Line of Credit 42.5%

      Term Loans 20.7%

      Revolving Line of Credit Term Loans Senior Unsecured Notes

      $600,000

      $409,900

      (3)

      $300,000

      $-

      $54,500

      $15,000

      $55,000 $63,000 $67,000

      $50,000 $55,000 $55,000

      $56,000 $40,000

      $35,000 $10,000

      2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032 2033

      1. Reflects scheduled principal payments and excludes debt issue costs on our term loans and senior unsecured notes, which are netted against the principal outstanding balances on our Consolidated Balance Sheets.

      2. Subsequent to September 30, 2026, we repaid $2,000 in scheduled principal paydown on our senior unsecured notes.

      3. Subsequent to September 30, 2026, we repaid $20,000 under our unsecured revolving line of credit. Accordingly, we have $409,900 outstanding and $490,100 available for borrowing under our unsecured revolving line of credit.

        GUIDANCE

        The following guidance ranges reflect management's view of current and future market conditions. There can be no assurance that the Company's actual results will not differ materially from the estimates set forth below. Except as otherwise required by law, the Company assumes no, and hereby disclaims any, obligation to update any of the foregoing guidance ranges as a result of new information or new or future developments. The 2026 full year guidance is as follows:

        Full Year 2026

        Guidance

        Low

        High

        Diluted earnings per common share

        $ 7.80

        $ 7.82

        Less: Gain on sale, net of impairment loss

        (6.04)

        (6.04)

        Add: Depreciation and amortization

        1.03

        1.03

        Add: Adjustments for participating securities

        0.03

        0.03

        Diluted Nareit FFO attributable to common stockholders

        2.82

        2.84

        Add: Non-core adjustments

        (0.06)

        (0.06)

        Diluted Core FFO

        $ 2.76

        $ 2.78

        Diluted Nareit FFO attributable to common stockholders

        $ 2.82

        $ 2.84

        Less: Non-cash income

        (0.01)

        (0.01)

        Add: Non-cash expense

        0.11

        0.11

        Less: Recurring capital expenditures

        (0.08)

        (0.08)

        Diluted FAD

        2.84

        2.86

        Add: Non-core adjustments

        (0.01)

        (0.01)

        Diluted Core FAD

        $ 2.83

        $ 2.85

        The assumptions underlying the 2026 full year guidance are as follows:

        • Gross investment estimates increased by $100,000 at the mid-point to $1,000,000 from $900,000. Gross investments include transactions closed to date, or expected to close in 4Q26.

        • Asset sales and loan payoffs projections of $730,000, including $550,200 of sales and payoffs to date, with the remaining $179,800 expected to pay off in 4Q26.

        • Narrowed SHOP NOI guidance, inclusive of expected net investments, to a range of $73,500 to $76,400, from a range of $71,200 to $79,900, which represents a $500 decrease to prior mid-point of Core SHOP NOI guidance. See Core SHOP guidance on page 14.

        • General and administrative costs estimates narrowed to a range of $33,100 to $33,900, from $31,700 to $33,900.

        • Adjustments to Core FFO and Core FAD include the following:

          • One-time exit IRR income that we received in connection with the sale of three skilled nursing centers accounted for as a financing receivable on our Consolidated Balance Sheets. See the reconciliation of non-core adjustments on page 28.

          • One-time $2,581 lease termination fee received upon the sale of the leased properties. See the reconciliation of non-core adjustments on page 28.

          • Transaction costs, which are now expected to be in the range of $3,600 to $3,800, from $3,100 to $3,500 for the full year.

          • Recovery of provision for credit losses related to loan payoffs, including the $765 recovery of provision for credit losses included on the reconciliation of non-core adjustments on page 28.

      12/31/2023

      12/31/2024

      12/31/2025

      9/30/2026

      PROFORMA 9/30/26(1)

      Gross investments

      $ 2,139,865

      $ 2,088,613

      $ 2,397,662

      $ 2,800,153

      $ 3,008,428

      Net investments

      $ 1,741,093

      $ 1,674,140

      $ 1,981,017

      $ 2,481,528

      $ 2,689,803

      Gross asset value

      $ 2,253,870

      $ 2,200,615

      $ 2,478,705

      $ 3,073,873

      $ 3,110,590

      Total debt(2)

      $ 891,317

      $ 684,600

      $ 842,181

      $ 985,094

      $ 963,094

      Total liabilities(2)

      $ 938,831

      $ 733,137

      $ 899,676

      $ 1,047,392

      $ 1,025,392

      Non-controlling interest

      $ 34,988

      $ 92,378

      $ 87,400

      $ 73,075

      $ 73,075

      Total equity

      $ 916,267

      $ 1,053,005

      $ 1,162,384

      $ 1,707,856

      $ 1,766,573

      1. See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

      2. Includes outstanding gross revolving line of credit, term loans, net of debt issue costs, and senior unsecured notes, net of debt issue costs.

      NON-CASH REVENUE COMPONENTS

      3Q26 4Q26(1) 1Q27(1) 2Q27(1) 3Q27(1)

      Straight-line rent adjustment

      $ (98)

      $ (174)

      $ (289)

      $ (340)

      $ (388)

      Amortization of lease incentives

      (116)

      (87)

      (81)

      (81)

      (81)

      Effective interest - Financing receivables

      362

      363

      363

      362

      55

      Effective interest - Mortgage loans receivable

      272

      262

      251

      237

      230

      Effective interest - Notes receivable

      (24)

      (24)

      (24)

      44

      - (2)

      Total non-cash revenue components

      $ 396

      $ 340

      $ 220

      $ 222

      $ (184)

      COMPONENTS OF RENTAL INCOME

      THREE MONTHS ENDED NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, SEPTEMBER 30,

      2026 2025 Variance 2026 2025 Variance

      Cash rent

      $ 25,602

      $27,079

      $(1,477) (1)

      $ 74,325

      $ 84,781

      $(10,456) (1)

      (2)

      Operator reimbursed real estate tax revenue

      2,117

      2,582

      (465) (2)

      6,581

      8,448

      (1,867) (2)

      Straight-line rent adjustment

      (98)

      (372)

      274

      (696)

      (1,447)

      751

      (3)

      (3)

      Adjustment of lease incentive and rental income

      -

      (1,271)

      1,271

      (4)

      -

      (1,514)

      1,514

      (4)

      Amortization of lease incentives (116) (176) 60 (376) (805) 429

      Total rental income $ 27,505 $27,842 $ (337) $ 79,834 $ 89,463 $ (9,629)

      1. For leases and loans in place at September 30, 2026, with no renewals or modifications.

      2. Decrease due to a mezzanine loan maturing in April 2027.

      (1) Decrease primarily due to lower rent due to property sales and the conversion of 18 communities from triple-net to our SHOP segment, partially offset by a one-time lease termination fee received upon the sale of the leased properties, and rent increases from fair-market based rent resets, escalations, and capital improvement funding.

      Decrease primarily due to property sales and the conversion of 18 communities from triple-net to our SHOP segment.

      Increase primarily due to straight-line rent from lease extensions.

  4. QoQ increase primarily due to a prior year straight-line rent receivable write-off related to an operator's Chapter 11 filing. YoY increase also includes a straight-line rent receivable and lease incentive write-off due to consolidating two leases.

    RECONCILIATION OF ANNUALIZED ADJUSTED EBITDAre AND FIXED CHARGES

    FOR THE YEAR ENDED

    THREE MONTHS ENDED

    THREE MONTHS ENDED

    12/31/2023

    12/31/2024

    12/31/2025

    9/30/2026

    PROFORMA 9/30/26

    Net income

    $ 91,462

    $ 94,879

    $ 123,880

    $ 349,324

    $ 350,128

    Less: Gain on sale of real estate, net

    (37,296)

    (7,979)

    (77,822)

    (323,948)

    (323,948)

    Add: Income tax provision

    -

    -

    179

    398

    398

    Add: Impairment loss

    15,775

    6,953

    -

    2,310

    2,310

    Add: Interest expense

    47,014

    40,336

    35,306

    11,312

    11,324

    Add: Depreciation and amortization

    37,416

    36,367

    37,874

    13,718

    13,718

    EBITDAre

    154,371

    170,556

    119,417

    53,114

    53,930

    Add/less: Non-core adjustments

    3,823

    (1)

    (8,907) (2)

    49,783

    (3)

    (1,416) (4)

    1,165

    (6)

    Adjusted EBITDAre

    $ 158,194

    $ 161,649

    $ 169,200

    $ 51,698

    $ 55,095

    Interest expense

    $ 47,014

    $ 40,336

    $ 35,306

    $ 11,312

    $ 11,324

    Fixed charges

    $ 47,014

    $ 40,336

    $ 35,306

    $ 11,312

    $ 11,324

    Annualized Adjusted EBITDAre

    $ 206,792

    $ 220,380

    Annualized Fixed Charges

    $ 45,248

    $ 45,296

    Debt (net of debt issue costs)

    $ 891,317

    $ 684,600

    $ 842,181

    $ 985,094

    $ 963,094

    Debt (net of debt issue costs) to Annualized Adjusted EBITDAre

    5.6x

    4.2x

    5.0x

    4.8x

    4.4x

    Annualized Adjusted EBITDAre to Annualized Fixed Charges(5)

    3.4x

    4.0x

    4.8x

    4.6x

    4.9x

    1. Includes the $3,561 note receivable write-off related to the sale and transition of 10 seniors housing communities, $1,832 of provision for credit losses related to the acquisition of 11 seniors housing communities accounted for as financing receivables and two mortgage loan originations, partially offset by the $1,570 exit IRR and prepayment fee received in connection with the payoff of two mezzanine loans.

    2. Represents $4,052 of one-time income received from former operators, $3,158 of one-time additional straight-line income related to restoring accrual basis accounting for two master leases, $2,818 of rental income received in connection with the sale of two properties, and $1,738 recovery of provision for credit losses related to the payoffs of five mortgage loan receivables, partially offset by $1,635 of provision for credit losses related to acquisitions totaling $163,460 accounted for as financing receivables, $613 of effective interest receivable write-off related to the partial paydown of a mortgage loan receivable, and the write-off of straight-line rent receivable ($321) and notes receivable ($290).

    3. Represents a $41,455 write-off of effective interest receivable related to a mortgage loan amendment that permits penalty-free early payoff within an allowable window, $9,992 of costs associated with the conversion to our new SHOP segment ($5,971 lease termination fee and $4,021 of provision for credit losses related to the write-off of loan and interest receivables), $1,703 of costs associated with the startup of our new SHOP segment, $1,271 of straight-line rent receivable write-off due to an operator's ongoing bankruptcy, $1,136 of expenses related to an employee retirement and $563 of provision for credit losses related to loan originations, net of payoffs, offset by $5,737 of exit IRR received in connection with the redemption of LTC's preferred equity investment in two joint ventures and a mezzanine loan, and $600 of income received from a former operator.

    4. See the reconciliation of non-core adjustments on page 28 for further detail.

    5. Given we do not have preferred stock, our fixed charge coverage ratio and interest coverage ratio are the same.

    6. See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

      THREE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30,

      2026 2025

      NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30,

      2026 2025

      Revenues:

      Resident fees and services (1)

      $ 70,539

      $ 22,203

      $ 176,256

      $ 34,153

      Rental income

      27,505

      27,842

      79,834

      89,463

      Interest income from financing receivables(2)

      5,644

      7,096

      19,539

      21,182

      Interest income from mortgage loans

      10,389

      9,856

      30,933

      28,715

      Interest and other income

      1,169

      2,293

      2,954

      5,048

      Total revenues

      115,246

      69,290

      309,516

      178,561

      1. Represents our seniors housing operating portfolio ("SHOP") operating income and expense.

        Expenses:

        Seniors housing operating expenses (1)

        50,808

        17,362

        129,905

        26,781

        Interest expense

        11,312

        8,791

        31,578

        24,718

        Depreciation and amortization

        13,718

        8,987

        38,068

        26,925

        Impairment loss

        2,310

        -

        2,310

        -

        Write-off of effective interest receivable

        -

        41,455

        -

        41,455

        Provision (recovery) for credit losses

        47

        203

        (610)

        3,642

        Transaction costs

        1,165

        587

        3,042

        7,734

        Triple-net lease property tax expense

        1,987

        2,581

        6,482

        8,483

        General and administrative expenses

        8,125

        7,523

        24,868

        22,941

        Total expenses

        89,472

        87,489

        235,643

        162,679

        Income before unconsolidated joint ventures, real estate dispositions and other items

        25,774

        (18,199)

        73,873

        15,882

        Gain (loss) on sale of real estate, net

        323,948

        (738)

        331,500

        (235)

        Income from unconsolidated joint ventures

        -

        439

        396

        4,543

        Income tax (provision) benefit

        (398)

        (42)

        (674)

        39

        Net income

        349,324

        (18,540)

        405,095

        20,229

        Income allocated to non-controlling interests

        (1,178)

        (1,455)

        (3,719)

        (4,452)

        Net income attributable to LTC Properties, Inc. stockholders

        348,146

        (19,995)

        401,376

        15,777

        Non-forfeitable dividends on participating securities

        (157)

        (154)

        (471)

        (471)

        Undistributed income allocated to participating securities

        (1,615)

        -

        (1,646)

        -

        Income allocated to participating securities

        (1,772)

        (154)

        (2,117)

        (471)

        Net income available to common stockholders

        $ 346,374

        $ (20,149)

        $ 399,259

        $ 15,306

      2. Represents rental income from acquisitions through sale-leaseback transactions, subject to leases that contain purchase options. In accordance with GAAP, the properties are required to be presented as Financing receivables on the Consolidated Balance Sheets and the rental income to be presented as Interest income from financing receivables on our Consolidated Statements of Income.

Earnings per common share:

Basic

$6.44

($0.44)

$7.77

$0.33

Diluted

$6.39

($0.44)

$7.70

$0.33

Weighted average shares used to calculate earnings per common share:

Basic

53,763

46,123

51,412

45,726

Diluted

54,208

46,123

51,852

46,107

Dividends declared and paid per common share

$0.57

$0.57

$1.71

$1.71

SEPTEMBER 30, 2026

DECEMBER 31, 2025

ASSETS

(unaudited)

(audited)

Investments:

Land

$ 145,778

$ 128,590

Buildings and improvements

1,940,985

1,482,075

Accumulated depreciation and amortization

(311,498)

(408,906)

Owned real properties, net

1,775,265

1,201,759

Financing receivables,(1) net of credit loss reserve: 2026-$2,875; 2025-$3,631

284,656

359,457

Mortgage loans receivable, net of credit loss reserve: 2026-$4,002; 2025-$3,849

396,832

381,662

Real property investments, net

2,456,753

1,942,878

Notes receivable, net of credit loss reserve: 2026-$250; 2025-$259

24,775

25,615

Investments in unconsolidated joint ventures

-

12,524

Investments, net

2,481,528

1,981,017

Other assets:

Cash and cash equivalents

182,983

14,387

Debt issue costs related to revolving line of credit

5,639

4,742

Interest receivable

25,274

22,720

Straight-line rent receivable

15,979

17,949

Prepaid expenses and other assets

43,845

21,245

Total assets

$ 2,755,248

$ 2,062,060

LIABILITIES

Revolving line of credit

$ 429,900

$ 252,863

Term loans, net of debt issue costs: 2026-$1,530; 2025-$1,787

198,470

198,213

Senior unsecured notes, net of debt issue costs: 2026-$776; 2025-$895

356,724

391,105

Accrued interest

1,719

3,806

Accrued expenses and other liabilities

60,579

53,689

Total liabilities

1,047,392

899,676

EQUITY

Stockholders' equity:

Common stock: $0.01 par value; 110,000 shares authorized; shares issued and outstanding: 2026-54,820; 2025-48,482

548

485

Capital in excess of par value

1,426,948

1,189,846

Cumulative net income

2,244,783

1,843,407

Accumulated other comprehensive income

11,568

482

Cumulative distributions

(2,049,066)

(1,959,236)

Total LTC Properties, Inc. stockholders' equity

1,634,781

1,074,984

Non-controlling interests

73,075

87,400

Total equity

1,707,856

1,162,384

Total liabilities and equity

$ 2,755,248

$ 2,062,060

  1. Represents acquisitions through sale-leaseback transactions, subject to leases that contain purchase options. In accordance with GAAP, the properties are required to be presented as financing receivables on the Consolidated Balance Sheets.

    THREE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30,

    2026 2025

    NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30,

    2026

    2025

    GAAP net income attributable to LTC Properties, Inc. stockholders

    $ 348,146

    $ (19,995)

    $ 401,376

    $ 15,777

    Depreciation and amortization

    13,718

    8,987

    38,068

    26,925

    Impairment loss

    2,310

    -

    2,310

    -

    (Gain) loss on sale of real estate, net

    (323,948)

    738

    (331,500)

    235

    Nareit FFO attributable to LTC Properties, Inc. stockholders

    40,226

    (10,270)

    110,254

    42,937

    Non-forfeitable dividends on participating securities

    (157)

    (154)

    (471)

    (471)

    Nareit FFO available to common stockholders

    40,069

    (10,424)

    109,783

    42,466

    Non-core adjustments(1)

    (1,416)

    42,418

    (1,918)

    50,834

    FFO available to common stockholders, excluding non-core adjustments ("Core FFO")

    $ 38,653

    $ 31,994

    $ 107,865

    $ 93,300

    Nareit FFO available to common stockholders

    $ 40,069

    $ (10,424)

    $ 109,783

    $ 42,466

    Non-cash income:

    Straight-line rental income

    98

    372

    696

    1,447

    Amortization of lease incentives

    116

    176

    376

    805

    Other non-cash contra-revenue

    -

    1,271

    -

    1,514

    Effective interest income

    (610)

    736

    (1,728)

    (2,194)

    Total non-cash income

    (396)

    2,555

    (656)

    1,572

    Non-cash expense:

    Non-cash compensation charges

    2,285

    2,140

    6,675

    7,188

    Write-off of effective interest receivable

    -

    41,455

    -

    41,455

    Provision (Recovery) for credit losses

    47

    203

    (610)

    3,642

    Total non-cash expense

    2,332

    43,798

    6,065

    52,285

    Recurring capital expenditures

    (1,105)

    (209)

    (2,313)

    (300)

    Funds available for distribution ("FAD")

    40,900

    35,720

    112,879

    96,023

    Non-core adjustments(1)

    (1,416)

    (2,111)

    (1,351)

    2,157

    FAD, excluding non-core adjustments ("Core FAD")

    $ 39,484

    $ 33,609

    $ 111,528

    $ 98,180

    Diluted Nareit FFO available to common stockholders per share

    $0.74

    ($0.23)

    $2.12

    $0.92

    Diluted Core FFO per share

    $0.71

    $0.69

    $2.08

    $2.02

    Diluted FAD per share

    $0.75

    $0.77

    $2.17

    $2.08

    Diluted Core FAD per share

    $0.73

    $0.72

    $2.15

    $2.13

    1. See the reconciliation of non-core adjustments on page 28 for further detail.

      FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30,

      2026

      FFO

      2025

      FAD

      2026

      2025

      FFO/FAD available to common stockholders

      $ 40,069

      $ (10,424)

      $ 40,900

      $ 35,720

      Non-core adjustments(1)

      (1,416)

      42,418

      (1,416)

      (2,111)

      Core FFO/FAD available to common stockholders

      38,653

      31,994

      39,484

      33,609

      Undistributed income allocated to participating securities

      (40)

      -

      (45)

      -

      Core FFO/FAD allocated to common stockholders

      38,613

      31,994

      39,439

      33,609

      Effect of dilutive securities:

      Participating securities

      -

      154

      -

      154

      Diluted Core FFO/FAD

      $ 38,613

      $ 32,148

      $ 39,439

      $ 33,763

      Shares for basic Core FFO/FAD per share

      53,763

      46,123

      53,763

      46,123

      Effect of dilutive securities:

      Performance-based stock units

      445

      381

      445

      381

      Participating securities

      -

      271

      -

      271

      Shares for diluted Core FFO/FAD per share

      54,208

      46,775

      54,208

      46,775

      FOR THE NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30,

      2026

      FFO

      2025

      FAD

      2026

      2025

      FFO/FAD available to common stockholders

      $ 109,783

      $ 42,466

      $ 112,879

      $ 96,023

      Non-core adjustments(1)

      (1,918)

      50,834

      (1,351)

      2,157

      Core FFO/FAD available to common stockholders

      107,865

      93,300

      111,528

      98,180

      Undistributed income allocated to participating securities

      (104)

      -

      (124)

      -

      Core FFO/FAD allocated to common stockholders

      107,761

      93,300

      111,404

      98,180

      Effect of dilutive securities:

      Participating securities

      1

      471

      1

      471

      Diluted Core FFO/FAD

      $ 107,762

      $ 93,771

      $ 111,405

      $ 98,651

      Shares for basic Core FFO/FAD per share

      51,412

      45,726

      51,412

      45,726

      Effect of dilutive securities:

      Performance-based stock units

      440

      381

      440

      381

      Participating securities

      -

      273

      -

      273

      Shares for diluted Core FFO/FAD per share

      51,852

      46,380

      51,852

      46,380

      1. See the reconciliation of non-core adjustments on page 28 for further detail.

THREE MONTHS ENDED NINE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, SEPTEMBER 30,

2026 2025 2026 2025

Reconciliation of non-core adjustments to Nareit FFO:

Add: Note receivable and related interest receivable write-off

$ - $ -

$ -

$ 3,064 (1)

Add: Provision for credit losses reserve recorded upon origination

- 554

-

938

Deduct: Recovery for credit losses related to loan payoffs

- (375)

(765)

(375)

Add (Deduct): Total provision for credit losses adjustments - 179 (765) 3,627

Add: Effective interest receivable write-off - 41,455 (2) - 41,455 (2)

1,271 (3)

-

1,271 (3)

-

Add: Straight-line rent receivable write-off

Add: Lease termination fee paid upon conversion to SHOP - - - 5,971

Add: Transaction costs 1,165 (4) 488 (4) 3,042 (4) 1,311 (4)

Add: One-time general and administrative expenses related to an employee retirement -

-

-

1,136

Add: Expense and contra-revenue adjustments 1,165

43,214

3,042

51,144

Deduct: Lease termination fee received upon sale of leased properties (2,581)

-

(2,581)

-

Deduct: Income related to exit IRRs received -

(975) (5)

(1,614) (6)

(3,937) (7)

Deduct: Income adjustments (2,581)

(975)

(4,195)

(3,937)

Total non-core adjustments to Nareit FFO available to common stockholders $ (1,416)

$ 42,418

$ (1,918)

$ 50,834

Reconciliation of non-core adjustments to FAD:

Add: Lease termination fee paid upon conversion to SHOP

$ - $ -

$ - $

5,971

Add: Transaction costs 1,165 (4) 488 (4) 3,042 (4) 1,311 (4)

Add: One-time cash general and administrative expenses related to an employee retirement -

-

-

436

Add: Cash expense adjustments 1,165

488

3,042

7,718

Deduct: Lease termination fee received upon sale of leased properties (2,581)

-

(2,581)

-

Deduct: Cash income related to exit IRRs received -

(2,599) (5)

(1,812) (6)

(5,561) (7)

Deduct: Cash income adjustments (2,581)

(2,599)

(4,393)

(5,561)

Total non-core cash adjustments to FAD $ (1,416)

$ (2,111)

$ (1,351)

$ 2,157

  1. Represents the write-off of a working capital note and the related interest receivable in connection with a SHOP conversion.

  2. Represents an effective interest receivable write-off in connection with a mortgage loan amendment that permits penalty-free early payoff during a specified window.

  3. Represents the write-off of straight-line rent receivable as a result of an operator's bankruptcy filing.

  4. For 2026, the transaction costs adjustment includes all transaction costs incurred; for 2025, it includes only SHOP segment startup costs. Transaction costs are excluded from FFO and FAD to improve period-over-period comparability, as these expenditures are not indicative of ongoing operations.

  5. Represents $975 of exit IRR income recognized upon the early payoff of a mezzanine loan. The $975 reflects the receipt of $2,599, net of $1,624 of effective interest receivable previously recognized over the term of the loan through payoff.

  6. Represents an exit IRR income received in connection with the sale of a portfolio of three skilled nursing centers in Florida that had been accounted for as a financing receivable. LTC recognized $1,614 of income, reflecting the receipt of $1,812, net of $198 of effective interest receivable previously recognized over the term of the loan through payoff.

  7. Includes the $2,599 described in footnote (5) above, plus $2,962 of income from a 13% exit IRR received in connection with the redemption of LTC's preferred equity investment in a joint venture. The

$2,962 exit IRR income had not previously been recorded.

TRAILING TWELVE MONTHS ENDED SEPTEMBER 30, 2026

NNN

SHOP

SUBTOTAL

FINANCING RECEIVABLES

MORTGAGE LOANS

RECEIVABLE

NOTES RECEIVABLE

OTHER(2)

TOTAL

Revenues

$ 106,542

$ 253,860

$ 360,402

$ 26,673

$ 41,241

$ 2,569

$ 2,566

$ 433,451

Income from unconsolidated joint ventures - - - - - - - -

(Less)/Add:

Property tax revenue

(8,915)

-

(8,915)

- - - -

(8,915)

Seniors housing operating expenses

-

(183,322)

(183,322)

- - - -

(183,322)

Sales, SHOP conversions and payoffs

(28,867)

-

(28,867)

(4,125)

(265)

(13)

-

(33,270)

Other -

-

-

-

-

-

(2,566)

(2,566)

NOI $ 68,760

$ 70,538

$ 139,298

$ 22,548

$ 40,976

$ 2,556

$ -

$ 205,378

  1. See Proforma Activities on page 7 for further discussion.

  2. Represents income received from former operators and other miscellaneous income.

Adjusted EBITDAre: EBITDAre excluding the impact of non-core items unrelated to ongoing operations.

Annualized Adjusted EBITDAre: Represents Adjusted EBITDAre for the quarter presented, multiplied by four.

Annualized Contractual Cash NOI: Represents contractual cash rental income (prior to abatements & deferred rent repayment and excludes real estate tax reimbursement), interest income from financing receivables, mortgage loans, and notes receivable for the final month of the quarter reported herein times 12.

Annualized GAAP NOI: Represents GAAP rent which includes contractual cash rent, straight-line rent, and amortization of lease incentives and excludes real estate tax reimbursement, GAAP interest income from financing receivables, mortgage loans, mezzanine loans and working capital notes, and income from unconsolidated joint ventures for the final month of the quarter reported herein times 12.

Assisted Living Communities ("ALF"): The ALF portfolio consists of assisted living, independent living, and/or memory care properties (see definitions for Independent Living and Memory Care Communities). Assisted living properties are seniors housing properties serving elderly persons who require assistance with activities of daily living, but do not require the constant supervision skilled nursing properties provide. Services are usually available 24 hours a day and include personal supervision and assistance with eating, bathing, grooming and administering medication. The facilities provide a combination of housing, supportive services, personalized assistance and health care designed to respond to individual needs.

Contractual Lease Rent: Rental revenue as defined by the lease agreement between us and the operator for the lease year.

Core SHOP Portfolio: Represents the 27 properties (2,281 units) that include initial conversions (13) and acquired SHOP properties (14) through 1Q26; excludes value-add conversions and additional acquisitions.

Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization for Real Estate ("EBITDAre"): As defined by the National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts ("Nareit"), EBITDAre is calculated as net income (loss) available to common stockholders (computed in accordance with U.S. GAAP) excluding the impact of interest expense, income tax provision (benefit), real estate depreciation and amortization, impairment write-downs of depreciable real estate, gains or losses on the sale of depreciable real estate, and our related share of unconsolidated partnerships and joint ventures.

Effective Interest Income: Effective interest method, as required by GAAP, is a technique for calculating the average interest rate for the term of a loan based on the initial origination value. The average interest rate is higher than the stated interest rate in the early years of a loan thus creating an effective interest receivable asset included in the interest receivable line item in the consolidated balance sheet and reduces down to zero when, at some point during the loan term, the stated interest rate is higher than the actual interest rate.

ExPOR: Average expenses per occupied room per month.

FAD Capex: Recurring capital expenditures required to maintain and re-tenant our properties.

Financing Receivables: Properties acquired through a sale-leaseback transaction with an operating entity being the same before and after the sale-leaseback, subject to a lease contract that contains a purchase option. In accordance with GAAP, the purchased assets are required to be presented as Financing receivables on our Consolidated Balance Sheets and the rental income to be presented as Interest income from financing receivables on our Consolidated Statements of Income.

Funds Available for Distribution ("FAD"): FFO excluding the impact of straight-line rent, amortization of lease incentives, other non-cash contra-revenue, effective interest income, non-cash compensation charges, provision for (recovery of) credit losses, and recurring capital expenditures required to maintain and re-tenant our properties. As applicable, the Company excludes the impact of non-core adjustments on FAD, which the Company defines as Core FAD.

Funds From Operations ("FFO"): As defined by Nareit, net income (loss) available to common stockholders (computed in accordance with U.S. GAAP) excluding the impact of real estate depreciation and amortization, gains or losses on the sale of real estate, impairment write-downs of depreciable real estate, and our related share of unconsolidated partnerships and joint ventures. As applicable, the Company excludes the impact of non-core adjustments on FFO, which the Company defines as Core FFO.

GAAP Interest Income: Represents cash and effective interest income from financing receivables, mortgage loans, and notes receivable.

GAAP Rent: Represents cash rental income received, straight-line rental income, amortization of lease incentives, and real estate tax reimbursements.

Gross Asset Value: The carrying amount of total assets, as reported on our Consolidated Balance Sheets, after adding back accumulated depreciation and credit loss reserves.

Gross Investment: The carrying amount of net investments, as reported on our Consolidated Balance Sheets, after adding back accumulated depreciation and credit loss reserves. Gross Investment is commonly referred to as undepreciated book value.

Independent Living Communities ("ILF"): Seniors housing properties offering a sense of community and numerous levels of service, such as laundry, housekeeping, dining options/meal plans, exercise and wellness programs, transportation, social, cultural and recreational activities, on-site security and emergency response programs. Many offer on-site conveniences like beauty/barber shops, fitness facilities, game rooms, libraries and activity centers. ILFs are also known as retirement communities or seniors apartments.

Initial Conversion: 13 properties converted to SHOP in 2Q25.

Licensed Beds/Units: The number of beds and/or units that an operator is authorized to operate at seniors housing and long-term care properties. Licensed beds and/or units may differ from the number of beds and/or units in service at any given time.

Memory Care Communities ("MC"): Seniors housing properties offering specialized options for seniors with Alzheimer's disease and other forms of dementia. These facilities offer dedicated care and specialized programming for various conditions relating to memory loss in a secured environment that is typically smaller in scale and more residential in nature than traditional assisted living facilities. These facilities have staff available 24 hours a day to respond to the unique needs of their residents.

Metropolitan Statistical Areas ("MSA"): Based on the U.S. Census Bureau, an MSA is a geographic entity delineated by the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for use by Federal statistical agencies in collecting, tabulating, and publishing Federal statistics. Each MSA contains at least one core urban area of 50,000 or more population, plus adjacent counties with strong commuting ties to the core. Based on Census Bureau Vintage 2025 estimates, MSAs ranked 1 to 31 have populations of approximately 20.1M to 2.3M; MSAs ranked 32 to 100 have populations of approximately 2.3M to 580K; and MSAs ranked above 100 have populations of approximately 580K to 59K. Micropolitan Statistical Areas ("Micro-SA") contain a core urban area of at least 10,000 but less than 50,000 population. Areas outside any MSA or Micro-SA have no urban core of 10,000 or more population.

Mezzanine Loan: Mezzanine financing sits between senior debt and common equity in the capital structure, and typically is used to finance development projects, value-add opportunities on existing operational properties, partnership buy-outs and recapitalization of equity. Security for mezzanine loans can include all or a portion of the following credit enhancements: secured second mortgage, pledge of equity interests, and personal/corporate guarantees. Mezzanine loans can be recorded for GAAP purposes as either a loan or joint venture depending upon loan terms and related credit enhancements.

Micropolitan Statistical Areas ("Micro-SA"): Based on the U.S. Census Bureau, Micro-SA is a geographic entity defined by the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for use by Federal statistical agencies in collecting, tabulating, and publishing Federal statistics. A micro area contains an urban core of at least 10,000 population.

Mortgage Loan: Mortgage financing is provided on properties based on our established investment underwriting criteria and secured by a first mortgage. Subject to underwriting, additional credit enhancements may be required including, but not limited to, personal/corporate guarantees and debt service reserves. When possible, LTC attempts to negotiate a purchase option to acquire the property at a future time and lease the property back to the borrower.

Net Real Estate Investments: Gross Investment less accumulated depreciation. Net Real Estate Investments is commonly referred to as Net Book Value ("NBV").

NNN: Triple-net lease which requires the lessee to pay all taxes, insurance, maintenance and repair capital and non-capital expenditures and other costs necessary in the operation of the property.

Non-cash Compensation Charges: Vesting expense relating to restricted stock and performance-based stock units.

Non-cash Revenue: Straight-line rental income, amortization of lease incentives and effective interest income, and other non-cash contra-revenue.

Non-FAD Capex: Capital expenditures, including significant renovations, to maintain marketability and to extend the useful life of a property.

Normalized EBITDAR Coverage: The trailing twelve months' earnings from the operator financial statements excluding the impact of non-core, infrequent, or unusual items and before interest, taxes, depreciation, amortization, and rent divided by the operator's contractual lease rent. Management fees are imputed at 5% of revenues.

Normalized EBITDARM Coverage: The trailing twelve months' earnings from the operator financial statements excluding the impact of non-core, infrequent, or unusual items and before interest, taxes, depreciation, amortization, rent, and management fees divided by the operator's contractual lease rent.

Notes Receivable: Consists of working capital loans provided to our operators and a mezzanine loan.

Occupancy: The weighted average percentage of all beds and/or units that are occupied at a given time. The calculation uses the trailing twelve months and is based on licensed beds and/or units which may differ from the number of beds and/or units in service at any given time.

Operator Financial Statements: Property-level operator financial statements which are unaudited and have not been independently verified by us.

Purchase Price: Represents the fair value price of an asset that is exchanged in an orderly transaction between market participants at the measurement date. An orderly transaction is a transaction that assumes exposure to the market for a period prior to the measurement date to allow for marketing activities that are usual and customary for transactions involving such assets; it is not a forced transaction (for example, a forced liquidation or distress sale).

Real Estate Investments: Represents our segment consisting of investments in real property, financing receivables, mortgage loans receivable and notes receivable.

Rental Income: Represents GAAP rent generated by our owned properties under triple-net leases.

RevPOR: Average revenues per occupied room per month.

RIDEA: Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) Investment Diversification and Empowerment Act of 2007.

Same Property Portfolio ("SPP"): Same property statistics allow for the comparative evaluation of performance across a consistent population of LTC's leased property portfolio and the Prestige Healthcare mortgage loan portfolio. Our SPP is comprised of stabilized properties occupied and operated throughout the duration of the quarter-over-quarter comparison periods presented (excluding assets sold, assets held-for-sale and SHOP assets). Accordingly, a property must be occupied and stabilized for a minimum of 15 months to be included in our SPP. Each property transitioned to a new operator has been excluded from SPP and will be added back to SPP for the SPP reporting period ending 15 months after the date of the transition.

Seniors Housing ("SH"): Consists of independent living, assisted living, and/or memory care properties.

Seniors Housing Operating Portfolio ("SHOP"): Includes Seniors Housing properties generally structured to comply with RIDEA.

SHOP Net Operating Income ("SHOP NOI"): Total SHOP revenues (resident fees and services) less total SHOP expenses (seniors housing operating expenses).

Skilled Nursing Properties ("SNF"): Seniors housing properties providing restorative, rehabilitative and nursing care for people not requiring the more extensive and sophisticated treatment available at acute care hospitals. Many SNFs provide ancillary services that include occupational, speech, physical, respiratory and IV therapies, as well as sub-acute care services which are paid either by the patient, the patient's family, private health insurance, or through the federal Medicare or state Medicaid programs.

Stabilized: Properties are generally considered stabilized upon the earlier of achieving certain occupancy thresholds (e.g., 80% for SNFs and 90% for ALFs) and, as applicable, 12 months from the date of acquisition/lease transition/restructure or, in the event of a de novo development, redevelopment, major renovations or addition, 24 months from the date the property is first placed into service, returned to service, or acquired during lease-up.

Straight-line Rental Income: The difference between the cash rent and total rent expected to be received as a fixed amount over the initial term of the lease and recognized evenly over that term. The evenly recognized fixed rental income is higher than the cash rent received in the early years of a lease and during the later years of the lease, the cash rent received is higher than evenly recognized fixed rental income recognized.

Trailing Twelve Months NOI: For the owned portfolio under triple-net leases, rental income excluding real estate tax reimbursement, straight-line rent write-off and rental income from properties sold during the trailing twelve months. For the owned portfolio under our SHOP segment, represents SHOP NOI during the trailing twelve months. For owned properties accounted for as financing receivables, mortgage loan receivables and notes receivable, NOI includes cash interest income and effective interest income during the trailing twelve months and excludes loan payoffs during the trailing twelve months.

Under Development Properties ("UDP"): Development projects to construct seniors housing properties.

Value-Add Conversion: Properties converted from our market-based rent reset NNN portfolio to SHOP - 1 campus converted in 4Q25 (previously operated as 2 properties); 2 properties converted in 1Q26; and 2 properties converted in 2Q26.

Founded in 1992, LTC Properties, Inc. (NYSE: LTC) is a self-administered real estate investment trust (REIT) investing in seniors housing and health care properties primarily through SHOP, triple-net leases, joint ventures and structured finance solutions including preferred equity and mezzanine lending. LTC's portfolio encompasses Seniors Housing (SH) consisting of Assisted Living Communities (ALF), Independent Living Communities (ILF), Memory Care Communities (MC), Skilled Nursing Properties (SNF) and combinations thereof. Our main objective is to build and grow a diversified portfolio that creates and sustains shareholder value while providing our stockholders current distribution income. To meet this objective, we seek properties operated by regional operators, ideally offering upside and portfolio diversification (geographic, operator, property type and investment vehicle). For more information, visit https://www.LTCreit.com.

FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

This supplemental information contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, adopted pursuant to the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Statements that are not purely historical may be forward-looking. You can identify some of the forward-looking statements by their use of forward-looking words, such as "believes," "expects," "may," "will," "could," "would," "should," "seeks," "approximately," "intends," "plans," "estimates" or "anticipates," or the negative of those words or similar words. Examples of forward-looking statements include the Company's 2026 SHOP investment guidance and funding strategy, estimated 2026 proforma SHOP growth and gross asset value, near-term expected sales and loan payoffs, anticipated rent and gain on sales, core SHOP portfolio guidance, and future strategy. Forward-looking statements involve inherent risks and uncertainties regarding events, conditions and financial trends that may affect the Company's future plans of operation, business strategy, results of operations and financial position. A number of important factors could cause actual results to differ materially from those included within or contemplated by such forward-looking statements, including, but not limited to, operational and legal risks and liabilities under the Company's new SHOP segment; the Company's dependence on the ability of its third-party independent operators to successfully manage and operate the Company's SHOP communities; the Company's dependence on its operators for revenue and cash flow; government regulation of the health care industry; changes in federal, state, or local laws limiting REIT investments in the health care sector; federal and state health care cost containment measures including reductions in reimbursement from third-party payors such as Medicare and Medicaid; required regulatory approvals for operation of health care facilities; a failure to comply with applicable law or regulations for the operation of health care facilities; the adequacy of insurance coverage maintained by the Company's operators; the Company's reliance on a few major operators; the Company's ability to find suitable replacement operators for its SHOP communities; the Company's ability to renew leases or enter into favorable terms of renewals or new leases; the impact of inflation; operator financial or legal difficulties; the sufficiency of collateral securing mortgage loans; an impairment of the Company's real estate investments; the relative illiquidity of the Company's real estate investments; the Company's ability to develop and complete construction projects; the Company's ability to invest cash proceeds for health care properties; a failure to qualify as a REIT; the Company's ability to grow if access to capital is limited; and a failure to maintain or increase the Company's dividend. For a discussion of these and other factors that could cause actual results to differ from those contemplated in the forward-looking statements, please see the discussion under "Risk Factors" and other information contained in the Company's Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025, the Company's subsequent Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, and the Company's publicly available filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The Company does not undertake any responsibility to update or revise any of these factors or to announce publicly any revisions to forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise. Although the Company's management believes that the assumptions and expectations reflected in such forward-looking statements are reasonable, no assurance can be given that such expectations will prove to have been correct. The actual results achieved by the Company may differ materially from any forward-looking statements due to the risks and uncertainties of such statements.

NON-GAAP INFORMATION

This supplemental information contains certain non-GAAP information including EBITDAre, adjusted EBITDAre, FFO, Core FFO, FAD, Core FAD, adjusted interest coverage ratio, adjusted fixed charges coverage ratio and NOI. A reconciliation of this non-GAAP information is provided on pages 23, 26, 27, 28 and 29 of this supplemental information, and additional information is available under the "Non-GAAP Financial Measures" subsection under the "Filings" section of our website at www.LTCreit.com.

Attention: This is an excerpt of the original content. To continue reading it, access the original document here.

LTC Properties, Inc. on 6ix

In the deck

Story so far

Earlier from LTC Properties

All LTC Properties news releases