Sansera Engineering Limited · NSE:SANSERA

Sansera Engineering — Q4 FY26 Earnings Presentation

41 slides from Sansera Engineering's earnings presentation, May 21, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Exchange filing cover letter: Investors Presentation

    May 21, 2026 The National Stock Exchange of India Ltd The Department of Corporate Services Exchange Plaza, C-1, Block G BSE Limited, Bandra – Kurla Complex P.J. Towers, Dalal Street Mumbai 400051 Mumbai 400001 Scrip Symbol: SANSERA Scrip Code: 543358 Dear Sir/ Madam Subject: Investors Presentation P

  2. Slide 2: Sansera Engineering Limited Q4FY26 Investor Presentation

    Sansera Engineering Limited Q4FY26 Investor Presentation

  3. Slide 3: Disclaimer

    Disclaimer Disclaimer This presentation and the accompanying slides (the “Presentation”), which have been prepared by Sansera Engineering Ltd. (the “Company”), have been prepared solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or invitation to purchase or subscribe fo

  4. Slide 4: Performance Highlights

    Performance Highlights

  5. Slide 5: FY26 A defining year

    Highest ever annual performance FY26 Revenues of INR 34,979 Mn (16% YoY growth) EBITDA of INR 6,321 Mn (23% YoY growth) 18.1% margin (vs 17.1% in FY25) A defining year PAT of INR 3,269 Mn (51% YoY growth) 9.3% PAT margin (vs 7.2% in FY25) The combination of resilience and growth achieved during the

  6. Slide 6: Management Commentary

    Management Commentary "FY26 has been a landmark year for Sansera Engineering, one that we will look back on as an inflection point in the company's journey. Despite navigating a macro environment marked by global tariff disruptions, geopolitical volatility, and export headwinds in select segments, w

  7. Slide 7: Highest Ever Quarterly and Annual Performance

    Highest Ever Quarterly and Annual Performance INR in Mn Margin (%) Sansera delivered a solid growth of 28% along with margin expansion at EBITDA and PAT levels › In Q4FY26, the India Business delivered a growth of 18.5% YoY, whereas the international Revenue EBITDA PAT business recorded a much faste

  8. Slide 8: Sales Mix Trends

    Sales Mix Trends INR in Mn Auto – ICE Auto-Tech Agnostic xEV Non-Auto Q4FY26 Sales Contribution 6,426 19% 5,755 5,287 1,742 1,736 5% 766 699 8% 595 421 451 1,018 383 68% Auto ICE Tech - Agnostic Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 Q4FY25 Q3FY26 Q4FY26 xEV Non Auto Q4FY26 G

  9. Slide 9: Peak Annual Revenues for New Business

    Peak Annual Revenues for New Business Expanding product portfolio and customer base with a focus on capitalizing on the high-growth emerging segments Segment wise Orderbook* Key highlights Rs. 18.5 Bn Rs. 20.2 Bn Rs. 21.5 Bn Rs. 24.1 Bn Rs. 19.2 Bn ADS 12% › Limited order inflows from Non-auto 33% 2

  10. Slide 10: Growth Path

    Growth Path Growth Path 300 LOIs/Purchase Orders from 78 customers in the auto and 35 customers in the non-auto sector INR in Bn Long Term Vision* Orderbook Build-up* 5,503 2,094 1,114 7.9 -7.3 10,484 -4.9 7.6 19.2 64.4% 18.5 -6.0 8.6 15.8 -3.7 13.2 7.3 70.1% This orderbook is expected to reach its

  11. Slide 11: ADS Segment Highlights

    ADS Segment Highlights INR in Mn Segment Revenue Cumulative unexecuted order backlog Existing ADS Capacity 1,194 19,080 3,155 44,638 1,097 140,000 sq ft 2/3 of the space 1/3 of the space Covered area of current dedicated for Aerospace dedicated for defence 28,713 facility & Semicon 434 496 367 269 K

  12. Slide 12: Fueling Growth through Capital Investments

    Fueling Growth through Capital Investments Capex (INR Mn) Capex Plan 5,911 Projects Completed in FY26 Asset Turn 5,097 Project Segment Key Highlights Automotive ADS Pantnagar (Plant New Pantnagar facility for crankshaft assemblies, 1.25 - 1.3 2.0 16) 2W ICE Customer focus: Domestic 2W OEMs Times Tim

  13. Slide 13: Long-term growth across end-markets

    Long-term growth across end-marketsd growth across end-markets Contribution to Order Book sales INR in Mn Auto-ICE Auto-Tech Agnostic & xEV Non-Auto Total Revenue* ▲14% ▲41% ▲26% ▲18% CAGR (FY21-26) CAGR (FY21-26) CAGR (FY21-26) CAGR (FY21-26) Surpassing Auto Industry Driven by product focus Driven

  14. Slide 14: Consolidated Profit & Loss

    Consolidated Profit & Loss Particulars (INR in Mn) Q4FY26 Q4FY25 YoY FY26 FY25 YoY Revenue From Operation 9,987 7,817 28% 34,979 30,168 16% Cost of goods sold (incl power & fuel cost) 5,807 4,660 20,519 17,682 Gross Profit 4,181 3,157 32% 14,460 12,485 16% Gross Profit Margin 41.9% 40.4% 41.3% 41.4%

  15. Slide 15: Consolidated Balance Sheet

    Consolidated Balance Sheet Assets (INR in Mn) Mar-26 Mar-25 Equity & Liabilities (INR in Mn) Mar-26 Mar-25 Non - Current Assets 26,903 25,825 Total Equity 31,075 29,758 Property Plant & Equipments 20,720 19,673 Equity Share Capital 125 124 Right of use assets 1,457 1,425 Instruments entirely equity

  16. Slide 16: Consolidated Cash Flow Statement

    Consolidated Cash Flow Statement Particulars (INR in Mn) FY26 FY25 Profit Before Tax from continuing operations 4,321 2,920 Adjustments to reconcile profit before tax to net cash flows 2,151 2,306 Operating profit before working capital adjustments 6,472 5,226 Working capital adjustments -1,628 -810

  17. Slide 17: Recent Award Wins During The Quarter

    Recent Award Wins During The Quarter Sansera's technical capabilities and products to Excellence in New Model cost & VW Development 25-26 CSR initiative for ACMA manufacturing ECOVADIS- Bronze environment sustainable Olympiad Medal development" 15

  18. Slide 18: Company Overview

    ideas@work 5 © c © > O > Cc fe or € O O

  19. Slide 19: Manufacturer of High-End Precision Engineered Components

    Sansera: Manufacturer of High-End Precision Engineered Components across Multiple Automotive and Non- Automotive Sectors Sansera is committed towards diversifying its revenue mix further in emerging segments to 40% while growing the overall business 18 Diversification Led Growth… Reflecting in Shift

  20. Slide 20: Powering Innovation and Growth for Four Decades

    Powering Innovation and Growth for Four Decades • Commenced operations at Commenced the new plant in Pantnagar. Acquired Mape Sweden, a production of tech- • Signed a JV with Nichidai European manufacturer of agnostic aluminium- Corporation, Japan to connecting rods for HCV forged & machined 2026 ma

  21. Slide 21: Delivering Precision Globally

    Delivering Precision Globally Robust infrastructure & fungible manufacturing capabilities catering to 1071 auto and non-auto customers across 29 countries2 Global Presence Integrated Manufacturing Manesar Pantnagar (2) (Gurgaon) (1) Mehsana (1) Chakan (Pune) (1) Bengaluru and Bidadi (10) Tumkur (2)

  22. Slide 22: Engineering Led Legacy Solutions: Auto ICE

    Engineering Led Legacy Solutions: Auto ICE Revenue Contribution (FY26) Key Customers 2Ws 34.3% 5.4% • All major Indian OEMs • Premium OEMs in Europe, US and Japan Motorcycle Scooters Connecting Crankshaft Rocker Arm Balancer Gear Shifter Flywheel Rods Shaft Fork • Major Indian and Japanese OEMs • In

  23. Slide 23: Engineering Led Emerging Solutions: Auto (Tech-Agnostic and xEV)

    Engineering Led Emerging Solutions: Auto (Tech-Agnostic and xEV) Revenue Contribution (FY26) Key Customers • European premium 2W OEMs • Leading European PV OEM XEV Drive Train Rotor Shaft Aluminium Balance Rings Gear Motor Counter Drive Rotor Shaft Housing Shift Lever Spacer Input Gear 4.8% • Major

  24. Slide 24: Engineering Led Emerging Solutions: Non Auto

    Engineering Led Emerging Solutions: Non Auto Revenue Contribution (FY26) Key Customers • All major Indian OEMs & Leading Indian Tier 1 Supplier ADS Actuation Actuator 9.6% • Global Tier 1 Supplier Door Fitting Door Beams Outer Fork Bottom Gimbal Housing Liner ADS • Global European aircraft OEM Panne

  25. Slide 25: Strategic Entry into New Markets and Product Categories

    Strategic Entry into New Markets and Product Categoriest Aggressively expanding the product range into fast growing and trending space EV & Tech-Agnostic and Defense & Aerospace High focus on new age comps in Auto side and Non-auto comps in recent years GSF (2W) Split Fractured GSF Integral Non-Auto

  26. Slide 26: Deep Relationships with Customer Focussed Approach

    Deep Relationships with Customer Focussed Approach Relationship with International 16 key light vehicle (LV) OEMs Domestic 40% Relationship with 20+ years 12 (longstanding key MHCV OEMS Relationship relationships) with 13 key electric vehicle 20% (EV) OEMs 10+ years (longstanding relationships) Rela

  27. Slide 27: Experienced Professional Management Team

    Experienced Professional Management Team Rahul Kale Hari Krishnan Praveen Chauhan Vikas Goel CEO- Automotive CEO – Aerospace, Defence & Head of Corporate Strategy Chief Financial Officer Semiconductor (ADS) division Satish Kumar P R Suresh Rajesh Kumar Modi Amit Gautam Chief Customer Relationship Ch

  28. Slide 28: Distinguished Board of Directors

    Distinguished Board of Directors S Sekhar Vasan F R Singhvi B R Preetham Chairman and Managing Director Joint Managing Director Executive Director & Group CEO Muthuswami Lakshminarayan* Revathy Ashok* Samir Purushottam Inamdar Non-Executive, Non-Executive, Non-Executive, Independent Director Indepen

  29. Slide 29: MMRFIC - A Partnership for Growth

    MMRFIC - A Partnership for Growth Strategic investment in MMRFIC for optimizing on advancing radar technology The partnership presents a significant opportunity in advanced radar technologies, create powerful Qualified Technologies For Aerospace & Defense synergies and unlock new opportunities • mmW

  30. Slide 30: Signed JV with Nichidai Corporation

    Signed JV with Nichidai Corporation Strategic Rationale Nichidai Sansera Private Limited › This collaboration brings together Nichidai Corporation’s 50 (JV) years of expertise in manufacturing dies, precision components, and filters developed across operations in Japan and Thailand, with Sansera’s e

  31. Slide 31: Driving Growth, Scaling Strategically

    Driving Growth, Scaling Strategically Fueling Growth through Capacity Building Leveraging Opportunity in the Emerging Auto Technologies Bolstering Prospects with Strategic Investments Future-proofing Business with Strategic Diversification Amplifying Efficiency through Digitization and Innovation 29

  32. Slide 32: Financial Performance

    ideas@work 0) O Cc @) = Ls O <= 0) OW fo O Cc @) Cc iL

  33. Slide 33: Sound Financial Performance

    Sound Financial Performance Strong financial performance across profitability metrics Revenue EBITDA and EBITDA Margins % PAT and PAT Margins % INR in Mn EBITDA 18.1% 17.1% 16.4% 17.1% 17.1% 18.1% PAT 7.0% 6.6% 6.3% 6.7% 7.2% 9.3% margin margin CAGR: 18 % CAGR: 18 % CAGR: 24% 3,269 2,169 34,979 6,32

  34. Slide 34: Consolidated Statement of Profit and Loss

    Consolidated Statement of Profit and Loss Particulars (INR in Mn) FY26 FY25 FY24 FY23 FY22 FY21 Revenue From Operation 34,979 30,168 28,114 23,460 19,975 15,593 Cost of goods sold (incl power & fuel cost) 20,519 17,682 16,877 14,162 11,896 9,167 Gross Profit 14,460 12,485 11,237 9,299 8,079 6,425 Gr

  35. Slide 35: Sales Mix Trend

    Sales Mix Trend Particular Q4FY26 Q3FY26 Q2FY26 Q1FY26 Q4FY25 Q3FY25 Q2FY25 Q1FY25 Q4FY24 Q3FY24 Q2FY24 FY26 FY25 FY24 FY23 FY22 FY21 Segment wise revenue mix Auto-ICE 68.5% 67.1% 72.9% 72.7% 72.2% 75.8% 74.8% 71.8% 73.8% 76.1% 75.8% 70.1% 73.6% 75.4% 77.7% 83.4% 83.4% 2W-Motorcycles 31.7% 32.3% 37.

  36. Slide 36: Customer & Product Mix | Orderbook History

    Customer & Product Mix | Orderbook History Particular FY26 FY25 FY24 FY23 FY22 FY21 Particular FY26 FY25 FY24 FY23 Customer Mix 13.0% Order Book Customer 1 13.7% 14.5% 14.3% 16.6% 20.7% Customer 2 9.9% 10.9% 10.3% 12.6% 11.9% 14.0% Opening Order Book 18.5 15.9 13.2 9.6 Customer 3 7.9% 9.9% 11.0% 11.

  37. Slide 37: Annexures

    ideas@work NY 0) —_ = x 0) Cc C <

  38. Slide 38: ESG Activities

    ESG Activities Support for Children’s Education- Koramangala Slum Project Health Camp Industry Visit 5s Training & Development Sansera’s Support to other Organisation 36

  39. Slide 39: ESG Activities

    ESG Activities Initiatives taken for Environment KYALASANAHALLI LAKE January 2017 Present • Hands-free Waste Processing TRASHBOT • Segregates into bio and Non-bio A de-centralised Components automated mixed waste • Handles all kinds of Mixed Waste segregator at • Output Efficiency of up to 99.7% BOM

  40. Slide 40: Well Recognized for Achievements in the Sector

    Well Recognized for Achievements in the Sector Maruti Suzuki BCIC FKCCI Autodeck Award for Part ESG in Manufacturing Award in Sustainability Award in Digital Innovation Development Sector 2025 2025 2024-25 2025 Yamaha Honda Honda Motor India ACMA Supplier Conference Annual Supplier Delivery & Qualit

  41. Slide 41: Thank you

    For more information please contact: Company: Sansera Engineering Limited CIN: L34103KA1981PLC004542 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Modi, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Email id: rajesh.modi@sansera.in Investor Relations Advisor: Thank you Strategic Growth Advisors Pvt Ltd. CIN: U74140MH2010PTC204285 Shik

Sansera Engineering — Q4 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix