Stock listing

TSX:ZSDB BMO Short-Term Discount Bond ETF CAD Units Trust Stock

Home listing (TSX) of BMO Short-Term Discount Bond ETF CAD Units Trust

Follow BMO Short-Term Discount Bond ETF CAD Units Trust into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · TSX:ZSDB

$31.38 CAD -0.12 (-0.4%)

Close on Oct 19, 2026

Past 3 months -0.8% · daily closes, Jul 9, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
$31.38 – $31.45 CADOct 19, 2026
Volume
5,645 sharesOct 19, 2026
BMO Short-Term Discount Bond ETF CAD Units Trust logo

Prices by listing

ListingLastChangeVolumeOpenHighLowPrevious closePrice from
TSX:ZSDB · Home$31.38 CAD-0.12 (-0.4%)5,645$31.45$31.45$31.38$31.50Close on Oct 19, 2026

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 20, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · TSX:ZSDB · CAD, adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
$31.38-0.12-0.4%$31.45$31.45$31.385,645
$31.50+0.0150.0%$31.51$31.51$31.479,656
$31.49+0.04+0.1%$31.53$31.53$31.496,500
$31.45-0.025-0.1%$31.43$31.45$31.43800
$31.47-0.02-0.1%$31.52$31.52$31.472,000
$31.49+0.11+0.4%$31.47$31.49$31.473,300
$31.38-0.02-0.1%$31.38$31.38$31.38200
$31.40-0.02-0.1%$31.40$31.40$31.405,800
$31.42+0.010.0%$31.37$31.42$31.37700
$31.41+0.02+0.1%$31.40$31.41$31.403,300
$31.39-0.010.0%$31.40$31.44$31.397,200
$31.40+0.04+0.1%$31.40$31.40$31.401,500
$31.36+0.04+0.1%$31.36$31.36$31.36200
$31.32-0.13-0.4%$31.31$31.32$31.303,000
$31.450.000.0%$31.43$31.45$31.393,600
$31.45+0.05+0.2%$31.45$31.45$31.414,320
$31.40-0.0050.0%$31.39$31.40$31.391,483
$31.41-0.105-0.3%$31.52$31.52$31.405,826
$31.510.000.0%$31.50$31.51$31.509,005
$31.51+0.05+0.2%$31.50$31.51$31.5011,654
$31.46-0.02-0.1%$31.46$31.46$31.46144
$31.48+0.06+0.2%$31.47$31.49$31.473,220
$31.42-0.010.0%$31.48$31.49$31.4216,300
$31.43+0.03+0.1%$31.41$31.43$31.414,338
$31.40-0.010.0%$31.37$31.41$31.368,978
$31.41+0.010.0%$31.42$31.42$31.403,600
$31.40-0.13-0.4%$31.41$31.41$31.402,025
$31.53-0.010.0%$31.53$31.53$31.524,849
$31.54-0.04-0.1%$31.53$31.55$31.531,481
$31.580.000.0%$31.60$31.60$31.564,790
$31.58+0.05+0.2%$31.59$31.59$31.584,225
$31.53-0.10-0.3%$31.59$31.59$31.539,435
$31.63+0.025+0.1%$31.61$31.63$31.611,250
$31.61-0.0050.0%$31.61$31.61$31.611,422
$31.61-0.05-0.2%$31.61$31.61$31.611,709
$31.66-0.02-0.1%$31.67$31.68$31.669,161
$31.68+0.010.0%$31.70$31.70$31.6613,985
$31.67+0.05+0.2%$31.67$31.67$31.671,594
$31.62+0.06+0.2%$31.60$31.66$31.605,715
$31.56-0.06-0.2%$31.60$31.60$31.561,252
$31.62-0.02-0.1%$31.62$31.62$31.624,336
$31.64+0.03+0.1%$31.61$31.64$31.605,037
$31.61-0.02-0.1%$31.61$31.61$31.61100
$31.63-0.03-0.1%$31.64$31.64$31.634,428
$31.66+0.06+0.2%$31.61$31.66$31.613,430
$31.60+0.04+0.1%$31.58$31.60$31.585,245
$31.56+0.010.0%$31.55$31.57$31.555,592
$31.55-0.06-0.2%$31.60$31.60$31.554,185
$31.61-0.03-0.1%$31.61$31.61$31.61286
$31.64-0.05-0.2%$31.68$31.68$31.6214,029
$31.69+0.010.0%$31.69$31.69$31.691,423
$31.68+0.09+0.3%$31.66$31.68$31.663,128
$31.59-0.05-0.2%$31.58$31.59$31.575,972
$31.64+0.04+0.1%$31.64$31.64$31.641,391
$31.60-0.06-0.2%$31.61$31.61$31.602,998
$31.66+0.03+0.1%$31.64$31.66$31.64981
$31.63+0.06+0.2%$31.63$31.63$31.632,349
$31.57+0.04+0.1%$31.59$31.59$31.573,888
$31.53-0.06-0.2%$31.57$31.57$31.525,058
$31.59-0.04-0.1%$31.59$31.59$31.59576
$31.630.000.0%$31.65$31.66$31.639,198
$31.63+0.03+0.1%$31.62$31.63$31.62774
Ticker
TSX:ZSDB
Asset type
ETF
Exchange
TSX
Currency
CAD

BMO Short-Term Discount Bond ETF CAD Units Trust on 6ix

What it is
Exchange-traded fund (ETF)

Where BMO Short-Term Discount Bond ETF CAD Units Trust is listed

ListingExchangeCountryCurrency
TSX:ZSDB · Home listing · This pageTSXCanadaCAD
Cboe Canada:ZSDBCboe CanadaCanadaCAD

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about BMO Short-Term Discount Bond ETF CAD Units Trust.