Stock listing

TSX:MDNA Medicenna Therapeutics Corp. Stock

Home listing (TSX) of Medicenna Therapeutics Corp.

Follow Medicenna Therapeutics Corp. into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · TSX:MDNA

$0.39 CAD -0.02 (-4.9%)

Close on Oct 20, 2026

Past 3 months +1.3% · daily closes, Jul 6, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
$0.385 – $0.395 CADOct 20, 2026
Volume
53,508 sharesOct 20, 2026
Market cap
$36.00M CADAt the close on Oct 20, 2026 · price × 92.30M shares outstanding
Medicenna Therapeutics Corp. logo

Prices by listing

ListingLastChangeVolumeOpenHighLowPrevious closePrice from
TSX:MDNA · Home$0.39 CAD-0.02 (-4.9%)53,508$0.39$0.395$0.385$0.41Close on Oct 20, 2026
OTC:MDNAF$0.281 USD-0.021 (-6.9%)500$0.281$0.281$0.281$0.302Close on Oct 19, 2026

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 20, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · TSX:MDNA · CAD, adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
$0.39-0.02-4.9%$0.39$0.395$0.38553,508
$0.41-0.04-8.9%$0.45$0.45$0.38596,838
$0.45+0.01+2.3%$0.44$0.45$0.4420,028
$0.440.000.0%$0.445$0.445$0.4410,650
$0.44+0.005+1.1%$0.445$0.445$0.4258,815
$0.4350.000.0%$0.45$0.46$0.43594,356
$0.435-0.01-2.2%$0.435$0.435$0.433,000
$0.445-0.005-1.1%$0.45$0.46$0.4344,700
$0.45+0.015+3.4%$0.435$0.45$0.43523,800
$0.435+0.025+6.1%$0.40$0.47$0.395325,400
$0.41+0.025+6.5%$0.385$0.425$0.38515,000
$0.385-0.005-1.3%$0.40$0.40$0.38531,400
$0.39+0.005+1.3%$0.38$0.39$0.3720,100
$0.385-0.01-2.5%$0.385$0.40$0.3882,500
$0.3950.000.0%$0.39$0.40$0.3954,200
$0.395-0.01-2.5%$0.405$0.405$0.3956,800
$0.4050.000.0%$0.405$0.405$0.4050
$0.4050.000.0%$0.405$0.41$0.4051,500
$0.405-0.005-1.2%$0.40$0.405$0.401,800
$0.41-0.015-3.5%$0.415$0.415$0.4134,300
$0.4250.000.0%$0.425$0.425$0.4251,500
$0.425+0.02+4.9%$0.415$0.43$0.4139,700
$0.405+0.005+1.3%$0.41$0.41$0.3749,700
$0.400.000.0%$0.395$0.40$0.3880,700
$0.40-0.02-4.8%$0.41$0.41$0.4047,300
$0.42+0.005+1.2%$0.43$0.43$0.417,300
$0.415-0.005-1.2%$0.415$0.42$0.4124,900
$0.42-0.01-2.3%$0.43$0.43$0.4229,400
$0.43-0.03-6.5%$0.45$0.45$0.42584,600
$0.46-0.01-2.1%$0.47$0.47$0.4516,300
$0.470.000.0%$0.475$0.475$0.4714,500
$0.47+0.01+2.2%$0.465$0.48$0.46533,800
$0.46-0.01-2.1%$0.46$0.465$0.4561,200
$0.470.000.0%$0.475$0.48$0.4623,100
$0.47-0.005-1.1%$0.48$0.485$0.445127,800
$0.475+0.015+3.3%$0.475$0.48$0.4759,200
$0.46-0.01-2.1%$0.478$0.48$0.4626,100
$0.470.000.0%$0.48$0.49$0.4773,800
$0.47+0.035+8.0%$0.45$0.49$0.44101,500
$0.435+0.025+6.1%$0.415$0.455$0.41536,700
$0.41-0.005-1.2%$0.415$0.415$0.4026,300
$0.4150.000.0%$0.435$0.435$0.40525,700
$0.415-0.02-4.6%$0.43$0.43$0.40152,400
$0.435-0.005-1.1%$0.44$0.44$0.42532,100
$0.44-0.02-4.3%$0.46$0.46$0.4444,900
$0.46+0.06+15.0%$0.41$0.46$0.41125,900
$0.40-0.005-1.2%$0.415$0.435$0.4064,000
$0.405+0.005+1.3%$0.405$0.41$0.4011,500
$0.40+0.005+1.3%$0.40$0.40$0.3957,100
$0.395+0.02+5.3%$0.39$0.395$0.3827,400
$0.375-0.015-3.8%$0.39$0.39$0.37521,400
$0.39+0.01+2.6%$0.40$0.40$0.37541,400
$0.38+0.02+5.6%$0.375$0.395$0.3670,800
$0.360.000.0%$0.365$0.37$0.33549,800
$0.36+0.01+2.9%$0.345$0.365$0.34514,500
$0.350.000.0%$0.355$0.355$0.33579,500
$0.35-0.005-1.4%$0.36$0.36$0.34525,100
$0.355+0.01+2.9%$0.35$0.355$0.3534,100
$0.345-0.005-1.4%$0.36$0.365$0.34575,800
$0.35+0.005+1.4%$0.35$0.355$0.3513,700
$0.345-0.005-1.4%$0.355$0.355$0.3417,100
$0.350.000.0%$0.35$0.355$0.3430,100
$0.350.000.0%$0.355$0.355$0.33530,500
$0.350.000.0%$0.35$0.355$0.34550,000
Ticker
TSX:MDNA
Asset type
Stock
Sector
Health care
Industry
Biotechnology
Exchange
TSX
Currency
CAD

What changed lately

Latest news

All Medicenna Therapeutics Corp. news

Decks

Medicenna Therapeutics Corp. on 6ix

Sector
Health care
Industry
Biotechnology
News releases
27 in the last 12 months · 141 in all · newest Oct 5, 2026 · oldest 2017
Decks
5 decks · latest September 2026

Where Medicenna Therapeutics Corp. is listed

ListingExchangeCountryCurrency
TSX:MDNA · Home listing · This pageTSXCanadaCAD
OTC:MDNAFOTCUnited StatesUSD
Cboe Canada:MDNACboe CanadaCanadaCAD

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about Medicenna Therapeutics Corp.