Stock listing

NASDAQ:AKBA Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. Stock

Home listing (NASDAQ) of Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.

Follow Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · NASDAQ:AKBA

$0.68 USD +0.01 (+1.5%)

Close on Oct 19, 2026

Past year -78.5% · daily closes, Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
$0.67 – $0.70 USDOct 19, 2026
Volume
7.76M sharesOct 19, 2026
Market cap
$188.5M USDAt the close on Oct 19, 2026 · price × 277.1M shares outstanding
52-week range
$0.666 – $3.20 USDLowest and highest trades, Oct 20, 2025 – Oct 19, 2026
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. logo

Prices by listing

ListingLastChangeVolumeOpenHighLowPrevious closePrice from
NASDAQ:AKBA · Home$0.68 USD+0.01 (+1.5%)7,755,510$0.674$0.70$0.67$0.67Close on Oct 19, 2026
Frankfurt:AX9€0.589 EUR-0.035 (-5.6%)—€0.589€0.589€0.589€0.623Close on Oct 19, 2026

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 20, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · NASDAQ:AKBA · USD, adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
$0.68+0.01+1.5%$0.674$0.70$0.677,755,510
$0.67-0.025-3.7%$0.703$0.734$0.6667,127,831
$0.696-0.006-0.9%$0.704$0.725$0.698,917,530
$0.702-0.068-8.8%$0.75$0.77$0.7013,956,352
$0.77-0.02-2.5%$0.80$0.805$0.7666,497,900
$0.79-0.011-1.4%$0.80$0.807$0.7728,869,300
$0.801-0.014-1.7%$0.82$0.832$0.8016,090,600
$0.815-0.058-6.6%$0.852$0.866$0.8157,445,500
$0.873-0.006-0.7%$0.863$0.887$0.8639,163,300
$0.879-0.032-3.5%$0.902$0.909$0.8756,178,400
$0.911+0.046+5.3%$0.87$0.92$0.8457,505,000
$0.865-0.006-0.7%$0.888$0.889$0.847,105,000
$0.871-0.049-5.3%$0.915$0.92$0.8684,514,800
$0.92+0.034+3.8%$0.894$0.931$0.86610,827,300
$0.886-0.007-0.8%$0.90$0.90$0.873,448,900
$0.893-0.003-0.3%$0.886$0.90$0.8753,399,300
$0.896-0.023-2.5%$0.921$0.927$0.8934,374,700
$0.919-0.014-1.5%$0.92$0.948$0.913,729,900
$0.933-0.047-4.8%$0.987$0.987$0.935,391,000
$0.98+0.041+4.4%$0.95$1.00$0.945,111,300
$0.939+0.023+2.5%$0.927$0.946$0.91811,093,400
$0.916+0.02+2.2%$0.89$0.927$0.887,372,100
$0.896-0.022-2.4%$0.926$0.94$0.878,717,300
$0.918+0.015+1.7%$0.908$0.936$0.8957,502,700
$0.903-0.06-6.2%$0.962$0.977$0.9035,772,400
$0.963+0.011+1.2%$0.952$1.02$0.9038,832,900
$0.952+0.005+0.5%$0.97$0.983$0.9516,140,400
$0.947-0.007-0.7%$0.95$0.968$0.9314,921,000
$0.954-0.076-7.4%$1.03$1.049$0.954,872,800
$1.03+0.055+5.6%$0.962$1.03$0.9533,058,700
$0.975-0.008-0.8%$0.988$0.996$0.9478,347,900
$0.983+0.003+0.3%$1.00$1.00$0.9627,456,600
$0.98+0.035+3.7%$0.95$1.01$0.94712,854,800
$0.945+0.026+2.8%$0.91$0.947$0.9112,453,200
$0.919+0.04+4.6%$0.88$0.935$0.85515,180,000
$0.879-0.061-6.5%$0.935$0.94$0.86510,188,400
$0.94+0.033+3.6%$0.91$0.96$0.90613,287,300
$0.907-0.051-5.3%$0.957$0.957$0.87614,028,700
$0.958+0.057+6.3%$0.90$0.963$0.9011,341,000
$0.901-0.006-0.7%$0.908$0.911$0.8728,125,100
$0.907-0.012-1.3%$0.925$0.955$0.9056,450,100
$0.919+0.034+3.8%$0.88$0.93$0.87213,718,500
$0.885+0.033+3.9%$0.852$0.898$0.859,875,800
$0.852-0.008-0.9%$0.857$0.863$0.8381,955,500
$0.86-0.013-1.5%$0.87$0.88$0.8144,263,900
$0.873+0.003+0.3%$0.87$0.888$0.8582,087,500
$0.87-0.023-2.6%$0.905$0.949$0.8644,092,700
$0.893+0.026+3.0%$0.872$0.91$0.8674,555,000
$0.867+0.023+2.7%$0.84$0.885$0.843,793,800
$0.844-0.066-7.3%$0.90$0.909$0.8378,489,800
$0.91-0.044-4.6%$0.961$0.962$0.88610,934,400
$0.954-0.336-26.0%$0.902$1.01$0.8517,685,500
$1.29-0.03-2.3%$1.32$1.355$1.284,527,700
$1.32+0.01+0.8%$1.31$1.35$1.312,695,500
$1.31-0.01-0.8%$1.31$1.34$1.2952,095,900
$1.32-0.03-2.2%$1.34$1.349$1.2952,057,600
$1.35+0.09+7.1%$1.24$1.36$1.243,117,100
$1.26-0.01-0.8%$1.26$1.28$1.241,961,900
$1.27-0.01-0.8%$1.28$1.29$1.221,667,100
$1.28+0.06+4.9%$1.24$1.30$1.241,857,600
$1.220.000.0%$1.22$1.235$1.201,496,100
$1.22-0.04-3.2%$1.23$1.25$1.191,626,500
$1.26-0.04-3.1%$1.31$1.31$1.252,159,900
$1.30+0.02+1.6%$1.27$1.33$1.271,775,300
$1.28-0.06-4.5%$1.33$1.38$1.262,940,800
Ticker
NASDAQ:AKBA
Asset type
Stock
Exchange
NASDAQ
Currency
USD

What changed lately

Calls

Replays

  • Akebia Therapeutics (NASDAQ:AKBA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call

    Wed, Aug 05, 2026 · 4:30 PM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • Akebia Therapeutics (NASDAQ:AKBA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call

    Thu, May 07, 2026 · 8:00 AM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • Akebia Therapeutics (NASDAQ:AKBA) Q4 2025 Earnings Call

    Thu, Feb 26, 2026 · 8:00 AM ET

    Watch Transcript

Latest news

All Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. news

Decks

Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. on 6ix

News releases
31 in the last 12 months · 181 in all · newest Oct 7, 2026 · oldest 2019
Calls
21 calls with a replay · 21 with a transcript · latest Aug 5, 2026
Decks
17 decks · latest Apr 2, 2026

Where Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. is listed

ListingExchangeCountryCurrency
NASDAQ:AKBA · Home listing · This pageNASDAQUnited StatesUSD
Tradegate:AX9TradegateGermanyEUR
LS Exchange:A1XF0SLS ExchangeGermanyEUR
BOATS:AKBABOATSUnited StatesUSD
Lang & Schwarz:A1XF0SLang & SchwarzGermanyEUR
gettex:AX9gettexGermanyEUR
Hamburg:AX9HamburgGermanyEUR
BX Swiss:AX9BX SwissSwitzerlandCHF
Dusseldorf:AX9DusseldorfGermanyEUR
Frankfurt:AX9FrankfurtGermanyEUR
Munich:AX9MunichGermanyEUR
Stuttgart:AX9StuttgartGermanyEUR

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.