More Aston Minerals news
Aston Minerals

Aston raises $29.25 million at average of 15% premium

Mar 29, 2022 at 11:12 PM EDT · Issued by Aston Minerals

Filed with ASX · Mar 29, 2022 at 11:12 PM EDT

On 6ix: 6ix.com/news/aston-raises-dollar2925-million-at-average-of-15percent-premium

Aston Minerals has released a press release.

View Attachment

6ix hasn’t read this filing yet.

Aston Minerals on 6ix

Earlier from Aston Minerals

  • Suspension from Official QuotationMar 27, 2022
  • Drilling Extends Ni-Co Sulphide Mineralisation at BardwellMar 17, 2022
  • Edleston Gold Exploration UpdateMar 10, 2022
  • Petrology confirms that nickel is associated with sulphidesMar 9, 2022
  • Nickel Sulphide Mineralisation confirmed to end of holeFeb 13, 2022

Later from Aston Minerals

  • Reinstatement to Official QuotationMar 29, 2022
  • Drilling extends Bardwell Ni-Co Sulphide mineralisationApr 6, 2022
  • Excellent Recoveries from Initial Met Testing from BardwellMay 23, 2022
  • Met Tests Confirm Beneficiation of Lower Grades at BardwellJul 31, 2022
  • Bardwell Drilling Continues to Expand Ni-Co MineralisationSep 27, 2022
All Aston Minerals news releases↗

Follow Aston Minerals into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Follow Aston Minerals
  • About 6ix
  • Editorial & Sourcing
  • Corrections
  • Contact
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Disclaimer