Telesat Corporation · NASDAQ:TSAT

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 12.30% stake in Telesat Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event May 30, 2025 · Filed Jun 3, 2025

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 12.30% stake in Telesat Corporation, 1,802,244 shares, with active intent on May 30, 2025. Filed Jun 3, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
12.30%
Shares
1,802,244
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
9 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL0%1,200
GABELLI FUNDS LLC5.00%729,329
GAMCO Asset Management Inc.12.30%1,802,244
GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.0.50%74,061
GABELLI FOUNDATION, INC.0.40%57,500
MJG ASSOCIATES, INC.0.10%14,300
GGCP, INC.0.10%10,000
Associated Capital Group, Inc.0.10%9,900
GABELLI MARIO J0%0

Source

View original at SEC

Related