Telesat Corporation · NASDAQ:TSAT

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 13.00% stake in Telesat Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Mar 11, 2025 · Filed Mar 12, 2025

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 13.00% stake in Telesat Corporation, 1,812,488 shares, with active intent on Mar 11, 2025. Filed Mar 12, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
13.00%
Shares
1,812,488
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
9 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL0%1,200
GABELLI FUNDS LLC5.20%729,979
GAMCO Asset Management Inc.13.00%1,812,488
GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.0.50%75,911
GABELLI FOUNDATION, INC.0.40%59,000
MJG ASSOCIATES, INC.0.10%14,300
GGCP, INC.0.10%10,000
Associated Capital Group, Inc.0.10%9,900
GABELLI MARIO J0%0

Source

View original at SEC

Related