Telesat Corporation · NASDAQ:TSAT

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 13.50% stake in Telesat Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Dec 17, 2024 · Filed Dec 18, 2024

GAMCO Asset Management Inc. reported a 13.50% stake in Telesat Corporation, 1,880,221 shares, with active intent on Dec 17, 2024. Filed Dec 18, 2024 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
13.50%
Shares
1,880,221
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
9 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL0%1,000
GABELLI FUNDS LLC5.50%772,120
GAMCO Asset Management Inc.13.50%1,880,221
GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC.0.60%89,711
MJG ASSOCIATES, INC.0.20%29,119
GABELLI FOUNDATION, INC.0.40%59,000
GGCP, INC.0.10%10,000
Associated Capital Group, Inc.0.10%11,100
GABELLI MARIO J0%0

Source

View original at SEC

Related