Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc. · NASDAQ:MNSB

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.62% stake in Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.62% stake in Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc., 509,933 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
6.62%
Shares
509,933
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC6.62%509,933
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.17%398,620
Fourthstone GP LLC1.44%111,313
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.38%106,183
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.07%5,130
L. Phillip Stone, IV6.62%509,933

Source

View original at SEC

Related