Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc. · NASDAQ:MNSB

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.22% stake in Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.22% stake in Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc., 384,802 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
5.22%
Shares
384,802
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.22%384,802
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd4.02%296,228
Fourthstone GP LLC1.20%88,574
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.13%83,471
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.07%5,103
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.22%384,802

Source

View original at SEC

Related