Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc. · NASDAQ:MNSB

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.96% stake in Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.96% stake in Mainstreet Bancshares, Inc., 767,792 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.96%
Shares
767,792
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC9.96%767,792
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd7.84%603,757
Fourthstone GP LLC2.13%164,035
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP2.06%158,932
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.07%5,103
L. Phillip Stone, IV9.96%767,792

Source

View original at SEC

Related