Hanover Bancorp, Inc. · NASDAQ:HNVR

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.84% stake in Hanover Bancorp, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.84% stake in Hanover Bancorp, Inc., 331,586 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.84%
Shares
331,586
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.84%331,586
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd4.56%261,055
Fourthstone GP LLC1.28%70,531
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.22%69,213
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.06%1,318
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.84%331,586

Source

View original at SEC

Related