Hanover Bancorp, Inc. · NASDAQ:HNVR

Fourthstone LLC's stake in Hanover Bancorp, Inc. fell to 2.02% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Fourthstone LLC's stake in Hanover Bancorp, Inc. fell to 2.02%, 144,216 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
2.02%
Shares
144,216
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC2.02%144,216
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd1.53%109,654
Fourthstone GP LLC0.48%34,562
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP0.42%30,365
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.06%4,197
L. Phillip Stone, IV2.02%144,216

Source

View original at SEC

Related