Hanover Bancorp, Inc. · NASDAQ:HNVR

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.18% stake in Hanover Bancorp, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.18% stake in Hanover Bancorp, Inc., 516,702 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.18%
Shares
516,702
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.18%516,702
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.64%405,838
Fourthstone GP LLC1.54%110,864
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.48%106,667
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.06%4,197
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.18%516,702

Source

View original at SEC

Related