Goosehead Insurance, Inc. · NASDAQ:GSHD

Mark E. Jones reported a 34.20% stake in Goosehead Insurance, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 20, 2026 · Filed Aug 24, 2026

Mark E. Jones reported a 34.20% stake in Goosehead Insurance, Inc., 12,462,089 shares, with active intent on Aug 20, 2026. Filed Aug 24, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
34.20%
Shares
12,462,089
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
32 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Mark E. Jones34.20%12,462,089
Robyn Jones0.70%259,325
The Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 201418.60%6,745,180
The Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 20140.70%264,534
The Lindy Jean Langston Family Trust 20140.80%282,734
The Camille LaVaun Peterson Family Trust 20140.80%275,434
The Desiree Robyn Coleman Family Trust 20140.80%276,834
The Adrienne Morgan Jones Family Trust 20140.80%282,734
The Mark Evan Jones, Jr. Family Trust 20140.80%282,734
Serena Jones1.00%352,822
Lanni Romney0.50%180,291
Lindy Langston0.50%200,079
Camille Peterson0.70%255,019
Desiree Coleman0.50%200,000
Adrienne Kebodeaux0.70%273,027
Mark E. Jones, Jr.1.30%472,568
P. Ryan Langston0.40%129,515
SLJ Dynasty Trust0.40%136,246
Jones 2020 Irrevocable Trust0.20%82,005
Lindy Langston Spousal Lifetime Access Trust0.20%80,270
Lanni Romney Spousal Lifetime Access Trust0.20%73,704
Nathan Scott Romney0%5
Nathan Romney 2021 Family Trust0.20%82,500
Ryan Langston 2021 Family Trust0.20%72,500
The CP Descendants' Trust0.30%101,351
Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust0.20%58,530
SLJ 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust0.30%114,777
Alexandra Nicole Rogers Trust0%9,788
Benjamin Douglas Jones Trust0%9,788
Brendan Scot Jones Trust0%9,787
Emily Marie Jones Trust0%9,787
Joshua Thomas Jones Trust0%9,787

Source

View original at SEC

Related