Goosehead Insurance, Inc. · NASDAQ:GSHD

Mark E. Jones reported a 35.10% stake in Goosehead Insurance, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Feb 23, 2026 · Filed Feb 25, 2026

Mark E. Jones reported a 35.10% stake in Goosehead Insurance, Inc., 12,957,869 shares, with active intent on Feb 23, 2026. Filed Feb 25, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
35.10%
Shares
12,957,869
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
33 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Mark E. Jones35.10%12,957,869
Robyn Jones0.70%254,146
The Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 201419.60%7,214,372
The Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 20140.70%264,534
The Lindy Jean Langston Family Trust 20140.80%282,734
The Camille LaVaun Peterson Family Trust 20140.70%275,434
The Desiree Robyn Coleman Family Trust 20140.80%276,834
The Adrienne Morgan Jones Family Trust 20140.80%282,734
The Mark Evan Jones, Jr. Family Trust 20140.80%282,734
Serena Jones1.00%367,822
Lanni Romney0.50%180,291
Lindy Langston0.50%200,079
Camille Peterson0.70%255,019
Desiree Coleman0.50%200,000
Adrienne Jones0.80%285,027
Mark E. Jones, Jr.1.30%463,251
P. Ryan Langston0.30%123,499
SLJ Dynasty Trust0.40%151,246
Jones 2020 Irrevocable Trust0.20%82,005
Lindy Langston Spousal Lifetime Access Trust0.20%80,270
Lanni Romney Spousal Lifetime Access Trust0.20%73,704
Nathan Scott Romney0%5
Nathan Romney 2021 Family Trust0.20%82,500
Ryan Langston 2021 Family Trust0.20%72,500
The CP Descendants' Trust0.30%101,351
Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust0.20%63,530
SLJ 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust0%0
SLJ 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust0.30%114,777
Alexandra Nicole Rogers Trust0%9,788
Benjamin Douglas Jones Trust0%9,788
Brendan Scot Jones Trust0%9,787
Emily Marie Jones Trust0%9,787
Joshua Thomas Jones Trust0%9,787

Source

View original at SEC

Related