Goosehead Insurance, Inc. · NASDAQ:GSHD

Mark E. Jones reported a 33.80% stake in Goosehead Insurance, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 13, 2025 · Filed Aug 15, 2025

Mark E. Jones reported a 33.80% stake in Goosehead Insurance, Inc., 12,744,183 shares, with active intent on Aug 13, 2025. Filed Aug 15, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
33.80%
Shares
12,744,183
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
27 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Mark E. Jones33.80%12,744,183
Robyn Jones0.70%248,882
The Mark & Robyn Jones Descendants Trust 201419.20%7,214,372
The Lanni Elaine Romney Family Trust 20140.70%264,534
The Lindy Jean Langston Family Trust 20140.70%282,734
The Camille LaVaun Peterson Family Trust 20140.70%275,434
The Desiree Robyn Coleman Family Trust 20140.70%276,834
The Adrienne Morgan Jones Family Trust 20140.70%282,734
The Mark Evan Jones, Jr. Family Trust 20140.70%282,734
Serena Jones1.30%423,648
Lanni Romney0.50%180,291
Lindy Langston0.50%200,079
Camille Peterson0.70%255,019
Desiree Coleman0.50%200,000
Adrienne Jones0.80%288,027
Mark E. Jones, Jr.1.00%392,379
P. Ryan Langston0.30%119,615
SLJ Dynasty Trust0.40%151,246
Jones 2020 Irrevocable Trust0.20%82,005
Lindy Langston Spousal Lifetime Access Trust0.20%80,270
Lanni Romney Spousal Lifetime Access Trust0.20%73,704
Nathan Scott Romney0%5
Nathan Romney 2021 Family Trust0.20%82,500
Ryan Langston 2021 Family Trust0.20%72,500
The CP Descendants' Trust0.30%101,351
Chick & The Bear Irrevocable Trust0.20%63,530
SLJ 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust0.10%48,937

Source

View original at SEC

Related