Eagle Financial Services Inc · NASDAQ:EFSI

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.31% stake in Eagle Financial Services Inc (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.31% stake in Eagle Financial Services Inc, 287,575 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
5.31%
Shares
287,575
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.31%287,575
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd3.87%209,474
Fourthstone GP LLC1.44%78,101
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.06%57,583
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.38%20,518
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.31%287,575

Source

View original at SEC

Related