Eagle Financial Services Inc · NASDAQ:EFSI

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.44% stake in Eagle Financial Services Inc (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.44% stake in Eagle Financial Services Inc, 453,918 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
8.44%
Shares
453,918
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC8.44%453,918
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd6.39%343,502
Fourthstone GP LLC2.05%110,416
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.67%89,898
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.38%20,518
L. Phillip Stone, IV8.44%453,918

Source

View original at SEC

Related