Eagle Financial Services Inc · NASDAQ:EFSI

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.83% stake in Eagle Financial Services Inc (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.83% stake in Eagle Financial Services Inc, 532,199 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.83%
Shares
532,199
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC9.83%532,199
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd7.41%401,191
Fourthstone GP LLC2.42%131,008
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP2.04%110,490
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.38%20,518
L. Phillip Stone, IV9.83%532,199

Source

View original at SEC

Related