Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc. · NYSE:COSO

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.01% stake in Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.01% stake in Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc., 959,797 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
8.01%
Shares
959,797
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC8.01%959,797
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd6.25%748,448
Fourthstone GP LLC1.76%211,349
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.64%196,246
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.13%15,103
L. Phillip Stone, IV8.01%959,797

Source

View original at SEC

Related