Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc. · NYSE:COSO

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.18% stake in Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.18% stake in Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc., 1,100,504 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.18%
Shares
1,100,504
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC9.18%1,100,504
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd7.09%849,889
Fourthstone GP LLC2.09%250,615
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.96%235,512
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.13%15,103
L. Phillip Stone, IV9.18%1,100,504

Source

View original at SEC

Related