Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc. · NYSE:COSO

Fourthstone LLC's stake in Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc. fell to 1.87% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Fourthstone LLC's stake in Coastalsouth Bancshares, Inc. fell to 1.87%, 225,211 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
1.87%
Shares
225,211
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC1.87%225,211
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd1.36%163,145
Fourthstone GP LLC0.52%62,066
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP0.39%46,963
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.13%15,103
L. Phillip Stone, IV1.87%225,211

Source

View original at SEC

Related