Bv Financial, Inc. · NASDAQ:BVFL

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.11% stake in Bv Financial, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.11% stake in Bv Financial, Inc., 592,370 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.11%
Shares
592,370
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.11%592,370
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd3.85%446,734
Fourthstone GP LLC1.26%145,636
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.16%134,276
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.10%11,360
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.11%592,370

Source

View original at SEC

Related