Bv Financial, Inc. · NASDAQ:BVFL

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.16% stake in Bv Financial, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 13, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.16% stake in Bv Financial, Inc., 869,040 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 13, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
8.16%
Shares
869,040
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC8.16%869,040
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd6.10%649,301
Fourthstone GP LLC2.06%219,739
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.90%202,071
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.17%17,668
L. Phillip Stone, IV8.16%869,040

Source

View original at SEC

Related