Braze, Inc. · NASDAQ:BRZE

Neeraj Agrawal's stake in Braze, Inc. fell to 4.60% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Neeraj Agrawal's stake in Braze, Inc. fell to 4.60%, 5,211,181 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
4.60%
Shares
5,211,181
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
20 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Battery Ventures XI-A, L.P.0.60%714,569
Battery Ventures XI-B, L.P.0.20%188,805
Battery Ventures XI-A Side Fund, L.P.0.70%742,400
Battery Ventures XI-B Side Fund, L.P.0.10%160,974
Battery Investment Partners XI, LLC0%33,116
Battery Partners XI, LLC0.80%936,490
Battery Partners XI Side Fund, LLC0.80%903,374
Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P.2.30%2,537,467
Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P.2.30%2,537,467
Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P.0.20%250,958
Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC2.50%2,788,425
Neeraj Agrawal4.60%5,211,181
Michael M. Brown4.40%4,983,855
Morad Elhafed2.60%2,885,836
Jesse Feldman4.50%5,060,369
Russell L. Fleischer4.30%4,865,874
Roger H. Lee4.10%4,628,289
Chelsea R. Stoner4.30%4,852,026
Dharmesh Thakker4.30%4,846,061
Scott R. Tobin4.40%4,972,043

Source

View original at SEC

Related