Braze, Inc. · NASDAQ:BRZE

Neeraj Agrawal reported a 7.40% stake in Braze, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Neeraj Agrawal reported a 7.40% stake in Braze, Inc., 7,662,772 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.40%
Shares
7,662,772
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
20 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Battery Ventures XI-A, L.P.1.60%1,577,922
Battery Ventures XI-B, L.P.0.40%416,920
Battery Ventures XI-A Side Fund, L.P.1.60%1,639,369
Battery Ventures XI-B Side Fund, L.P.0.40%355,473
Battery Investment Partners XI, LLC0.10%73,137
Battery Partners XI, LLC2.10%2,067,979
Battery Partners XI Side Fund, LLC2.00%1,994,842
Battery Ventures Select Fund I, L.P.2.60%2,537,467
Battery Partners Select Fund I, L.P.2.60%2,537,467
Battery Investment Partners Select Fund I, L.P.0.30%250,958
Battery Partners Select Fund I GP, LLC2.80%2,788,425
Neeraj Agrawal7.40%7,662,772
Michael M. Brown6.90%7,134,576
Morad Elhafed2.90%2,866,180
Jesse Feldman6.90%7,159,628
Russell L. Fleischer6.80%7,015,056
Roger H. Lee6.80%7,041,971
Chelsea R. Stoner6.90%7,107,435
Dharmesh Thakker6.80%6,995,243
Scott R. Tobin6.90%7,134,579

Source

View original at SEC

Related