Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc. · NASDAQ:BOTJ

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.09% stake in Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.09% stake in Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc., 321,908 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
7.09%
Shares
321,908
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.09%321,908
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.48%249,079
Fourthstone GP LLC1.60%72,829
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.45%65,985
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.15%6,844
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.09%321,908

Source

View original at SEC

Related