Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc. · NASDAQ:BOTJ

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.36% stake in Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 14, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.36% stake in Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc., 334,491 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.36%
Shares
334,491
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.36%334,491
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.66%257,075
Fourthstone GP LLC1.70%77,416
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.55%70,572
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.15%6,844
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.36%334,491

Source

View original at SEC

Related