Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc. · NASDAQ:BOTJ

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.48% stake in Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.48% stake in Bank Of The James Financial Group, Inc., 385,498 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
8.48%
Shares
385,498
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC8.48%385,498
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd6.53%296,731
Fourthstone GP LLC1.95%88,767
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.80%81,923
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.15%6,844
L. Phillip Stone, IV8.48%385,498

Source

View original at SEC

Related