Jsw Cement Limited · NSE:JSWCEMENT

Jsw Cement — Q3 FY26 Earnings Presentation

37 slides from Jsw Cement's earnings presentation, Feb 13, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Exchange filing cover letter: Investor Presentation

    Cement Limited JSW Centre Opp. MMRDA Ground, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai - 400 051. Tel : +91-22-4286 1000 Fax : 26502001 Website : www.jswcement.in CIN :– L26957MH2006PLC160839 Date: 13.02.2026 BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Exchange

  2. Slide 2: Investor Presentation

    Q1 FY26 Investor Presentation RESULTS PRESENTATION 2ND SEPTEMBER 2025 February 2026

  3. Slide 3: Forward Looking and Cautionary Statement

    Forward Looking and Cautionary Statement This presentation contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of applicable securities laws. These statements are based on management's current expectations and assumptions, and are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results

  4. Slide 4: Contents

    Contents About JSW Cement Financial Performance: Q3 & 9M FY26 01 Amongst the Fastest Growing 03 Business Environment Cement Companies in India Operational & Financial Performance Growth Strategy Sustainability 02 Clear Blueprint for Creating a 04 Performance, Initiatives & Pan-India Presence Recogni

  5. Slide 5: About JSW Cement

    About JSW Cement Nandyal Integrated Unit

  6. Slide 6: JSW Group

    JSW Group Presence across core sectors Amongst India’s leading Conglomerates with a turnover of US$23 Bn(1) • India’s largest steel producer with • Power producer with 13.3 GW • 2nd largest private port operator in • Capacity of 21.6 mtpa, growing to capacity of 35.7 mtpa installed generation capaci

  7. Slide 7: Introducing JSW Cement

    Introducing JSW Cement(1) 21.60 MTPA(5) 6.44 MTPA South, West and East 1 Scaled Capacity Grinding Capacity across Clinker Capacity across India 7 Units 3 Units Geographic Presence India’s Fastest Growing(2) Cement 12.96% | 4.77%(2) 12.64 MMT 16.73% | 6.15%(2) 2 Manufacturer Grinding Capacity CAGR To

  8. Slide 8: JSW Cement: Our Journey and Track Record of Expansion

    JSW Cement: Our Journey and Track Record of Expansion FY06 FY09 FY13 FY17 FY18 FY19 FY20 FY21 FY22 FY23 FY25 Present Grinding Cap. (MTPA) 0.59 5.49 7.99 11.59 12.79 13.39 14.11 14.55 16.30 20.60 21.60 Incorpo -ration Clinker Cap. (MTPA) - 2.00 2.26 2.26 2.26 3.25 3.30 3.30 5.12 6.44 6.44 Full Select

  9. Slide 9: JSW Cement: Strategically Located Manufacturing Footprint

    JSW Cement: Strategically Located Manufacturing Footprint Manufacturing Footprint Multi-regional presence (MTPA) Region Grinding Capacity Clinker Capacity South 11.00 2.81 2.31 MTPA Fujairah West 4.50 2.31(1) (Clinker unit) UAE 1.32 MTPA East 6.10 1.32 Shiva Cement (Clinker unit) Total 21.60 6.44 UA

  10. Slide 10: JSW GGBS: Business profile

    JSW GGBS: Business profile JSW Cement pioneered the GGBS business model and is the #1 GGBS producer in India GGBS market share in India (FY25) (1) Track record of scaling up (Vol sold) GGBS: Stable pricing, healthy margins, high returns (Mn MT) +23% CAGR (GGBS Realisation - Rs/MT 2) 16% 3,641 3,761

  11. Slide 11: JSW GGBS: Superior Cementitious Properties driving use in RMC sector

    JSW GGBS: Superior Cementitious Properties driving use in RMC sector GGBS production process (1) GGBS Application in RMC Raw material composition of RMC(2) OPC replacement potential in RMC(3) Cementitious Rapid 35-37% 6-8% products OPC% FA% GGBS% quenching Drying and OPC only 100% - - with high pres

  12. Slide 12: JSW GGBS: Growth Enablers and Strategies

    JSW GGBS: Growth Enablers and Strategies Growth Enablers Growth Strategies 1 Multi-year supply contracts 1 Continue to increase number of customers Secured the slag output from JSW Steel plants in South & Increase customer base within existing markets (Tier 1 cities) West India; similar contracts wi

  13. Slide 13: JSW GGBS: Landmark Projects

    JSW GGBS: Landmark Projects Mumbai Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Chennai Metro Bengaluru International Airport Bengaluru Chennai Expressway Paradip Port, Odisha Integrated Renewable Energy Project by Greenko, Kurnool JSW Cement Investor Presentation Feb 2026 12

  14. Slide 14: Growth Strategy

    Growth Strategy Dolvi Grinding Unit

  15. Slide 15: Growth Strategy: Approved Expansion Program (India)

    Growth Strategy Approved Expansion Program (India) Clinker capacity (MTPA) 6.44 3.30 9.74 3.30 13.04 5.00 41.85 1.00 Current Grinding 2.00 4.00 33.85 capacity: 21.60 MTPA 2.00 2.75 3.50 20.60 1.00 Grinding capacity (MTPA) FY25 Sambalpur, Nagaur, Mansa, Vijayanagar, Dolvi, CY 2028 Vijayanagar, Hatta,

  16. Slide 16: Key Project Updates: Nagaur Integrated Unit

    Key Project Updates: Nagaur Integrated Unit Nagaur Integrated Unit Marking JSW Cement’s entry into North region 3.30 MTPA Clinker and 2.50 MTPA Cement Grinding • Equipment and machinery deliveries : 100% completed • Construction of main plant building : 97% completed; erection work : 90% completed •

  17. Slide 17: Key Project Updates: Mansa Grinding Unit

    Key Project Updates: Mansa Grinding Unit Mansa - Punjab Proposed Target Markets for GU 2.75 MTPA split Grinding Unit Target • 2.75 MTPA split grinding unit, which will source clinker from the Markets Integrated Unit at Nagaur, Rajasthan • NOC from Site Appraisal Committee and CLU (Change in Land Use

  18. Slide 18: Key Project Updates: Nandyal & Vijayanagar Renewable Energy

    Key Project Updates: Nandyal & Vijayanagar Renewable Energy For Nandyal Unit For Vijayanagar Unit • Solar plant of 4.8 MW capacity installed in Nandyal • Solar plant of 3.0 MW capacity installed in Vijayanagar • Power generation started from Nov’25 • Power generation started from Dec’25 Solar capaci

  19. Slide 19: Financial Performance Q3 & 9M FY26

    Financial Performance Q3 & 9M FY26 Vijayanagar Grinding Unit

  20. Slide 20: Indian Economy

    Indian Economy Growth, Stability and Confidence define India’s economic tripod, with high-frequency indicators signaling sustained momentum RBI raised FY26 GDP forecast to 7.3% on robust, PMI momentum sustains in Q3, manufacturing and Above normal monsoon in 2025 strengthened broad-based economic mo

  21. Slide 21: Sector outlook (short term)

    Sector outlook (short term) Infrastructure led growth driven by strong Central and State capex thrust to boost demand Apr- Dec FY26 Utilisation +11% YoY  Utilized approx. Rs. 7.88 lakh Central crore in 9M FY26  Critical drivers for FY26 Capex have been: 12.22  Utilization% ~72% as a (Rs Lakh Cr.)

  22. Slide 22: Sector outlook (medium term)

    Sector outlook (medium term) Strong Medium-term Growth Potential across Segments and Regions Cement demand to grow robustly in the medium term… …… with broad based demand across segments (FY25 Share of demand) Segment Demand CAGR 7.5-8.5% CAGR 13-15% (FY26-30) 32-34% Rural housing 7.0-8.0% Urban hou

  23. Slide 23: Q3 FY26: Key Highlights

    Q3 FY26: Key Highlights  Total Volume Sold: 3.56 mn. MT, increased by 14.0% YoY  Cement Volume Sold: 1.89 mn. MT, increased by 6.8% YoY  GGBS Volume Sold: 1.53 mn. MT, increased by 17.0% YoY Operational  Cement realization declined by 3.9% QoQ; GGBS realization stable on QoQ basis Updates  Ceme

  24. Slide 24: Quarterly Sales Volume

    Quarterly Sales Volume Cement Volume Sold (mn. MT) Total Volume Sold (mn. MT) +6.8% YoY +14.0% YoY +15.2% QoQ +14.3% QoQ 1.77 1.64 1.89 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 3.56 GGBS Volume Sold (mn. MT) 3.12 3.11 +17.0% YoY Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 +11.0% QoQ  Total sales volume(1) increased by 14.0% on YoY bas

  25. Slide 25: Quarterly Revenue from Operations

    Quarterly Revenue from Operations Cement Realisation (1) (Rs./MT) Revenue from Operations (Rs. crore) +0.2% YoY +13.2% YoY -3.9% QoQ +12.9% QoQ 4,638 4,448 4,459 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 1,433 1,436 1,621 GGBS Realisation (1) (Rs./MT) -3.6% YoY Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 -0.8% QoQ  Revenues increased b

  26. Slide 26: Quarterly Raw Material, Power & Fuel costs

    Quarterly Raw Material, Power & Fuel costs Cost of Raw Materials (1) + Power & Fuel (Rs./MT) +2.8% YoY Average fuel consumption cost (2) (Rs./Mcal) +4.7% QoQ 1,781 1,749 1,830 665 1.44 1.55 1.50 1.49 677 725 1.42 1,104 1,023 1,165 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Raw m

  27. Slide 27: Quarterly Logistics Costs

    Quarterly Logistics Costs Logistics Costs (Rs./MT) -4.9% YoY flat QoQ 1,109 1,055 1,054 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26  Logistics cost per ton decreased by 4.9% YoY and were stable on QoQ basis  YoY reduction driven by reduction in lead and efficiencies; On QoQ basis, benefit of lead reduction offset by

  28. Slide 28: Quarterly Employee Costs and Other Expenses

    Quarterly Employee Costs and Other Expenses Employee Costs (1) (Rs./MT) Other Expenses (Rs./MT) Excl. ESOP 250 260 240 costs -15.9% YoY -6.5% YoY -9.3% QoQ -5.9% QoQ As reported (incl. ESOP 735 681 273 271 618 costs) 255 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26  Reduction on YoY basis, with

  29. Slide 29: Quarterly Operating EBITDA (Rs. Crore)

    Quarterly Operating EBITDA (Rs. Crore) +31.5% YoY +6.6% QoQ 267.5 285.1 216.7 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Op. EBITDA per ton (Rs.) 694 860 802 Op. EBITDA Margin (%) 15.1% 18.6% 17.6%  Op. EBITDA per ton improvement on YoY basis primarily driven by operating leverage  Op. EBITDA per ton decline on QoQ

  30. Slide 30: 9M FY26: Consolidated Financial Performance

    9M FY26: Consolidated Financial Performance Total Volume Sold (1) (mn. MT) Cement Volume Sold (mn. MT) GGBS Volume Sold (mn. MT) +12.1% YoY +7.9% YoY +14.1% YoY Sales Volume 9.98 5.38 4.21 8.90 4.99 3.69 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 Revenue from operations (Rs cr) Operating EBITDA

  31. Slide 31: Summary Income Statement

    Summary Income Statement Rs. Crore Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Variance (% YoY) 9M FY26 9M FY25 Revenue 1,621.2 1,432.7 13.2% 4,617.5 4,103.7 Less: Operating Expenses (1,336.2) (1,216.0) 9.9% (3,742.2) (3,491.1) Op. EBITDA 285.1 216.7 31.5% 875.2 612.6 Other Income 86.1 28.5 202.1% 131.8 80.2 Total EBITDA 371.2

  32. Slide 32: Fair value expense arising from financial instruments (CCPS) designated as FVTPL

    Fair value expense arising from financial instruments (CCPS) designated as FVTPL Background  The Company raised Rs 1,600 crore in FY22, by issuing Compulsory Convertible Preference Shares (CCPS) to 3 investors viz. AP Asia Opportunistic Holdings Pte. Ltd., Synergy Metals Investments Holding Limited

  33. Slide 33: Consolidated Net Debt Position

    Consolidated Net Debt Position (Rs. Crore) Particulars Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Net Debt (Rs. crore) 4,088 3,231 3,557 Cash & cash equivalent (Rs. crore) 209 958 693 Net Debt/Equity (x) 0.97 0.53 0.58 Net Debt/EBITDA (x) (1) 3.89 2.80 2.90 JSW Cement Investor Presentation Feb 2026 (1) Net Debt/EBITDA

  34. Slide 34: Sustainability

    Sustainability JSW Cement is the World’s leading ‘Green Cement’ manufacturer The average CO2 emission intensity is 562 for the World, whereas for India it is 535 Ours is 258 kg CO2/Tonne of Cementitious Material Jajpur Grinding Unit

  35. Slide 35: Sustainability Performance

    Sustainability Performance Specific Thermal Energy GHG Emission Intensity Green Energy Share (Kcal/kg Clinker) (tCO2/tcm) (RE+WHRS %) 749 241 242 24.8 230 21.5 742 174 740 15.0 738 33 29 28 28 4.0 FY23 FY24 FY25 Q3FY26 Scope1 Scope 2 FY23 FY24 FY25 Q3FY26 FY23 FY24 FY25 Q3FY26 India avg. 535 kg/ton(

  36. Slide 36: Sustainability Initiatives & Recognitions

    Sustainability Initiatives & Recognitions CII National Award Exceed Environment Award 2025 JSW Cement’s Vijayanagar Unit JSW Cement’s Dolvi Unit received received the 19th Exceed the National Award for Excellence Environment Award 2025 in the in Energy Management 2025 from Legend (Emerging) Category

  37. Slide 37: THANK YOU

    THANK YOU Investor Relations Contact ir.jswcement@jsw.in Salem Grinding Unit

JSW Cement — Q3 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix