V-guard Industries Limited · NSE:VGUARD

V-guard Industries — Q3 FY26 Earnings Presentation

19 slides from V-guard Industries's earnings presentation, Jan 28, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Exchange submission letter for investor presentation

    January 28, 2026 The Manager, The Manager, Listing Department, Listing Department, BSE Limited, National Stock Exchange of India Limited Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Exchange Plaza, 5th Floor, Plot No. C/1, Dalal Street, G Block, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai- 400 001 Bandra-East, Mumbai- 400 051 Scrip

  2. Slide 2: V-Guard Industries Q3 FY26 Earnings Presentation

    V-Guard Industries Q3 FY26 Earnings Presentation

  3. Slide 3: Disclaimer

    2 Disclaimer Certain statements in this communication may be ‘forward looking statements’ within the meaning of applicable laws and regulations. These forward-looking statements involve a number of risks, uncertainties and other factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those

  4. Slide 4: Table of Contents

    3 Table of Contents MD’s Message 04 Key Highlights 05 Financial Highlights 06-10 Segment-wise/Geographical Breakup of Revenues 11-13 Annexure 14-16

  5. Slide 5: Managing Director's Message

    4 Managing Director’s Commenting on the performance for Q3 FY26, Mr. Mithun Chittilappilly, Managing Director – Message V-Guard Industries Limited said, “In Q3FY26, the business delivered double digit growth primarily driven by the Electricals segment, helped by higher copper prices as well as volum

  6. Slide 6: Key Highlights – Q3 FY26

    Key Highlights – Q3 FY26 5 • Q3 FY26 revenue increased by 10.6% YoY to Rs. 1403.51 crore Revenue increased by • South markets witnessed a YoY growth of 20.1% whereas Non-South markets grew by 3.3% in Q3 FY26 10.6% YoY in Q3 FY26 • Non-South markets contributed to 44.6% of total revenues in Q3 FY26 a

  7. Slide 7: P&L Snapshot (including Sunflame)

    6 P&L Snapshot (including Sunflame) P&L Statement Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Change Q2 FY26 9M FY26 9M FY25 Change Particulars (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) % (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) % Net Revenue (NR) 1,403.51 1,268.65 10.6% 1,340.92 4,210.51 4,039.74 4.2% COGS 899.21 804.22 11.8% 837.10 2,661.72 2,563.98 3.8% Gross M

  8. Slide 8: P&L Snapshot (excluding Sunflame)

    7 P&L Snapshot (excluding Sunflame) P&L Statement Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Change Q2 FY26 9M FY26 9M FY25 Change Particulars (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) % (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) % Net Revenue (NR) 1,332.03 1,189.30 12.0% 1,277.78 4,020.38 3,840.68 4.7% COGS 856.17 753.04 13.7% 799.90 2,548.49 2,438.27 4.5% Gross M

  9. Slide 9: Financial Highlights (Q3 FY26 vs. Q3 FY25)

    8 Financial Highlights (Q3 FY26 vs. Q3 FY25) Net Revenue (Rs. crore) Gross Profit (Rs. crore) 1,404 1,269 504 464 Key ratios (%) Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Gross Margin 35.9% 36.6% 10.6% 8.6% EBITDA Margin (excl. other income) 8.8% 8.2% Q3 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q3 FY26 Profit after Tax 4.1% 4.7% Ad & Promotion

  10. Slide 10: Financial Highlights (9M FY26 vs. 9M FY25)

    9 Financial Highlights (9M FY26 vs. 9M FY25) Net Revenue (Rs. crore) Gross Profit (Rs. crore) 4,040 4,211 1,476 1,549 Key ratios (%) 9M FY26 9M FY25 Gross Margin 36.8% 36.5% 4.2% 4.9% EBITDA Margin (excl. other income) 8.5% 9.2% 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 Profit after Tax % 4.7% 5.5% EBITDA (Rs

  11. Slide 11: Financial Highlights – Balance Sheet Perspective

    Financial Highlights – Balance Sheet Perspective 10 Balance Sheet Snapshot (Rs. Cr) 31 December 2025 30 September 2025 31 December 2024 Net Worth 2,253.50 2,190.12 1,999.57 Gross Debt 8.32 7.49 76.65 Current Investments 211.10 45.19 30.14 Cash & Cash Equivalents (inc. bank balance) 90.90 55.08 74.23

  12. Slide 12: Segment-wise Breakup – Q3 FY26 vs. Q3 FY25

    11 Segment-wise Breakup – Q3 FY26 vs. Q3 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 YoY growth Segment Revenue Contribution (%) Contribution (%) (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) (%) Electronics 285.95 20.4% 285.99 22.5% 0.0% Electricals 601.98 42.9% 478.55 37.7% 25.8% Consumer Durables 444.10 31.6% 424.76 33.5% 4.6% Sunflame 71.48 5.1%

  13. Slide 13: Segment-wise Breakup – 9M FY26 vs. 9M FY25

    12 Segment-wise Breakup – 9M FY26 vs. 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 YoY growth Segment Revenue Contribution (%) Contribution (%) (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) (%) Electronics 1,141.31 27.1% 1,102.10 27.3% 3.6% Electricals 1,689.30 40.1% 1,503.86 37.2% 12.3% Consumer Durables 1,189.77 28.3% 1,234.72 30.6% -3.6% Sunfla

  14. Slide 14: Geographical Breakup of Revenues

    13 Geographical Breakup of Revenues Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 YoY growth Region Contribution (%) Contribution (%) (Rs. Cr) (Rs. Cr) (%) South 737.53 55.4% 614.07 51.6% 20.1% Non-South 594.50 44.6% 575.23 48.4% 3.3% Total (excl. Sunflame) 1,332.03 100% 1,189.30 100% 12.0% Sunflame 71.48 79.35 -9.9% Total Reven

  15. Slide 15: UARD

    4] 14 ee | 000 6 VG a UARD A |) &

  16. Slide 16: Market Overview of V-Guard's Product Portfolio

    15 Market Overview of V-Guard’s Product Portfolio Total Market Size Indicative Org. Industry Growth VG Share in Electronics Product Other Key Players (Rs. Crs.) Market Size (%) Rate (%) Org. Market (%) Microtek, Everest, Stabilizers 1,600-2,000 65-70% 4-6% 40-45% Premier Exide, Luminous, DUPS & Batt

  17. Slide 17: Market Overview of V-Guard's Product Portfolio

    16 Market Overview of V-Guard’s Product Portfolio Total Market Size Indicative Org. Industry Growth VG Share in Appliances Product Other Key Players (Rs. Crs.) Market Size (%) Rate (%) Org. Market (%) Water Heaters 3,000-4,000 80-85% 8-10% 14-16% Bajaj, Havells, Crompton, Racold Electric Fans 12,000

  18. Slide 18: About V-Guard Industries

    17 About V-Guard Industries V-Guard Industries Limited (BSE:532953, NSE: VGUARD) is a Kochi based company, founded in 1977 by Kochouseph Chittilappilly to manufacture and market Voltage stabilizers. The Company has since then established a strong brand name and aggressively diversified to become a m

  19. Slide 19: Thank You

    THANK YOU

V-Guard Industries — Q3 FY26 Earnings Presentation on 6ix