Lagercrantz Group Ab Class B · OMXSTO:LAGR_B

Lagercrantz Group Ab Class B — Q1 2027 Earnings Presentation

24 slides from Lagercrantz Group Ab Class B's earnings presentation, Jul 17, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Interim Report Q1 2026/27

    Interim Report Q1 2026/27 April – June 2026 (3 months) July 17, 2026 Jörgen Wigh, CEO Karin Mellegård Djärf, CFO

  2. Slide 2: Introduction to Lagercrantz Group

    Introduction to Lagercrantz Group Tech Group with leading positions in expansive niches Lagercrantz Group Electrify Control TecSec Niche Products International 17 companies 17 companies 15 companies 21 companies 16 companies 11 countries 9 countries 10 countries 10 countries 8 countries ◼ B2B Tech G

  3. Slide 3: Revenues and profits

    Interim Report Q1 2026/27 Revenues and profits Rolling 12 months, quarterly data 17 000 1 700 16 000 1 600 15 000 1 500 Profits after financial items, MSEK Towards 14 000 2 Billion! 1 400 13 000 1 300 Net sales, MSEK 12 000 Towards 1 200 11 000 1 Billion 1 100 10 000 Organic growth & 1 000 9 000 mor

  4. Slide 4: Q1 - Business conditions

    Interim Report Q1 2026/27 Q1 - Business conditions ◼ The aggregated market situation continued to be positively stable during Q1. ◼ Businesses linked to electrification, infrastructure, security & defence showed a particularly good development, while demand in the construction sector remained sluggi

  5. Slide 5: Q1 2026/27 April - June 2026

    Interim Report Q1 2026/27 Q1 2026/27 April - June 2026 ◼ Net revenues up 18% to MSEK 2,907 (2,473). ◼ Acquisitions +12%, organic growth +6%, currency 0%. ◼ EBITA up 15% to MSEK 498 (432). ◼ EBITA-margin at 17.1% (17.5). ◼ Cashflow from operations MSEK 279 (288). ◼ Profits after financial items up 18

  6. Slide 6: Outcome by division

    Interim Report Q1 2026/27 Outcome by division Net revenue 2026/27 2025/26 2024/25 MSEK Q1 Q4 Q3 Q2 Q1 Q4 Q3 Q2 Q1 Electrify 763 633 706 622 672 588 603 533 561 Control 364 359 346 317 319 330 322 281 264 TecSec 670 668 630 492 525 550 572 511 538 Niche Products 659 649 652 520 569 642 559 472 495 In

  7. Slide 7: Comments by division: Electrify

    Comments by division Electrify Interim Report Q1 2026/27 ◼ Revenues +13% to MSEK 763 (672), of which acquisitions +3%, organically +10% and FX 0%. ◼ EBITA +25% to MSEK 153 (123) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 20.1% (18.3). ◼ Favourable market within both key segments; electrification and infrastructure. ◼

  8. Slide 8: Comments by division: Control

    Comments by division Control Interim Report Q1 2026/27 ◼ Revenues +14% to MSEK 364 (319), of which acquisitions +12%, organically 2% and FX 0%. ◼ EBITA MSEK 51 (51) i.e. an EBITA-margin of 14.0% (16.0). ◼ Direktronik, Radonova and Stegborgs showed good improvements in earnings during the period. ◼ S

  9. Slide 9: Comments by division: TecSec

    Comments by division TecSec Interim Report Q1 2026/27 ◼ Revenues +28% to MSEK 670 (525) of which acquisitions +17%, organically +12% and FX -1%. ◼ EBITA +20% to MSEK 101 (84) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 15.1% (16.0). ◼ Several of the division’s security businesses delivered improvements in a continued

  10. Slide 10: Comments by division: Niche Products

    Comments by division Niche Products Interim Report Q1 2026/27 ◼ Revenues +16% to MSEK 659 (569) of which acquisitions +15%, organically +1% and FX 0%. ◼ EBITA +21% to MSEK 137 (114) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 20.8% (20.0). ◼ A stable quarter with good profitability in several of the businesses. Truxor

  11. Slide 11: Comments by division: International

    Comments by division International Interim Report Q1 2026/27 ◼ Revenues +16% to MSEK 451 (388), of which acquisitions +13%, organically +3% and FX 0%. ◼ EBITA MSEK 66 (70) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 14.6% (18.0). ◼ The market situation was stable overall, and the division delivered a quarter of solid

  12. Slide 12: Vision and financial goals

    Vision and financial goals Sustainable supplier of value- adding technologies with market-leading positions in several expansive niches. ❖ Annual profit (EBT) growth >15% At least 1/3 organically and the rest through 8-12 acquisitions per year. ❖ Return on equity (ROE) > 25%. 12

  13. Slide 13: Building 5 divisions

    Lagercrantz towards Two billion Building 5 divisions Electrify Control TecSec Niche Products International 17 companies 17 companies 15 companies 21 companies 16 companies 11 countries 9 countries 10 countries 10 countries 8 countries B2B product Niche companies Focus Electrification and Measurement

  14. Slide 14: Aim of 85% proprietary products

    Lagercrantz towards Two billion Aim of 85% proprietary products Percentage share of Group sales, moving 12-months based on quarterly data 3 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 6 6 6 5 5 5 4 9 9 6 5 7 8 5 5 5 5 5 8 8 10 8 10 9 12 14 12 12 13 12 11 10 15 13 15 14 13 13 13 13 Propriet

  15. Slide 15: Acquisitions

    Lagercrantz towards Two billion Acquisitions >95 acquisitions since 2006, including: 2020 as Group (Niche Products) ◼ Actively buying and building leading 2023. Sassenus Packaging (Asept Group, Niche Products) Glova Rail (International) B2B Tech companies in expansive Supply Plus (International) nic

  16. Slide 16: MSSL - Michael Smith Switchgear

    MSSL - Michael Smith Switchgear ◼ MSSL is a UK-based designer and manufacturer of bespoke low-voltage switchgear and electrical distribution assemblies, headquartered in Leicester. ◼ The company operates in a niche, engineering-intensive segment with a strong position in customized solutions based o

  17. Slide 17: Hycon

    Hycon ◼ Hycon is a leading supplier of high-performance hydraulic tools and power packs for cutting, drilling, and pumping in harsh environments. ◼ Hycon is based in Støvring, Denmark, and serves customers in over 80 countries through a network of distributors. ◼ Acquisition of 95% of the shares, MD

  18. Slide 18: Nivex Topsafe

    Nivex Topsafe ◼ Nivex Topsafe is a leading manufacturer and distributor of safe storage products such as security cabinets, fire cabinets and safe rooms to private and public customers. ◼ The company has a strong market position in Sweden and adds to the division’s current operations (Profsafe) with

  19. Slide 19: Stalon

    Stalon ◼ Stalon is a manufacturer of silencers for hunting firearms. ◼ The company sells its products through distributors to specialized retailers and operates in approximately 20 countries, with Sweden and Germany as its largest markets. ◼ Annual revenue amounts to approximately SEK 36 million, wi

  20. Slide 20: Marsden

    Marsden ◼ With 100 years of expertise, Marsden is a trusted and innovative provider of weighing equipment and related services. ◼ Customers include hospitals, community healthcare teams, GP practices and care homes as well as industrial customers and veterinary practices. ◼ Annual revenues of approx

  21. Slide 21: Financial overview

    Interim Report Q1 2026/27 Financial overview MSEK 26/27 16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24 24/25 25/26 RTM Q1 Net Sales 3,096 3,410 3,932 4,180 4,091 5,482 7,246 8,129 9,389 10,609 11,043 EBITA 409 436 519 565 616 895 1,205 1,431 1,646 1,923 1,988 EBITA,% 13.2% 12.8% 13.2% 13.5% 15.1% 1

  22. Slide 22: Lagercrantz Group - Buying & Building Niche Businesses

    Lagercrantz Group Buying & Building Niche Businesses www.lagercrantz.com

  23. Slide 23: Board of Directors, Group Mgmt

    Appendix Board of Directors Group Mgmt Jörgen Wigh Jonas Ahlberg VD och koncernchef vVD & Head of M&A Fredrik Börjesson Anna Almlöf Styrelseordförande Karin Mellegård Djärf CFO Malin Nordesjö Anna Marsell Division Mgmt Daniel Andersson Andreas Heder Head of Electrify Head of Control Anders Claeson J

  24. Slide 24: The share and owners

    The share and owners Owners 2026-06-30 Shares Votes • B-aktien noterad på Nasdaq Anders Börjesson & Tisenhult-gruppen 5.6% 29.0% Stockholm, Large Cap Fidelity Investments (FMR) 9.4% 6.6% • Ticker: LAGR B Swedbank Robur Fonder 7.0% 4.9% SEB Investment Fonder 6.7% 4.7% Lannebo Asset Management 6.1% 4.

Lagercrantz Group — Q1 2027 Earnings Presentation on 6ix